
Resale Project Scorecard
One Amber
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2010 · 562 units
Grade S, 8.10 out of 10, the 2nd highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 13
- To Tanjong Katong MRT
- 140 m
Photo: Samuel Isaac Chua / EdgeProp Singapore, used with permission
One Amber Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.10
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 2nd
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +4.40% places this condo in the top 4% of its 2010-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Tanjong Katong Primary School, 0.31km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 8/10.
- Tanjong Katong Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
562 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
140 m from Tanjong Katong MRT (TE25) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.60% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why One Amber scores 8.10
One Amber scores 8.10 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 85th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 2nd of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoOne Amber | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 6.5/10 | +0.88 | 99% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.20 | 31% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 97% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.26 | 85% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.10 | 23% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between One Amber and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
One Amber Prices
By unit type at One Amber
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,313 sq ft | 1,313 sq ft | $2.22M to $3.50M | $2,393 psf | 8 |
| 4-bedroom1,572 sq ft | 1,572 sq ft | $3.77M to $4.09M | $2,404 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at One Amber
13 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,404 psf · $1,390,000 to $4,088,000 · all 13 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | Blk 9 | 10 | #10-24241BR · Blk 9 | 1BR | 570 | $2,436 | $1,390,000 | Resale |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Blk 3 | 21 | #21-12124BR · Blk 3 | 4BR | 1,572 | $2,436 | $3,828,000 | Resale |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Blk 3 | 13 | #13-10104BR · Blk 3 | 4BR | 1,701 | $2,404 | $4,088,000 | Resale |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Blk 7 | 17 | #17-17173BR · Blk 7 | 3BR | 1,270 | $2,661 | $3,380,000 | Resale |
| 5 Jun 2026 | Blk 1 | 21 | #21-06063BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 1,453 | $2,409 | $3,500,000 | Resale |
| 29 May 2026 | Blk 9 | 22 | #22-23232BR · Blk 9 | 2BR | 958 | $2,537 | $2,430,000 | Resale |
| 12 May 2026 | Blk 9 | 1 | #01-25253BR · Blk 9 | 3BR | 1,324 | $1,677 | $2,220,000 | Resale |
| 20 Apr 2026 | Blk 7 | 13 | #13-20203BR · Blk 7 | 3BR | 1,259 | $2,434 | $3,065,000 | Resale |
| 2 Apr 2026 | Blk 3 | 2 | #02-13133BR · Blk 3 | 3BR | 1,302 | $2,233 | $2,908,000 | Resale |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Blk 3 | 22 | #22-12124BR · Blk 3 | 4BR | 1,572 | $2,399 | $3,770,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,829 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,793 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,828 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $2,397 psf | $1,812 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $1,904 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $2,334 psf | $1,851 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $2,107 psf | $2,010 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,831 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,875 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 3 | $2,436 psf | $1,904 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,957 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +5.1% a year, ranked 4 of 53 in D15 and 89 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
One Amber Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,500 to $7,800
- Gross yield
- 2.4%
- Rental contracts
- 140
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,500 | $3,400 to $3,500 | — | 19 |
| 2-bedroom | $5,100 | $5,000 to $5,200 | — | 31 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,400 | $6,250 to $6,700 | 2.4% | 65 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,800 | $7,700 to $8,500 | 2.4% | 25 |
Rental contracts at One Amber
140 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,300 a month · $3,200 to $13,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,550 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,250 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $7,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,600 to 1,700 sq ft | $7,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
One Amber By stack
- Highest, stack 08
- $2,387 psf
- Lowest, stack 07
- $1,872 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 20
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,308 psf | 1,389 sq ft | Levels 13 to 20 | 2 |
| 02 | $2,271 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 8 to 19 | 2 |
| 04 | $2,191 psf | 570 sq ft | Levels 7 to 22 | 4 |
| 05 | $2,276 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 3 |
| 06 | $2,240 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 4 to 21 | 7 |
| 07 | $1,872 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 20 to 22 | 3 |
| 08 | $2,387 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 15 to 20 | 2 |
| 09 | $2,076 psf | 1,658 sq ft | Levels 3 to 19 | 4 |
Show the other 12 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $2,176 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 1 to 22 | 4 |
| 12 | $2,254 psf | 1,572 sq ft | Levels 6 to 22 | 4 |
| 13 | $2,222 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 15 | $2,282 psf | 1,259 sq ft | Levels 1 to 21 | 3 |
| 16 | $2,204 psf | 1,378 sq ft | Levels 8 to 21 | 4 |
| 17 | $2,307 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 14 to 18 | 3 |
| 20 | $2,276 psf | 1,259 sq ft | Levels 4 to 20 | 6 |
| 21 | $1,961 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 2 to 21 | 3 |
| 23 | $2,208 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 2 to 22 | 4 |
| 24 | $2,103 psf | 570 sq ft | Levels 2 to 21 | 5 |
| 25 | $2,296 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 1 to 22 | 7 |
| 26 | $2,135 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
One Amber Floor plans
15 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom1 plan · 570 sq ft

2-Bedroom3 plans · 958 sq ft



3-Bedroom8 plans · 1,259 to 1,442 sq ft








4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,615 to 1,701 sq ft



Floor plans: the developer's sales book for One Amber (page scans). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale.
One Amber Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: the developer's sales book for One Amber. Artist's impression.
One Amber Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places One Amber in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,404 psf at One Amber against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,284 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 13 resale caveats at One Amber ranged from $1,677 psf to $2,661 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2010, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tanjong Katong MRT (TE25), 140 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at One Amber for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.