Skip to content
TRIBE
Daisy Suites: a 5-storey block with an attic, timber and stone facade and the drop-off at Daisy Road
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Daisy Suites

D13 · MacPherson, Potong Pasir · freehold · completed 2015 · 25 units

Grade B, 6.09 out of 10, the 34th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Woodleigh MRT
530 m

Artist's impression: SingBuilders Pte Ltd, Daisy Suites e-brochure

Daisy Suites Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.09
Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13
34th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of -0.10% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (21st percentile of 2015-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Yangzheng Primary School at 0.44km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Yangzheng Primary School
  • St. Gabriel's Primary School
  • Maris Stella High School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

25 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

530 m from Woodleigh MRT (NE11) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.74% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.83km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 2/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Daisy Suites scores 6.09

Daisy Suites scores 6.09 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1124th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 34th of 44 in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/107/10−1.00
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/109/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%7/105/10+0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/102/10±0.00

Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Daisy Suites and a median-profile project (6.62). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Daisy Suites Prices

Median PSF
$1,358
Median price
$1.04M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Daisy Suites

12 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,397 psf · $840,000 to $1,750,000 · 6 of 12 sold at a profit

22 Sep 2026#02-063BR$1,358$1,038,000
10 Oct 2025#04-013BR$1,568$1,198,000
27 May 2025#02-032BR$1,605$950,000
14 Feb 2025#01-013BR$1,428$1,230,000
26 Jul 2024#02-042BR$1,572$1,100,000
22 Nov 2023#01-063BR$1,536$1,323,000
12 Jun 2023#05-064BR$1,366$1,750,000
11 Apr 2023#03-013BR$1,446$1,105,000
2 Mar 2023#04-063BR$1,226$1,280,000
12 Oct 2022#03-022BR$1,359$878,000
Median PSF by quarter
Daisy SuitesD13, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D13, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,564 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,632 psfD13, May–Jul 2022: $1,640 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,742 psfD13, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,681 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,813 psfD13, May–Jul 2023: $1,864 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,832 psfD13, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,839 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,852 psfD13, May–Jul 2024: $1,893 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,944 psfD13, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,952 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,985 psfD13, May–Jul 2025: $1,935 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,005 psfD13, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,023 psfD13, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,030 psfD13, May–Jul 2026: $2,024 psfD13, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,049 psfDaisy Suites, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,330 psf from 2 salesDaisy Suites, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,336 psf from 2 sales$1,336$2,049
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD13
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,564 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,632 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,640 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$1,330 psf$1,742 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,681 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$1,336 psf$1,813 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,864 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,832 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,839 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,852 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,893 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,944 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,952 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,985 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,935 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$2,005 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,023 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$2,030 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,024 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$2,049 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Aug–Oct 2022: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024May–Jul 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 1 resale2026Aug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Daisy Suites Rent

Median rent a month
$3,150
Rental contracts
5
Unit typeMedian rentLets
2-bedroom$3,1505

Rental contracts at Daisy Suites

6 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,200 a month · $3,000 to $4,200

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Apr 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,000
Apr 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,150
Apr 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,900
Nov 20253BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,200
Oct 20252BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,250

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Daisy Suites Floor plans

17 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom8 plans · 592 to 797 sq ft
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type A-1, 2-Bedroom, 592 sq ft
Type A-12-Bedroom · 592 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type A-1A, 2-Bedroom, 592 sq ft
Type A-1A2-Bedroom · 592 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type A1-G, 2-Bedroom, 603 sq ft
Type A1-G2-Bedroom · 603 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type A-2, 2-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type A-22-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type A-3, 2-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type A-32-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type A3-G, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type A3-G2-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type A2-G, 2-Bedroom, 732 sq ft
Type A2-G2-Bedroom · 732 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type A-4, 2-Bedroom, 797 sq ft
Type A-42-Bedroom · 797 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom8 plans · 764 to 1,141 sq ft
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type B-1, 3-Bedroom, 764 sq ft
Type B-13-Bedroom · 764 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type B-1A, 3-Bedroom, 764 sq ft
Type B-1A3-Bedroom · 764 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type B1-G, 3-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type B1-G3-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type B2-G, 3-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type B2-G3-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type A1-P, 3-Bedroom Penthouse (with attic), 1,033 sq ft
Type A1-P3-Bedroom Penthouse (with attic) · 1,033 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type A3-P, 3-Bedroom Penthouse (with attic), 1,033 sq ft
Type A3-P3-Bedroom Penthouse (with attic) · 1,033 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type B-2, 3-Bedroom, 1,044 sq ft
Type B-23-Bedroom · 1,044 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type A2-P, 3-Bedroom Penthouse (with attic), 1,141 sq ft
Type A2-P3-Bedroom Penthouse (with attic) · 1,141 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom1 plan · 1,281 sq ft
Floor plan of Daisy Suites type B-P, 4-Bedroom Penthouse (with attic), 1,281 sq ft
Type B-P4-Bedroom Penthouse (with attic) · 1,281 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: SingBuilders Pte Ltd, Daisy Suites e-brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Daisy Suites Site plan

Site plan of Daisy Suites

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: SingBuilders Pte Ltd, Daisy Suites e-brochure. Subject to change.

Daisy Suites Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Daisy Suites in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,358 psf at Daisy Suites against $2,030 psf across District 13, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Woodleigh MRT (NE11), 530 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Daisy Suites for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.