Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Jervois Lodge
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Jervois Lodge

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 1997 · 108 units

Grade C, 5.32 out of 10, the 148th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Redhill MRT
830 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Jervois Lodge Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.32
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
148th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +2.78% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (31st percentile of 1997-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Alexandra Primary School at 0.21km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Alexandra Primary School
  • Zhangde Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

108 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%6/10

830 m from Redhill MRT (EW18) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%2/10

Rental yield of 2.44% — weak income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.66km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Jervois Lodge scores 5.32

Jervois Lodge scores 5.32 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1777th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 148th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/104/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%6/108/10−0.26
Rental Yield10%2/102/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/103/10−0.06

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Jervois Lodge and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Jervois Lodge Prices

By unit type at Jervois Lodge

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,437 sq ft$2.54M2

Past transactions at Jervois Lodge

14 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,853 psf · $1,800,000 to $3,000,000 · 10 of the 10 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

20 Aug 2026#02-073BR · Blk 32$1,687$2,088,888
3 Jun 2026#04-042BR · Blk 32$1,920$1,818,818
3 Feb 2026#01-053BR · Blk 32$1,834$3,000,000
29 Nov 2024#01-023BR · Blk 36$1,726$2,675,000
30 Oct 2024#01-083BR · Blk 38A$1,606$2,680,000
20 Sep 2024#04-023BR · Blk 36$2,100$2,600,000
13 Aug 2024#04-084BR · Blk 32$1,871$2,800,000
1 Apr 2024#03-053BR · Blk 38A$1,994$2,425,000
28 Dec 2023#04-053BR · Blk 38A$1,973$2,400,000
28 Sep 2023#03-042BR · Blk 36$1,900$1,800,000
Median PSF by quarter
Jervois LodgeD10, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,60020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfJervois Lodge, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,871 psf from 3 sales$1,871$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$2,055 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$2,281 psf
May–Jul 2023——$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$2,415 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 20243$1,871 psf$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$2,276 psf
May–Jul 2025——$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$2,247 psf
May–Jul 20261—$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 3 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale20252026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Jervois Lodge Rent

Median rent a month
$3,700 to $6,100
Gross yield
2.6%
Rental contracts
31
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,700—4
3-bedroom$5,5002.6%23
4-bedroom$6,100—4

Rental contracts at Jervois Lodge

31 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,400 a month · $3,500 to $6,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,000
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,700
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,000
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,500
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,500
Jul 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,800
Jul 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$6,000
Jul 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$6,750
Jul 20264BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$5,700
May 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,700

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Jervois Lodge By stack

Highest, stack 02
$1,913 psf
Lowest, stack 07
$1,687 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,913 psf1,394 sq ft2
04$1,910 psf947 sq ft2
05$1,904 psf1,426 sq ft4
07$1,687 psf1,238 sq ft3
08$1,739 psf1,582 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Jervois Lodge Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Jervois Lodge in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,834 psf at Jervois Lodge against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Jervois Lodge ranged from $1,687 psf to $1,920 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1997, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Redhill MRT (EW18), 830 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Jervois Lodge for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.