Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Sky @ Eleven
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Sky @ Eleven

D11 · Newton, Novena · freehold · completed 2010 · 273 units

Grade A, 7.15 out of 10, the 5th highest score among 143 resale condos in District 11.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Toa Payoh MRT
560 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Sky @ Eleven Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.15
Highest score among 143 resale condos in District 11
5th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +2.75% — near-median performance within its 2010-era cohort (67th percentile).

The district median is 5/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh) at 0.08km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)
  • Kheng Cheng School
  • Marymount Convent School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

273 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

560 m from Toa Payoh MRT (NS19) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.57% — below-average income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.08km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Sky @ Eleven scores 7.15

Sky @ Eleven scores 7.15 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 310th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 5th of 143 in District 11 (Newton, Novena). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/105/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%8/108/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%3/103/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/104/10−0.06

Medians are across the 143 scored resale projects in District 11 (Newton, Novena). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Sky @ Eleven and a median-profile project (5.91). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Sky @ Eleven Prices

By unit type at Sky @ Eleven

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom2,061 sq ft$5.04M2
4-bedroom2,713 sq ft$6.42M2

Past transactions at Sky @ Eleven

28 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,160 psf · $3,860,000 to $9,380,000 · all 28 sold at a profit

23 Sep 2026#42-025BR · Blk 5$1,709$9,380,000
26 Jun 2026#25-024BR · Blk 5$2,323$6,300,000
13 Mar 2026#41-054BR · Blk 7$2,415$6,550,000
26 Feb 2026#37-083BR · Blk 11$2,532$5,750,000
9 Jan 2026#14-093BR · Blk 11$2,343$4,338,000
26 Sep 2025#16-063BR · Blk 9$2,268$5,150,000
11 Sep 2025#34-034BR · Blk 7$2,378$6,450,000
8 Jul 2025#36-054BR · Blk 7$2,359$6,400,000
5 Jun 2025#07-054BR · Blk 7$2,212$6,000,000
30 Apr 2025#37-073BR · Blk 9$2,303$5,230,000
Median PSF by quarter
Sky @ ElevenD11, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D11, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,758 psfD11, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,806 psfD11, May–Jul 2022: $1,837 psfD11, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,783 psfD11, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,854 psfD11, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,929 psfD11, May–Jul 2023: $1,951 psfD11, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,943 psfD11, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,942 psfD11, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,969 psfD11, May–Jul 2024: $2,009 psfD11, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,014 psfD11, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,032 psfD11, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,024 psfD11, May–Jul 2025: $2,092 psfD11, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,086 psfD11, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,019 psfD11, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,055 psfD11, May–Jul 2026: $2,030 psfD11, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,094 psfSky @ Eleven, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,058 psf from 2 salesSky @ Eleven, May–Jul 2022: $2,028 psf from 3 salesSky @ Eleven, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,074 psf from 2 salesSky @ Eleven, May–Jul 2024: $2,157 psf from 3 salesSky @ Eleven, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,233 psf from 2 salesSky @ Eleven, May–Jul 2025: $2,286 psf from 2 salesSky @ Eleven, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,323 psf from 2 salesSky @ Eleven, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,474 psf from 2 sales$2,474$2,094
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD11
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,758 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$2,058 psf$1,806 psf
May–Jul 20223$2,028 psf$1,837 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,783 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,854 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$2,074 psf$1,929 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,951 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,943 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,942 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,969 psf
May–Jul 20243$2,157 psf$2,009 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$2,014 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$2,032 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$2,233 psf$2,024 psf
May–Jul 20252$2,286 psf$2,092 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$2,323 psf$2,086 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$2,019 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$2,474 psf$2,055 psf
May–Jul 20261—$2,030 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$2,094 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +3.8% a year, ranked 7 of 27 in D11 and 263 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D11 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Sky @ Eleven Rent

Median rent a month
$9,500 to $11,300
Gross yield
2.1% to 2.3%
Rental contracts
57
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$9,5002.3%8
4-bedroom$11,3002.1%49

Rental contracts at Sky @ Eleven

58 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $11,200 a month · $8,700 to $16,300

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20264BR2,200 to 2,300 sq ft$9,300
Aug 20264BR2,700 to 2,800 sq ft$12,800
Aug 20264BR2,700 to 2,800 sq ft$16,000
Jul 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$9,500
Jul 20264BR2,700 to 2,800 sq ft$11,000
Jul 20264BR2,200 to 2,300 sq ft$11,300
Jul 20264BR2,700 to 2,800 sq ft$12,000
Jul 20264BR2,800 to 2,900 sq ft$12,500
Jul 20264BR2,200 to 2,300 sq ft$12,899
Jun 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$9,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Sky @ Eleven By stack

Highest, stack 03
$2,268 psf
Lowest, stack 02
$2,028 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
7
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,128 psf2,820 sq ft4
02$2,028 psf2,713 sq ft3
03$2,268 psf2,713 sq ft4
05$2,212 psf2,713 sq ft5
06$2,113 psf2,271 sq ft4
07$2,252 psf2,271 sq ft2
09$2,175 psf1,851 sq ft4

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Sky @ Eleven Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Sky @ Eleven in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,343 psf at Sky @ Eleven against $2,048 psf across District 11, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,286 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Sky @ Eleven ranged from $1,709 psf to $2,532 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2010, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Toa Payoh MRT (NS19), 560 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Sky @ Eleven for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.