
Resale Project Scorecard
Millage
D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2016 · 70 units
Grade C, 5.12 out of 10, the 185th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 5
- To Eunos MRT
- 500 m
Artist's impression: Mequity Assets Pte Ltd, Millage brochure
Millage Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.12
- Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
- 185th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +0.93% — near-median performance within its 2016-era cohort (41st percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%3/10
1 primary school within 1km (Haig Girls' School, 0.59km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 9/10.
- Haig Girls' School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
70 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
500 m from Eunos MRT (EW7) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.60% — above-average income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.45km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 1.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Millage scores 5.12
Millage scores 5.12 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1908th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 185th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoMillage | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.25 | 28% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 3/10 | 9/10 | −1.20 | 9% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 12% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 42% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 10% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 1.5/10 | +0.03 | 50% of district |
Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Millage and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Millage Prices
By unit type at Millage
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom506 sq ft | 506 sq ft | $780,000 to $845,000 | $1,581 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at Millage
18 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,583 psf · $680,000 to $1,190,000 · 16 of the 17 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | 8 | #08-01012BR | 2BR | 506 | $1,670 | $845,000 | Resale |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 8 | #08-06062BR | 2BR | 506 | $1,581 | $800,000 | Resale |
| 12 May 2026 | 4 | #04-10102BR | 2BR | 506 | $1,591 | $805,000 | Resale |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 9 | #09-05052BR | 2BR | 549 | $1,494 | $820,000 | Resale |
| 4 Nov 2025 | 7 | #07-05052BR | 2BR | 549 | $1,421 | $780,000 | Resale |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 6 | #06-01012BR | 2BR | 506 | $1,641 | $830,000 | Resale |
| 12 Nov 2024 | 7 | #07-10102BR | 2BR | 506 | $1,631 | $825,000 | Resale |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 4 | #04-04041BR | 1BR | 463 | $1,594 | $738,000 | Resale |
| 20 Aug 2024 | 8 | #08-08081BR | 1BR | 420 | $1,691 | $710,000 | Resale |
| 16 May 2024 | 8 | #08-05052BR | 2BR | 549 | $1,494 | $820,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D14 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,322 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $1,359 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,446 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 1 | — | $1,512 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 2 | $1,544 psf | $1,507 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $1,640 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,547 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 2 | $1,581 psf | $1,539 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,622 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $1,687 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 1 | — | $1,730 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 2 | $1,643 psf | $1,790 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $1,867 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,814 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,898 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 1 | — | $1,798 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,458 psf | $1,737 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,729 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,586 psf | $1,697 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,756 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Millage Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,800 to $2,900
- Gross yield
- 4.3%
- Rental contracts
- 30
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,800 | $2,700 to $2,900 | — | 22 |
| 2-bedroom | $2,900 | $2,890 to $3,190 | 4.3% | 8 |
Rental contracts at Millage
30 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,825 a month · $2,500 to $3,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,550 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,850 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,900 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Millage By stack
- Highest, stack 01
- $1,641 psf
- Lowest, stack 08
- $1,474 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 6
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,641 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,584 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 3 |
| 05 | $1,494 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 7 to 9 | 4 |
| 06 | $1,618 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 7 to 8 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,474 psf | 684 sq ft | Levels 8 to 10 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,611 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 4 to 7 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Millage Floor plans
17 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom8 plans · 420 to 936 sq ft








2-Bedroom9 plans · 506 to 1,130 sq ft









Floor plans: Mequity Assets Pte Ltd, Millage brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.
Millage Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Mequity Assets Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Millage Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Millage in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,581 psf at Millage against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Millage ranged from $1,421 psf to $1,670 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Eunos MRT (EW7), 500 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Millage for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.