
Resale Project Scorecard
The Meyerise
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2014 · 239 units
Grade B, 5.92 out of 10, the 264th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 11
- To Tanjong Katong MRT
- 520 m
Artist's impression: Hong Leong Holdings Limited, The Meyerise brochure
The Meyerise Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.92
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 264th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +2.25% — top-quartile performance within its 2014-era cohort (79th percentile).
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 8/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
239 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
520 m from Tanjong Katong MRT (TE25) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%2/10
Rental yield of 2.39% — weak income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why The Meyerise scores 5.92
The Meyerise scores 5.92 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1274th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 264th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Meyerise | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 6.5/10 | +0.38 | 74% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 8/10 | −1.20 | 5% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 93% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 35% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 2/10 | 4/10 | −0.20 | 10% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Meyerise and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Meyerise Prices
By unit type at The Meyerise
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom872 sq ft | 872 sq ft | $2.35M to $2.44M | $2,788 psf | 4 |
| 3-bedroom1,302 sq ft | 1,302 sq ft | $3.35M to $3.80M | $2,679 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at The Meyerise
11 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,787 psf · $2,350,000 to $5,480,000 · all 11 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | 93 Meyer Road | 13 | #13-02024BR · Blk 93 | 4BR | 2,056 | $2,665 | $5,480,000 | Resale |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 97 Meyer Road | 13 | #13-05052BR · Blk 97 | 2BR | 872 | $2,788 | $2,431,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 97 Meyer Road | 14 | #14-08083BR · Blk 97 | 3BR | 1,270 | $2,637 | $3,350,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 93 Meyer Road | 18 | #18-01014BR · Blk 93 | 4BR | 1,819 | $2,859 | $5,200,000 | Resale |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 97 Meyer Road | 19 | #19-05052BR · Blk 97 | 2BR | 872 | $2,787 | $2,430,000 | Resale |
| 28 May 2026 | 97 Meyer Road | 17 | #17-07073BR · Blk 97 | 3BR | 1,281 | $2,795 | $3,580,000 | Resale |
| 11 May 2026 | 97 Meyer Road | 12 | #12-06063BR · Blk 97 | 3BR | 1,313 | $2,652 | $3,483,000 | Resale |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 93 Meyer Road | 26 | #26-04043BR · Blk 93 | 3BR | 1,302 | $2,918 | $3,800,000 | Resale |
| 26 Mar 2026 | 97 Meyer Road | 23 | #23-06063BR · Blk 97 | 3BR | 1,313 | $2,679 | $3,518,000 | Resale |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 97 Meyer Road | 27 | #27-05052BR · Blk 97 | 2BR | 872 | $2,799 | $2,440,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,829 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,793 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,828 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,812 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 3 | $2,799 psf | $1,904 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,851 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $2,724 psf | $2,010 psf |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | $1,831 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,875 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,904 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $2,788 psf | $1,957 psf |
| Oct 2026 | 1 | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.9% a year, ranked 33 of 53 in D15 and 437 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Meyerise Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,800 to $9,800
- Gross yield
- 2.4%
- Rental contracts
- 59
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,800 | $4,500 to $4,900 | 2.4% | 13 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,900 | $6,800 to $7,200 | 2.4% | 29 |
| 4-bedroom | $9,800 | $9,300 to $10,000 | — | 17 |
Rental contracts at The Meyerise
60 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $7,000 a month · $4,300 to $23,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $7,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $7,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,800 to 1,900 sq ft | $8,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,000 to 2,100 sq ft | $10,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 5BR | 5,400 to 5,500 sq ft | $23,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,900 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Meyerise By stack
- Highest, stack 01
- $2,812 psf
- Lowest, stack 02
- $2,189 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 8
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,812 psf | 1,819 sq ft | Levels 18 to 28 | 2 |
| 02 | $2,189 psf | 2,056 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 5 |
| 03 | $2,442 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 13 to 25 | 5 |
| 04 | $2,515 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 2 to 26 | 8 |
| 05 | $2,684 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 2 to 28 | 8 |
| 06 | $2,544 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 8 to 30 | 6 |
| 07 | $2,528 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 6 to 18 | 4 |
| 08 | $2,519 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 5 to 29 | 7 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Meyerise Floor plans
9 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom2 plans · 872 to 883 sq ft


3-Bedroom4 plans · 1,270 to 1,313 sq ft




4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,819 to 5,490 sq ft



Floor plans: Hong Leong Holdings Limited, The Meyerise brochure (one page per type, with its unit numbers and key plan). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include A/C ledge and balcony (and roof terrace and pool for the penthouse).
The Meyerise Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Hong Leong Holdings Limited, The Meyerise brochure (towers 93 and 97 Meyer Road, every stack numbered). Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
The Meyerise Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places The Meyerise in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,787 psf at The Meyerise against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,649 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 11 resale caveats at The Meyerise ranged from $2,637 psf to $2,918 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tanjong Katong MRT (TE25), 520 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Meyerise for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.