Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Kerrisdale
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Kerrisdale

D08 · Farrer Park, Little India · 99-year leasehold · completed 2005 · 481 units

Grade S, 7.72 out of 10, the 2nd highest score among 70 resale condos in District 8.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
71 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
9
To Farrer Park MRT
220 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Kerrisdale Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.72
Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 8
2nd

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +4.17% — top-quartile performance within its 2005-era cohort (70th percentile).

The district median is 5/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Farrer Park Primary School at 0.65km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Farrer Park Primary School
  • Hong Wen School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

481 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

220 m from Farrer Park MRT (NE8) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.52% — above-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 71 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.23km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Kerrisdale scores 7.72

Kerrisdale scores 7.72 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 141st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 2nd of 70 in District 8 (Farrer Park, Little India). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (9/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/105/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%9/108/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%9/109/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%6/106/10±0.00
Tenure10%7/1010/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 8 (Farrer Park, Little India). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Kerrisdale and a median-profile project (6.28). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Kerrisdale Prices

By unit type at Kerrisdale

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom990 sq ft$1.62M to $1.69M3
3-bedroom1,270 sq ft$2.00M to $2.33M5

Past transactions at Kerrisdale

9 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,661 psf · $1,620,000 to $2,588,888 · all 9 sold at a profit

27 Aug 2026#27-023BR · Blk 30$1,834$2,330,000
26 Aug 2026#08-173BR · Blk 36$1,588$2,000,000
27 Jul 2026#19-032BR · Blk 30$1,707$1,690,000
2 Jul 2026#16-032BR · Blk 30$1,636$1,620,000
4 May 2026#09-023BR · Blk 30$1,620$2,058,000
27 Mar 2026#17-032BR · Blk 30$1,686$1,670,000
5 Mar 2026#17-054BR · Blk 30$1,743$2,588,888
13 Feb 2026#19-103BR · Blk 32$1,661$2,110,000
13 Jan 2026#19-093BR · Blk 32$1,616$2,070,000
Median PSF by month
KerrisdaleD8, all resale condos
$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D8, Nov 2025: $2,001 psfD8, Dec 2025: $1,927 psfD8, Jan 2026: $1,784 psfD8, Feb 2026: $1,913 psfD8, Mar 2026: $1,689 psfD8, Apr 2026: $2,124 psfD8, May 2026: $1,896 psfD8, Jun 2026: $1,985 psfD8, Jul 2026: $1,866 psfD8, Aug 2026: $2,114 psfD8, Sep 2026: $1,972 psfKerrisdale, Mar 2026: $1,715 psf from 2 salesKerrisdale, Jul 2026: $1,672 psf from 2 salesKerrisdale, Aug 2026: $1,711 psf from 2 sales$1,711$1,972
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD8
Nov 2025——$2,001 psf
Dec 2025——$1,927 psf
Jan 20261—$1,784 psf
Feb 20261—$1,913 psf
Mar 20262$1,715 psf$1,689 psf
Apr 2026——$2,124 psf
May 20261—$1,896 psf
Jun 2026——$1,985 psf
Jul 20262$1,672 psf$1,866 psf
Aug 20262$1,711 psf$2,114 psf
Sep 2026——$1,972 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.2% a year, ranked 1 of 10 in D08 and 78 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D08 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Kerrisdale Rent

Median rent a month
$4,680 to $7,100
Gross yield
3.2% to 3.4%
Rental contracts
80
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,6803.4%16
3-bedroom$5,5003.2%52
4-bedroom$7,100—12

Rental contracts at Kerrisdale

80 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,500 a month · $4,400 to $8,100

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,850
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,500
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,600
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,700
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,700
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,800
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$6,000
Aug 20264BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$7,500
Aug 20264BR2,500 to 2,600 sq ft$7,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Kerrisdale By stack

Highest, stack 02
$1,657 psf
Lowest, stack 06
$1,356 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
17
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,374 psf1,259 sq ft4
02$1,657 psf1,270 sq ft4
03$1,636 psf990 sq ft7
04$1,459 psf990 sq ft7
05$1,515 psf1,485 sq ft6
06$1,356 psf1,259 sq ft3
07$1,636 psf1,259 sq ft3
08$1,449 psf1,270 sq ft6
Show the other 9 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,569 psf1,281 sq ft5
10$1,461 psf1,270 sq ft2
11$1,493 psf1,259 sq ft4
12$1,390 psf1,259 sq ft3
13$1,591 psf1,485 sq ft2
14$1,464 psf990 sq ft3
15$1,575 psf990 sq ft3
16$1,453 psf1,270 sq ft4
17$1,572 psf1,259 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Kerrisdale Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Kerrisdale in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,661 psf at Kerrisdale against $1,935 psf across District 8, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,638 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 9 resale caveats at Kerrisdale ranged from $1,588 psf to $1,834 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2005, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Farrer Park MRT (NE8), 220 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Kerrisdale for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.