
Resale Project Scorecard
Holland Mews
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2004 · 21 units
Grade D, 4.51 out of 10, the 252nd highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 2
- To Farrer Road MRT
- 900 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Holland Mews Score
- D
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.51
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 252nd
Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +3.79% — near-median performance within its 2004-era cohort (54th percentile).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 7/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
21 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
900 m from Farrer Road MRT (CC20) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%2/10
Rental yield of 2.44% — weak income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 2.59km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Holland Mews scores 4.51
Holland Mews scores 4.51 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2179th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 252nd of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (6/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoHolland Mews | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 4/10 | +0.50 | 68% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 7/10 | −1.00 | 9% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 8/10 | −0.26 | 0% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 2/10 | 2/10 | ±0.00 | 25% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 3/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Holland Mews and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Holland Mews Prices
By unit type at Holland Mews
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,265 sq ft | 1,265 sq ft | $2.92M | $2,305 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Holland Mews
8 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,222 psf · $2,100,000 to $4,350,000 · all 8 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | 69 Holland Road | 4 | #04-04043BR · Blk 69 | 3BR | 1,281 | $2,303 | $2,950,000 | Resale |
| 26 Nov 2025 | 69 Holland Road | 4 | #04-01013BR · Blk 69 | 3BR | 1,249 | $2,307 | $2,880,000 | Resale |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 69 Holland Road | 5 | #05-04044BR · Blk 69 | 4BR | 2,422 | $1,761 | $4,266,000 | Resale |
| 23 Sep 2025 | 69 Holland Road | 2 | #02-02022BR · Blk 69 | 2BR | 904 | $2,323 | $2,100,000 | Resale |
| 12 Mar 2025 | 67 Holland Road | 1 | #01-07073BR · Blk 67 | 3BR | 2,519 | $1,727 | $4,350,000 | Resale |
| 21 Oct 2024 | 69 Holland Road | 2 | #02-04043BR · Blk 69 | 3BR | 1,270 | $2,140 | $2,718,000 | Resale |
| 15 Nov 2023 | 69 Holland Road | 3 | #03-02022BR · Blk 69 | 2BR | 904 | $2,378 | $2,150,000 | Resale |
| 22 Dec 2021 | 67 Holland Road | 1 | #01-05053BR · Blk 67 | 3BR | 2,519 | $1,449 | $3,650,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $1,884 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $2,055 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,987 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $2,047 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $2,137 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $2,281 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $2,120 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $2,018 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $2,107 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $2,415 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $2,178 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $2,246 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $2,175 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $2,276 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $2,230 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 2 | $2,042 psf | $2,240 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $2,247 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $2,306 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $2,275 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Holland Mews Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade D places Holland Mews in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,305 psf at Holland Mews against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at Holland Mews ranged from $2,303 psf to $2,307 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2004, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Farrer Road MRT (CC20), 900 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Holland Mews for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.