Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Nyon
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Nyon

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2022 · 92 units

Grade B, 6.38 out of 10, the 172nd highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Tanjong Katong MRT
100 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Nyon Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.38
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
172nd

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +2.28% — near-median performance within its 2022-era cohort (59th percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (Tanjong Katong Primary School, 0.56km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Tanjong Katong Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

92 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

100 m from Tanjong Katong MRT (TE25) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.97% — strong income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Nyon scores 6.38

Nyon scores 6.38 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 843rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 172nd of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/106.5/10−0.12
Primary School Effect20%7/108/10−0.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%7/104/10+0.30
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%0/101/10−0.06

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Nyon and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Nyon Prices

Median PSF
$2,271
Median price
$2.19M
Resales
3
PSF on the year before
−6.3%

Past transactions at Nyon

14 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,388 psf · $1,100,000 to $2,920,000 · 11 of the 13 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

7 Sep 2026#18-053BR$2,261$2,920,000
30 Jun 2026#11-062BR$2,391$2,188,000
11 May 2026#06-031BR$2,271$1,100,000
31 Oct 2025#04-053BR$2,368$2,880,000
6 Oct 2025#05-052BR$2,359$1,930,000
27 Aug 2025#17-052BR$2,579$2,110,000
5 Jun 2025#11-031BR$2,477$1,200,000
4 Sep 2024#03-062BR$2,077$1,900,000
26 Aug 2024#06-053BR$2,358$2,868,000
2 Aug 2024#08-012BR$2,565$1,850,000
Median PSF by quarter
NyonD15, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfNyon, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,441 psf from 2 salesNyon, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,358 psf from 3 salesNyon, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,368 psf from 3 salesNyon, May–Jul 2026: $2,331 psf from 2 sales$2,331$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,516 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$2,441 psf$1,677 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,717 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 20243$2,358 psf$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,827 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 20253$2,368 psf$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,840 psf
May–Jul 20262$2,331 psf$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
20222023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 3 resales2025May–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 3 resales2026May–Jul 2026: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Nyon Rent

Median rent a month
$3,480 to $4,700
Rental contracts
17
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$3,48010
2-bedroom$4,7007

Rental contracts at Nyon

18 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,925 a month · $3,150 to $7,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,450
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,300
Mar 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,150
Mar 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$7,500
Feb 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Feb 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,450
Jan 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Dec 20252BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
Dec 20252BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,700

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Nyon By stack

Highest, stack 01
$2,502 psf
Lowest, stack 06
$2,234 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,502 psf721 sq ft4
03$2,374 psf484 sq ft2
05$2,359 psf1,216 sq ft5
06$2,234 psf915 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Nyon Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Nyon in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,271 psf at Nyon against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,423 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Nyon ranged from $2,261 psf to $2,391 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Tanjong Katong MRT (TE25), 100 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Nyon for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.