Skip to content
TRIBE
Tivoli Grande: the 5-storey blocks with glass balconies and roof terraces off Koon Seng Road
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Tivoli Grande

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2012 · 82 units

Grade B, 5.87 out of 10, the 273rd highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Eunos MRT
830 m

Artist's impression: KS Development Pte Ltd, Tivoli Grande brochure

Tivoli Grande Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.87
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
273rd

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.96% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (33rd percentile of 2012-era cohort).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Haig Girls' School at 0.32km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Haig Girls' School
  • CHIJ (Katong) Primary
  • Tao Nan School
  • Tanjong Katong Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

82 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%6/10

830 m from Eunos MRT (EW7) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.27% — above-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.93km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Tivoli Grande scores 5.87

Tivoli Grande scores 5.87 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1318th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 273rd of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/106.5/10−0.62
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%6/108/10−0.26
Rental Yield10%5/104/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/101/10+0.06

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Tivoli Grande and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Tivoli Grande Prices

Median PSF
$1,358
Median price
$1.55M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Tivoli Grande

30 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,375 psf · $755,000 to $2,110,000 · 27 of 30 sold at a profit

7 Jul 2026#05-132BR · Blk 128$1,358$1,550,000
28 Oct 2025#03-042BR · Blk 126$1,670$1,420,000
3 Sep 2025#04-162BR · Blk 128$1,629$1,140,000
17 Apr 2025#03-072BR · Blk 126$1,576$1,340,000
19 Mar 2025#05-063BR · Blk 126$1,380$2,110,000
3 Feb 2025#02-202BR · Blk 128$1,562$1,328,000
14 Jan 2025#03-092BR · Blk 126$1,740$1,386,000
7 Oct 2024#02-192BR · Blk 128$1,505$1,280,000
15 May 2024#03-162BR · Blk 128$1,608$1,125,000
15 Apr 2024#02-172BR · Blk 128$1,695$1,350,000
Median PSF by quarter
Tivoli GrandeD15, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfTivoli Grande, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,340 psf from 4 salesTivoli Grande, May–Jul 2022: $1,280 psf from 3 salesTivoli Grande, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,312 psf from 4 salesTivoli Grande, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,618 psf from 2 salesTivoli Grande, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,297 psf from 4 salesTivoli Grande, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,562 psf from 3 salesTivoli Grande, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,650 psf from 2 sales$1,650$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 20224$1,340 psf$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,516 psf
May–Jul 20223$1,280 psf$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 20224$1,312 psf$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,677 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$1,618 psf$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 20244$1,297 psf$1,717 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 20253$1,562 psf$1,827 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$1,650 psf$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,840 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 4 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 4 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023May–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 4 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 2 resales2026May–Jul 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +1.7% a year, ranked 46 of 53 in D15 and 569 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Tivoli Grande Rent

Median rent a month
$2,930 to $3,600
Rental contracts
16
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,9304
2-bedroom$3,60012

Rental contracts at Tivoli Grande

16 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,800 to $3,900

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,700
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,350
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Jun 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,600
May 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,500
Apr 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,400
Mar 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Feb 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,800
Feb 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,600
Feb 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,900

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Tivoli Grande By stack

Highest, stack 16
$1,608 psf
Lowest, stack 13
$1,293 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
7
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
04$1,472 psf1,189 sq ft2
09$1,576 psf797 sq ft3
10$1,386 psf700 sq ft3
11$1,294 psf850 sq ft3
12$1,341 psf1,195 sq ft2
13$1,293 psf1,141 sq ft2
16$1,608 psf700 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Tivoli Grande Floor plans

