Skip to content
TRIBE
Aura 83: two 5-storey blocks with curved balconies on Duku Road, off Still Road
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Aura 83

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2015 · 51 units

Grade B, 5.88 out of 10, the 270th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Marine Parade MRT
680 m

Artist's impression: Development 83 Pte Ltd, Aura 83 e-brochure

Aura 83 Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.88
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
270th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.76% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (37th percentile of 2015-era cohort).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Haig Girls' School at 0.29km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Haig Girls' School
  • CHIJ (Katong) Primary
  • Tao Nan School
  • Tanjong Katong Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

51 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

680 m from Marine Parade MRT (TE26) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 2.96% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.12km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Aura 83 scores 5.88

Aura 83 scores 5.88 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1307th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 270th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/106.5/10−0.62
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%4/104/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%1/101/10±0.00

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Aura 83 and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Aura 83 Prices

Median PSF
$1,475
Median price
$2.35M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Aura 83

12 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,530 psf · $808,000 to $2,350,000 · 9 of the 11 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

2 Jun 2026#05-074BR$1,475$2,350,000
24 Mar 2025#02-022BR$1,742$1,350,000
24 Oct 2024#05-111BR$1,668$808,000
9 Oct 2023#04-032BR$1,624$1,275,888
12 Sep 2023#05-024BR$1,287$2,050,000
4 Apr 2023#01-071BR$1,559$990,000
21 Dec 2022#03-011BR$1,683$815,000
11 Nov 2022#03-053BR$1,501$1,680,000
4 Aug 2022#04-011BR$1,683$815,000
17 Mar 2022#05-054BR$1,227$1,955,000
Median PSF by quarter
Aura 83D15, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfAura 83, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,359 psf from 2 salesAura 83, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,592 psf from 2 salesAura 83, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,456 psf from 2 sales$1,456$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,359 psf$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,516 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,592 psf$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,677 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 20232$1,456 psf$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,717 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,827 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,840 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 2 resales2024Aug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resale2026May–Jul 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Aura 83 Rent

Median rent a month
$3,200 to $3,500
Rental contracts
8
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$3,2005
2-bedroom$3,5003

Rental contracts at Aura 83

10 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,400 a month · $3,000 to $5,700

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,300
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
May 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,200
Feb 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Feb 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,200
Jan 20264BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$4,300
Jan 20264BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,700
Dec 20252BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,800
Oct 20252BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Aura 83 By stack

Highest, stack 01
$1,683 psf
Lowest, stack 05
$1,364 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,683 psf484 sq ft2
02$1,515 psf1,184 sq ft2
03$1,434 psf1,189 sq ft2
05$1,364 psf1,356 sq ft2
07$1,517 psf1,114 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Aura 83 Floor plans

11 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom4 plans · 484 to 904 sq ft
Floor plan of Aura 83 type 1D, 1-Bedroom (most with a study), 484 sq ft
Type 1D1-Bedroom (most with a study) · 484 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Aura 83 type 1A, 1-Bedroom (most with a study), 506 sq ft
Type 1A1-Bedroom (most with a study) · 506 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Aura 83 type 1B, 1-Bedroom (most with a study), 635 sq ft
Type 1B1-Bedroom (most with a study) · 635 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Aura 83 type 1C, 1-Bedroom (most with a study), 904 sq ft
Type 1C1-Bedroom (most with a study) · 904 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom3 plans · 775 to 969 sq ft
Floor plan of Aura 83 type 2B, 2-Bedroom, 775 to 786 sq ft
Type 2B2-Bedroom · 775 to 786 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Aura 83 type 2A, 2-Bedroom, 893 sq ft
Type 2A2-Bedroom · 893 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Aura 83 type 2C, 2-Bedroom, 969 sq ft
Type 2C2-Bedroom · 969 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom2 plans · 1,119 sq ft
Floor plan of Aura 83 type 3A, 3-Bedroom, 1,119 sq ft
Type 3A3-Bedroom · 1,119 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Aura 83 type 3B, 3-Bedroom, 1,119 sq ft
Type 3B3-Bedroom · 1,119 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,593 sq ft
Floor plan of Aura 83 type PH1, 4-Bedroom penthouse, 1,593 sq ft
Type PH14-Bedroom penthouse · 1,593 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Aura 83 type PH2, 4-Bedroom penthouse, 1,593 sq ft
Type PH24-Bedroom penthouse · 1,593 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Development 83 Pte Ltd, Aura 83 e-brochure and penthouse brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Aura 83 Site plan

Site plan of Aura 83

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Development 83 Pte Ltd, Aura 83 e-brochure. Not drawn to scale.

Aura 83 Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Aura 83 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,475 psf at Aura 83 against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Marine Parade MRT (TE26), 680 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Aura 83 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.