
Resale Project Scorecard
Sturdee Residences
D08 · Farrer Park, Little India · 99-year leasehold · completed 2019 · 305 units
Grade S, 7.76 out of 10, the highest score among 70 resale condos in District 8.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 88 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 7
- To Farrer Park MRT
- 350 m
Artist's impression: SL Capital (1) Pte Ltd, Sturdee Residences brochure
Sturdee Residences Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.76
- Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 8
- 1st
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%7/10
Avg Ann. of +3.61% — near-median performance within its 2019-era cohort (68th percentile).
The district median is 5/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Farrer Park Primary School at 0.80km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- Farrer Park Primary School
- Hong Wen School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
305 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
350 m from Farrer Park MRT (NE8) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.31% — strong income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 88 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.34km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Sturdee Residences scores 7.76
Sturdee Residences scores 7.76 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 133rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 70 in District 8 (Farrer Park, Little India). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (9/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoSturdee Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 7/10 | 5/10 | +0.50 | 86% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.20 | 55% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 93% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 6/10 | +0.20 | 72% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 7% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 3% of district |
Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 8 (Farrer Park, Little India). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Sturdee Residences and a median-profile project (6.28). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Sturdee Residences Prices
By unit type at Sturdee Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom990 sq ft | 990 sq ft | $2.06M to $2.34M | $2,204 psf | 6 |
Past transactions at Sturdee Residences
97 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,057 psf · $808,000 to $3,000,000 · all 97 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | 10 Beatty Road | 15 | #15-01013BR | 3BR | 937 | $2,198 | $2,058,000 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 10 Beatty Road | 23 | #23-09093BR | 3BR | 1,033 | $2,250 | $2,325,000 | Resale |
| 29 May 2026 | 10 Beatty Road | 9 | #09-09093BR | 3BR | 1,033 | $2,264 | $2,340,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 10 Beatty Road | 4 | #04-09093BR | 3BR | 1,044 | $2,059 | $2,150,000 | Resale |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 10 Beatty Road | 7 | #07-06062BR | 2BR | 657 | $2,147 | $1,410,000 | Resale |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 10 Beatty Road | 20 | #20-01013BR | 3BR | 947 | $2,196 | $2,080,000 | Resale |
| 24 Nov 2025 | 10 Beatty Road | 24 | #24-01013BR | 3BR | 937 | $2,210 | $2,070,000 | Resale |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 10 Beatty Road | 22 | #22-05052BR | 2BR | 571 | $2,193 | $1,251,000 | Resale |
| 18 Sep 2025 | 10 Beatty Road | 3 | #03-07072BR | 2BR | 657 | $2,117 | $1,390,000 | Resale |
| 9 Sep 2025 | 10 Beatty Road | 6 | #06-09093BR | 3BR | 1,033 | $2,226 | $2,300,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D8 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 6 | $1,876 psf | $1,532 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 8 | $1,834 psf | $1,606 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 7 | $1,940 psf | $1,528 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 2 | $1,938 psf | $1,554 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $1,547 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 6 | $1,988 psf | $1,589 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 7 | $1,984 psf | $1,746 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 5 | $2,022 psf | $1,782 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 7 | $2,059 psf | $1,722 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 3 | $2,082 psf | $1,753 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 6 | $2,053 psf | $1,725 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 8 | $2,082 psf | $1,799 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 4 | $2,147 psf | $1,740 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 11 | $2,108 psf | $1,935 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 4 | $2,186 psf | $1,680 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 5 | $2,193 psf | $1,772 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 4 | $2,172 psf | $1,935 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,925 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,896 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 2 | $2,224 psf | $2,087 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.6% a year, ranked 5 of 10 in D08 and 316 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D08 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Sturdee Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,400 to $7,600
- Gross yield
- 3.1%
- Rental contracts
- 100
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,400 | $3,300 to $3,500 | — | 41 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,200 | $4,040 to $4,330 | — | 32 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,400 | $5,200 to $5,730 | 3.1% | 24 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,600 | — | — | 3 |
Rental contracts at Sturdee Residences
101 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $3,100 to $9,200
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,450 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Sturdee Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 01
- $2,196 psf
- Lowest, stack 02
- $1,924 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 12
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,196 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 7 to 24 | 5 |
| 02 | $1,924 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 3 to 23 | 8 |
| 03 | $1,975 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 5 to 27 | 10 |
| 04 | $2,031 psf | 420 sq ft | Levels 3 to 28 | 10 |
| 05 | $2,192 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 15 to 25 | 6 |
| 06 | $2,140 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 7 to 26 | 4 |
| 07 | $2,079 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 3 to 24 | 10 |
| 08 | $1,927 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 3 to 26 | 10 |
Show the other 4 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $2,143 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 4 to 26 | 10 |
| 10 | $2,061 psf | 420 sq ft | Levels 7 to 27 | 7 |
| 11 | $2,073 psf | 420 sq ft | Levels 7 to 28 | 8 |
| 12 | $2,125 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 12 to 30 | 5 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Sturdee Residences Floor plans
17 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom2 plans · 420 sq ft


2-Bedroom4 plans · 570 to 721 sq ft




3-Bedroom4 plans · 829 to 1,044 sq ft




4-Bedroom1 plan · 1,302 sq ft

5-Bedroom6 plans · 1,399 to 1,830 sq ft






Floor plans: SL Capital (1) Pte Ltd, Sturdee Residences brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are approximate and include air-con ledges, balconies and voids where applicable. Some units are mirror images of the plans shown.
Sturdee Residences Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Level 14 plan: SL Capital (1) Pte Ltd. Diagrammatic, not drawn to scale.
Sturdee Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Sturdee Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,198 psf at Sturdee Residences against $1,935 psf across District 8, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,131 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at Sturdee Residences ranged from $2,059 psf to $2,264 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2019, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Farrer Park MRT (NE8), 350 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Sturdee Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.