Skip to content
TRIBE
E Maison: the blocks on Braddell Road above the greenery
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

E Maison

D13 · MacPherson, Potong Pasir · freehold · completed 2002 · 11 units

Grade C, 5.29 out of 10, the 40th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
7
To Woodleigh MRT
430 m

Artist's impression: Global Star Development Pte. Ltd., E Maison brochure

E Maison Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.29
Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13
40th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%1/10

Avg Ann. of +1.62% — bottom 8% within its 2002-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Yangzheng Primary School at 0.41km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Yangzheng Primary School
  • St. Gabriel's Primary School
  • Maris Stella High School (Primary)
  • Cedar Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

11 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

430 m from Woodleigh MRT (NE11) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.02% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.78km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 2/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why E Maison scores 5.29

E Maison scores 5.29 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1799th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 40th of 44 in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%1/107/10−1.50
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/109/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%4/105/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/102/10±0.00

Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between E Maison and a median-profile project (6.62). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

E Maison Prices

By unit type at E Maison

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom937 sq ft$1.52M to $1.59M6

Past transactions at E Maison

42 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,554 psf · $800,000 to $2,550,000 · 40 of the 41 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

28 Aug 2026#03-122BR · Blk 30$1,687$1,579,900
27 Aug 2026#05-171BR · Blk 30$1,595$910,000
24 Jul 2026#04-262BR · Blk 32$1,666$1,560,000
14 Jul 2026#03-152BR · Blk 30$1,666$1,560,000
11 May 2026#01-212BR · Blk 32$1,641$1,590,000
8 Jan 2026#02-262BR · Blk 32$1,634$1,530,000
23 Dec 2025#02-112BR · Blk 30$1,623$1,520,000
22 Oct 2025#03-181BR · Blk 30$1,723$1,150,000
28 May 2025#01-101BR · Blk 30$1,500$904,000
8 May 2025#03-262BR · Blk 32$1,655$1,550,000
Median PSF by quarter
E MaisonD13, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D13, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,564 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,632 psfD13, May–Jul 2022: $1,640 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,742 psfD13, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,681 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,813 psfD13, May–Jul 2023: $1,864 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,832 psfD13, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,839 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,852 psfD13, May–Jul 2024: $1,893 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,944 psfD13, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,952 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,985 psfD13, May–Jul 2025: $1,935 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,005 psfD13, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,023 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,030 psfD13, May–Jul 2026: $2,024 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,049 psfE Maison, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,426 psf from 3 salesE Maison, May–Jul 2022: $1,470 psf from 2 salesE Maison, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,347 psf from 2 salesE Maison, May–Jul 2023: $1,474 psf from 5 salesE Maison, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,486 psf from 2 salesE Maison, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,477 psf from 2 salesE Maison, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,540 psf from 3 salesE Maison, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,634 psf from 5 salesE Maison, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,665 psf from 3 salesE Maison, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,426 psf from 2 salesE Maison, May–Jul 2025: $1,578 psf from 2 salesE Maison, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,629 psf from 2 salesE Maison, May–Jul 2026: $1,666 psf from 3 salesE Maison, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,641 psf from 2 sales$1,641$2,049
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD13
Nov 2021 – Jan 20223$1,426 psf$1,564 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,632 psf
May–Jul 20222$1,470 psf$1,640 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,742 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,347 psf$1,681 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,813 psf
May–Jul 20235$1,474 psf$1,864 psf
Aug–Oct 20232$1,486 psf$1,832 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$1,477 psf$1,839 psf
Feb–Apr 20243$1,540 psf$1,852 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,893 psf
Aug–Oct 20245$1,634 psf$1,944 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20253$1,665 psf$1,952 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,426 psf$1,985 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,578 psf$1,935 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$2,005 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,629 psf$2,023 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$2,030 psf
May–Jul 20263$1,666 psf$2,024 psf
Aug–Oct 20262$1,641 psf$2,049 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 3 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 2 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 5 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 5 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 3 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026May–Jul 2026: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 2 resales