42 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom4 plans · 560 sq ft
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type E, 1-Bedroom + Study, 560 sq ft
Type E1-Bedroom + Study · 560 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type J, 1-Bedroom + Study, 560 sq ft
Type J1-Bedroom + Study · 560 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type O, 1-Bedroom + Study, 560 sq ft
Type O1-Bedroom + Study · 560 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type T, 1-Bedroom + Study, 560 sq ft
Type T1-Bedroom + Study · 560 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom26 plans · 700 to 1,249 sq ft
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type C, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type C2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type L, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type L2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type Q, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type Q2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type R, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type R2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type D, 2-Bedroom + Study, 797 sq ft
Type D2-Bedroom + Study · 797 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type K, 2-Bedroom + Study, 797 sq ft
Type K2-Bedroom + Study · 797 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type P, 2-Bedroom + Study, 797 sq ft
Type P2-Bedroom + Study · 797 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type S, 2-Bedroom + Study, 797 sq ft
Type S2-Bedroom + Study · 797 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type F, 2-Bedroom + Study, 850 sq ft
Type F2-Bedroom + Study · 850 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type G, 2-Bedroom + Study, 850 sq ft
Type G2-Bedroom + Study · 850 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type H, 2-Bedroom + Study, 850 sq ft
Type H2-Bedroom + Study · 850 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type I, 2-Bedroom + Study, 850 sq ft
Type I2-Bedroom + Study · 850 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type M, 2-Bedroom + Study, 850 sq ft
Type M2-Bedroom + Study · 850 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type N, 2-Bedroom + Study, 850 sq ft
Type N2-Bedroom + Study · 850 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type U, 2-Bedroom + Study, 850 sq ft
Type U2-Bedroom + Study · 850 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type V, 2-Bedroom + Study, 850 sq ft
Type V2-Bedroom + Study · 850 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type B, 2-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type B2-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type A, 2-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type A2-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-E, 2-Bedroom, 1,141 sq ft
Type PH-E2-Bedroom · 1,141 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-J, 2-Bedroom, 1,141 sq ft
Type PH-J2-Bedroom · 1,141 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-O, 2-Bedroom, 1,141 sq ft
Type PH-O2-Bedroom · 1,141 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-T, 2-Bedroom, 1,141 sq ft
Type PH-T2-Bedroom · 1,141 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-C, 2-Bedroom + Study, 1,249 sq ft
Type PH-C2-Bedroom + Study · 1,249 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-L, 2-Bedroom + Study, 1,249 sq ft
Type PH-L2-Bedroom + Study · 1,249 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-Q, 2-Bedroom + Study, 1,249 sq ft
Type PH-Q2-Bedroom + Study · 1,249 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-R, 2-Bedroom + Study, 1,249 sq ft
Type PH-R2-Bedroom + Study · 1,249 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom12 plans · 1,389 to 1,539 sq ft
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-D, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,389 sq ft
Type PH-D3-Bedroom + Study · 1,389 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-K, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,389 sq ft
Type PH-K3-Bedroom + Study · 1,389 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-P, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,389 sq ft
Type PH-P3-Bedroom + Study · 1,389 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-S, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,389 sq ft
Type PH-S3-Bedroom + Study · 1,389 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-F, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,539 sq ft
Type PH-F3-Bedroom + Study · 1,539 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-G, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,539 sq ft
Type PH-G3-Bedroom + Study · 1,539 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-H, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,539 sq ft
Type PH-H3-Bedroom + Study · 1,539 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-I, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,539 sq ft
Type PH-I3-Bedroom + Study · 1,539 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-M, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,539 sq ft
Type PH-M3-Bedroom + Study · 1,539 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-N, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,539 sq ft
Type PH-N3-Bedroom + Study · 1,539 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-U, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,539 sq ft
Type PH-U3-Bedroom + Study · 1,539 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tivoli Grande type PH-V, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,539 sq ft
Type PH-V3-Bedroom + Study · 1,539 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: KS Development Pte Ltd, Tivoli Grande brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Tivoli Grande Site plan

Site plan of Tivoli Grande

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan (Koon Seng Road at the top, Still Road on the right): KS Development Pte Ltd, Tivoli Grande brochure. Not drawn to scale.

Tivoli Grande Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Tivoli Grande in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,358 psf at Tivoli Grande against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (11 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Eunos MRT (EW7), 830 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Tivoli Grande for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.