Skip to content
TRIBE
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Landbay Condo

D16 · Bedok, Upper East Coast · freehold · completed 1996 · 122 units

Grade B, 5.71 out of 10, the 44th highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
2
To Bayshore MRT
510 m

Background: Bedok, Upper East Coast, not this condo. Photo credits

Landbay Condo Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.71
Highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16
44th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +3.86% — near-median performance within its 1996-era cohort (62nd percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

Nearest primary school is Bedok Green Primary School at 1.06km — just past the 1km mark on OneMap's School Query. Effective walking distance for some families.

The district median is 9/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

122 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

510 m from Bayshore MRT (TE29) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.53% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%7/10

Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Bayshore MRT (TE29, TEL5) at 0.46km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.

The district median is 7/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Landbay Condo scores 5.71

Landbay Condo scores 5.71 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1453rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 44th of 67 in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%2/109/10−1.40
Project Size16%5/105/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/109/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%3/104/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%7/107/10±0.00

Medians are across the 67 scored resale projects in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Landbay Condo and a median-profile project (7.09). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Landbay Condo Prices

By unit type at Landbay Condo

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom953 sq ft$1.68M2

Past transactions at Landbay Condo

17 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,682 psf · $1,450,000 to $2,108,000 · 14 of the 14 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

20 Feb 2026#03-042BR · Blk 5$1,770$1,600,000
21 Nov 2025#01-062BR · Blk 9$1,748$1,750,000
30 Jul 2025#03-102BR · Blk 9$1,792$1,755,000
23 May 2025#03-022BR · Blk 3$1,770$1,600,000
28 Oct 2024#02-042BR · Blk 9$1,662$1,700,000
22 Aug 2024#01-043BR · Blk 7$1,709$1,950,000
1 Aug 2024#04-022BR · Blk 9$1,683$1,630,000
20 May 2024#02-023BR · Blk 5$1,696$2,100,000
28 Mar 2024#04-042BR · Blk 5$1,604$1,450,000
20 Nov 2023#03-072BR · Blk 9$1,613$1,580,000
Median PSF by quarter
Landbay CondoD16, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,80020222023202420252026D16, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,203 psfD16, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,244 psfD16, May–Jul 2022: $1,327 psfD16, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,347 psfD16, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,351 psfD16, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,353 psfD16, May–Jul 2023: $1,437 psfD16, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,432 psfD16, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,462 psfD16, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,476 psfD16, May–Jul 2024: $1,476 psfD16, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,469 psfD16, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,551 psfD16, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,549 psfD16, May–Jul 2025: $1,494 psfD16, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,556 psfD16, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,484 psfD16, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,543 psfD16, May–Jul 2026: $1,525 psfD16, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,599 psfLandbay Condo, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,437 psf from 3 salesLandbay Condo, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,693 psf from 2 salesLandbay Condo, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,683 psf from 3 salesLandbay Condo, May–Jul 2025: $1,781 psf from 2 sales$1,781$1,599
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD16
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,203 psf
Feb–Apr 20223$1,437 psf$1,244 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,327 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,347 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,351 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$1,693 psf$1,353 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,437 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,432 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,462 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,476 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,476 psf
Aug–Oct 20243$1,683 psf$1,469 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,551 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,549 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,781 psf$1,494 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,556 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,484 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,543 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,525 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,599 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 3 resales2025May–Jul 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Landbay Condo Rent

Median rent a month
$3,800 to $4,950
Gross yield
2.7%
Rental contracts
28
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,8002.7%21
3-bedroom$4,950—7

Rental contracts at Landbay Condo

29 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $3,200 to $6,300

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$6,300
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,350
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,200
Jun 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,650
Jun 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,900
May 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,500
May 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Landbay Condo By stack

Highest, stack 10
$1,728 psf
Lowest, stack 08
$1,560 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,672 psf1,216 sq ft2
02$1,696 psf969 sq ft3
04$1,662 psf1,023 sq ft5
08$1,560 psf1,033 sq ft2
10$1,728 psf980 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Landbay Condo Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Landbay Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,759 psf at Landbay Condo against $1,532 psf across District 16, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at Landbay Condo ranged from $1,748 psf to $1,770 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (7/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1996, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Bayshore MRT (TE29), 510 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Landbay Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.