Sellers here made a median +2.0% a year, ranked 11 of 14 in D13 and 548 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D13 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

E Maison Rent

Median rent a month
$3,250 to $5,130
Gross yield
3.2%
Rental contracts
27
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,250—12
2-bedroom$4,2003.2%11
3-bedroom$5,130—4

Rental contracts at E Maison

27 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,950 a month · $2,850 to $5,350

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,330
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,300
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,900
Jun 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,250
May 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,850
Apr 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$5,150
Mar 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,400
Mar 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,100
Mar 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

E Maison By stack

Highest, stack 14
$1,692 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$1,322 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
14
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,322 psf748 sq ft2
05$1,486 psf1,270 sq ft2
09$1,391 psf619 sq ft2
10$1,472 psf571 sq ft3
11$1,623 psf937 sq ft2
12$1,642 psf937 sq ft3
14$1,692 psf904 sq ft2
17$1,525 psf571 sq ft2
Show the other 6 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
18$1,424 psf667 sq ft3
21$1,595 psf953 sq ft2
23$1,538 psf904 sq ft2
24$1,559 psf904 sq ft3
25$1,642 psf937 sq ft3
26$1,655 psf937 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

E Maison Floor plans

12 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom3 plans · 570 to 1,001 sq ft
Floor plan of E Maison type A1, 1-Bedroom, 570 to 667 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 570 to 667 sq ft · 27 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of E Maison type A2, 1+1-Bedroom, 667 to 829 sq ft
Type A21+1-Bedroom · 667 to 829 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of E Maison type A3, 1+1-Bedroom Loft (two levels), 1,001 sq ft
Type A31+1-Bedroom Loft (two levels) · 1,001 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom7 plans · 904 to 1,615 sq ft
Floor plan of E Maison type B1b, 2+1-Bedroom, 904 to 1,152 sq ft
Type B1b2+1-Bedroom · 904 to 1,152 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of E Maison type B1a, 2+1-Bedroom, 936 to 1,184 sq ft
Type B1a2+1-Bedroom · 936 to 1,184 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of E Maison type B1c, 2+1-Bedroom, 936 to 1,023 sq ft
Type B1c2+1-Bedroom · 936 to 1,023 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of E Maison type PH1, Penthouse (2 bedrooms, two levels), 1,173 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse (2 bedrooms, two levels) · 1,173 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of E Maison type PH1a, Penthouse (2 bedrooms, two levels), 1,227 sq ft
Type PH1aPenthouse (2 bedrooms, two levels) · 1,227 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of E Maison type PH2a, Penthouse (2+1 bedrooms, two levels), 1,604 sq ft
Type PH2aPenthouse (2+1 bedrooms, two levels) · 1,604 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of E Maison type PH2, Penthouse (2+1 bedrooms, two levels), 1,615 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse (2+1 bedrooms, two levels) · 1,615 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom2 plans · 1,206 to 2,217 sq ft
Floor plan of E Maison type Cb1, 3-Bedroom, 1,206 to 1,313 sq ft
Type Cb13-Bedroom · 1,206 to 1,313 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of E Maison type PH3a, Loft penthouse (3 bedrooms, two levels), 2,217 sq ft
Type PH3aLoft penthouse (3 bedrooms, two levels) · 2,217 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Global Star Development Pte. Ltd., E Maison brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are estimates and subject to final survey.

E Maison Site plan

Site plan of E Maison

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Unit distribution plan, 3rd storey (Braddell Road along the bottom and left): Global Star Development Pte. Ltd., E Maison brochure. Not drawn to scale.

E Maison Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places E Maison in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,641 psf at E Maison against $2,030 psf across District 13, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,639 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at E Maison ranged from $1,595 psf to $1,687 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2002, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Woodleigh MRT (NE11), 430 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at E Maison for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.