
Resale Project Scorecard
Sky Green
D13 · MacPherson, Potong Pasir · freehold · completed 2015 · 176 units
Grade B, 5.77 out of 10, the 38th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 8
- To Tai Seng MRT
- 280 m
Artist's impression: Unique Realty Pte Ltd, Sky Green e-brochure
Sky Green Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.77
- Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13
- 38th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +1.17% — near-median performance within its 2015-era cohort (51st percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%3/10
1 primary school within 1km (Canossa Catholic Primary School, 0.75km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 8/10.
- Canossa Catholic Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
176 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
280 m from Tai Seng MRT (CC11) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.39% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 1.60km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 2/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Sky Green scores 5.77
Sky Green scores 5.77 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1399th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 38th of 44 in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoSky Green | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 7/10 | −0.25 | 19% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 3/10 | 8/10 | −1.00 | 7% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 60% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 35% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 47% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 26% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 2/10 | +0.06 | 88% of district |
Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Sky Green and a median-profile project (6.62). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Sky Green Prices
By unit type at Sky Green
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom468 sq ft | 468 sq ft | $800,000 to $900,000 | $1,842 psf | 4 |
| 2-bedroom797 sq ft | 797 sq ft | $1.51M to $1.57M | $1,971 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Sky Green
8 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,884 psf · $800,000 to $2,130,000 · 6 of the 7 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | 570 Macpherson Road | 12 | #12-08082BR · Blk 570 | 2BR | 754 | $2,004 | $1,510,000 | Resale |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 570 Macpherson Road | 14 | #14-12122BR · Blk 570 | 2BR | 797 | $1,971 | $1,570,000 | Resale |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 570 Macpherson Road | 13 | #13-12122BR · Blk 570 | 2BR | 797 | $1,933 | $1,540,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 570 Macpherson Road | 10 | #10-10101BR · Blk 570 | 1BR | 463 | $1,815 | $840,000 | Resale |
| 28 May 2026 | 570 Macpherson Road | 15 | #15-05051BR · Blk 570 | 1BR | 474 | $1,900 | $900,000 | Resale |
| 7 May 2026 | 570 Macpherson Road | 6 | #06-09091BR · Blk 570 | 1BR | 441 | $1,868 | $824,500 | Resale |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 568 Macpherson Road | 13 | #13-02023BR · Blk 568 | 3BR | 1,152 | $1,849 | $2,130,000 | Resale |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 570 Macpherson Road | 3 | #03-13131BR · Blk 570 | 1BR | 474 | $1,689 | $800,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D13 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $2,047 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,981 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,018 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $2,036 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $2,011 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $2,061 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $1,884 psf | $2,009 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $1,874 psf | $2,077 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $2,021 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,996 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $2,101 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.4% a year, ranked 14 of 14 in D13 and 605 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D13 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Sky Green Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,000 to $4,800
- Gross yield
- 2.9% to 4.3%
- Rental contracts
- 85
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,000 | $3,000 to $3,100 | 4.3% | 49 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,780 | $3,700 to $3,800 | 2.9% | 24 |
| 3-bedroom | $4,800 | $4,800 to $5,030 | — | 12 |
Rental contracts at Sky Green
86 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,200 a month · $2,700 to $6,200
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,750 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,750 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,400 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Sky Green By stack
- Highest, stack 05
- $1,847 psf
- Lowest, stack 01
- $1,617 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 12
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,617 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 4 to 7 | 3 |
| 02 | $1,632 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 9 to 14 | 5 |
| 03 | $1,777 psf | 1,496 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,847 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 3 |
| 06 | $1,771 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 3 |
| 07 | $1,720 psf | 544 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,798 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 9 to 13 | 4 |
| 09 | $1,828 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 2 |
Show the other 4 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,821 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 4 |
| 11 | $1,789 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 3 |
| 12 | $1,783 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 7 |
| 13 | $1,772 psf | 474 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 4 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Sky Green Floor plans
10 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom2 plans · 441 to 721 sq ft


2-Bedroom2 plans · 614 to 1,033 sq ft


3-Bedroom4 plans · 1,152 to 2,293 sq ft




4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,152 to 2,906 sq ft


Floor plans: Unique Realty Pte Ltd, Sky Green e-brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.
Sky Green Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Unique Realty Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Sky Green Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Sky Green in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,884 psf at Sky Green against $2,030 psf across District 13, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,844 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 8 resale caveats at Sky Green ranged from $1,689 psf to $2,004 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tai Seng MRT (CC11), 280 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Sky Green for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.