Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Suites @ Braddell
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Suites @ Braddell

D13 · MacPherson, Potong Pasir · freehold · completed 2015 · 33 units

Grade A, 6.59 out of 10, the 25th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Woodleigh MRT
490 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Suites @ Braddell Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.59
Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13
25th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +1.03% — near-median performance within its 2015-era cohort (45th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Yangzheng Primary School at 0.47km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Yangzheng Primary School
  • St. Gabriel's Primary School
  • Maris Stella High School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

33 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

490 m from Woodleigh MRT (NE11) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.93% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.81km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 2/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Suites @ Braddell scores 6.59

Suites @ Braddell scores 6.59 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 649th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 25th of 44 in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/107/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/109/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%7/105/10+0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/102/10±0.00

Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Suites @ Braddell and a median-profile project (6.62). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Suites @ Braddell Prices

No resale at Suites @ Braddell in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at Suites @ Braddell

6 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,439 psf · $580,000 to $1,028,888 · all 6 sold at a profit

10 Sep 2024#03-061BR$1,606$708,888
22 Nov 2023#-01-031BR$1,632$650,000
22 Mar 2023#03-041BR$1,496$628,000
10 Mar 2023#05-022BR$1,292$1,028,888
22 Mar 2022#01-061BR$1,332$588,000
19 Jan 2022#-02-041BR$1,382$580,000
Median PSF by quarter
Suites @ BraddellD13, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D13, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,564 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,632 psfD13, May–Jul 2022: $1,640 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,742 psfD13, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,681 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,813 psfD13, May–Jul 2023: $1,864 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,832 psfD13, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,839 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,852 psfD13, May–Jul 2024: $1,893 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,944 psfD13, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,952 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,985 psfD13, May–Jul 2025: $1,935 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,005 psfD13, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,023 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,030 psfD13, May–Jul 2026: $2,024 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,049 psfSuites @ Braddell, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,394 psf from 2 sales$1,394$2,049
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD13
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,564 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,632 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,640 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,742 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,681 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$1,394 psf$1,813 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,864 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,832 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,839 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,852 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,893 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,944 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,952 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,985 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,935 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$2,005 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,023 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$2,030 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,024 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,049 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Aug–Oct 2024: 1 resale20252026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Suites @ Braddell Rent

Median rent a month
$2,500
Rental contracts
13
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,50013

Rental contracts at Suites @ Braddell

13 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,500 a month · $2,350 to $2,750

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,400
Aug 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,750
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,350
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
May 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,500
May 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,600
Mar 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,400
Mar 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,550
Jan 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,650

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Suites @ Braddell Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Suites @ Braddell in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Woodleigh MRT (NE11), 490 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Suites @ Braddell for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.