
Resale Project Scorecard
Meyer Mansion
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2024 · 200 units
Grade B, 5.64 out of 10, the 305th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 11
- To Katong Park MRT
- 450 m
Artist's impression: Meyer Mansion Pte. Ltd. (GuocoLand)
Meyer Mansion Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.64
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 305th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +2.31% — top-quartile performance within its 2024-era cohort (72nd percentile).
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 8/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
200 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
450 m from Katong Park MRT (TE24) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.19% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Meyer Mansion scores 5.64
Meyer Mansion scores 5.64 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1507th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 305th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoMeyer Mansion | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 6.5/10 | +0.38 | 74% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 8/10 | −1.20 | 5% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 85% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 35% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 43% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Meyer Mansion and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Meyer Mansion Prices
By unit type at Meyer Mansion
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,109 sq ft | 1,109 sq ft | $2.75M to $3.32M | $2,859 psf | 6 |
| 4-bedroom1,765 sq ft | 1,765 sq ft | $4.35M to $5.15M | $2,782 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at Meyer Mansion
11 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,861 psf · $2,020,000 to $5,150,000 · 8 of the 10 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2026 | 79 Meyer Road | 24 | #24-07074BR | 4BR | 1,765 | $2,917 | $5,150,000 | Resale |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 79 Meyer Road | 12 | #12-07074BR | 4BR | 1,765 | $2,702 | $4,770,000 | Resale |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 79 Meyer Road | 21 | #21-05052BR | 2BR | 689 | $2,932 | $2,020,000 | Resale |
| 22 May 2026 | 79 Meyer Road | 3 | #03-08084BR | 4BR | 1,722 | $2,526 | $4,350,000 | Resale |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 79 Meyer Road | 23 | #23-07074BR | 4BR | 1,765 | $2,861 | $5,050,000 | Resale |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 79 Meyer Road | 1 | #01-06063BR | 3BR | 1,109 | $2,997 | $3,323,000 | Resale |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 79 Meyer Road | 2 | #02-06063BR | 3BR | 1,109 | $2,751 | $3,050,000 | Resale |
| 14 Jan 2026 | 79 Meyer Road | 10 | #10-06063BR | 3BR | 1,109 | $2,976 | $3,300,000 | Resale |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 79 Meyer Road | 5 | #05-06063BR | 3BR | 1,109 | $2,966 | $3,288,000 | Resale |
| 15 Dec 2025 | 79 Meyer Road | 3 | #03-02023BR | 3BR | 1,109 | $2,651 | $2,938,888 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,829 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $2,809 psf | $1,793 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $2,976 psf | $1,828 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,812 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,904 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,851 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $2,010 psf |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | $1,831 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,875 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $2,817 psf | $1,904 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,957 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Meyer Mansion Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,000 to $10,300
- Gross yield
- 2.5% to 2.8%
- Rental contracts
- 42
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $4,000 | $3,800 to $4,100 | — | 17 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,840 | $4,700 to $5,010 | — | 8 |
| 3-bedroom | $7,500 | $7,230 to $9,000 | 2.8% | 14 |
| 4-bedroom | $10,300 | — | 2.5% | 3 |
Rental contracts at Meyer Mansion
42 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,844 a month · $3,400 to $12,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $5,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $7,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $7,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $7,400 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Meyer Mansion By stack
- Highest, stack 06
- $2,976 psf
- Lowest, stack 08
- $2,734 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 5
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $2,904 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 3 to 18 | 4 |
| 05 | $2,907 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 4 to 21 | 2 |
| 06 | $2,976 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 1 to 18 | 5 |
| 07 | $2,861 psf | 1,765 sq ft | Levels 12 to 24 | 5 |
| 08 | $2,734 psf | 1,722 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Meyer Mansion Floor plans
8 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom1 plan · 484 sq ft

2-Bedroom1 plan · 689 sq ft

3-Bedroom4 plans · 1,109 to 1,496 sq ft




4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,722 to 1,765 sq ft


Floor plans: Meyer Mansion Pte. Ltd., Meyer Mansion e-brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate.
Meyer Mansion Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Key plan: Meyer Mansion Pte. Ltd. Not drawn to scale.
Meyer Mansion Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Meyer Mansion in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,861 psf at Meyer Mansion against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $3,060 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 11 resale caveats at Meyer Mansion ranged from $2,480 psf to $2,997 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2024, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Katong Park MRT (TE24), 450 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Meyer Mansion for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.