Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Seasons Park
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Seasons Park

D26 · Mandai, Upper Thomson · 99-year leasehold · completed 1997 · 390 units

Grade B, 6.43 out of 10, the 8th highest score among 14 resale condos in District 26.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
68 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
10
To Lentor MRT
210 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Seasons Park Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.43
Highest score among 14 resale condos in District 26
8th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +3.40% — near-median performance within its 1997-era cohort (52nd percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Anderson Primary School at 0.15km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Anderson Primary School
  • Mayflower Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

390 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

210 m from Lentor MRT (TE5) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.18% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 68 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Ang Mo Kio MRT CRL interchange (CR11, CRL1) at 2.10km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Seasons Park scores 6.43

Seasons Park scores 6.43 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 799th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 8th of 14 in District 26 (Mandai, Upper Thomson). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/107/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/105/10+0.48
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%4/104/10±0.00
Tenure10%5/1010/10−0.50
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 14 scored resale projects in District 26 (Mandai, Upper Thomson). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Seasons Park and a median-profile project (6.57). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Seasons Park Prices

By unit type at Seasons Park

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,066 sq ft$1.35M to $1.43M6
3-bedroom1,270 sq ft$1.70M to $1.85M4

Past transactions at Seasons Park

10 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,317 psf · $1,353,000 to $1,850,000 · all 10 sold at a profit

15 Sep 2026#08-042BR · Blk 499$1,317$1,403,888
11 Sep 2026#16-042BR · Blk 499$1,342$1,430,000
21 Jul 2026#06-053BR · Blk 493$1,402$1,750,000
8 Jun 2026#02-032BR · Blk 495$1,296$1,353,000
4 Jun 2026#09-042BR · Blk 493$1,303$1,360,000
2 Jun 2026#08-072BR · Blk 499$1,236$1,370,000
8 Apr 2026#14-052BR · Blk 499$1,303$1,388,000
26 Feb 2026#10-063BR · Blk 491$1,363$1,760,000
6 Feb 2026#10-013BR · Blk 495$1,482$1,850,000
3 Feb 2026#03-033BR · Blk 499$1,316$1,700,000
Median PSF by month
Seasons ParkD26, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D26, Nov 2025: $1,646 psfD26, Feb 2026: $1,509 psfD26, Mar 2026: $1,933 psfD26, Apr 2026: $1,960 psfD26, May 2026: $2,190 psfD26, Jun 2026: $1,958 psfD26, Jul 2026: $1,783 psfD26, Aug 2026: $2,367 psfSeasons Park, Feb 2026: $1,363 psf from 3 salesSeasons Park, Jun 2026: $1,296 psf from 3 salesSeasons Park, Sep 2026: $1,330 psf from 2 sales$1,330$2,367
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD26
Nov 2025——$1,646 psf
Dec 2025———
Jan 2026———
Feb 20263$1,363 psf$1,509 psf
Mar 2026——$1,933 psf
Apr 20261—$1,960 psf
May 2026——$2,190 psf
Jun 20263$1,296 psf$1,958 psf
Jul 20261—$1,783 psf
Aug 2026——$2,367 psf
Sep 20262$1,330 psf—
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.8% a year, ranked 5 of 6 in D26 and 257 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D26 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Seasons Park Rent

Median rent a month
$3,700 to $4,500
Gross yield
3.1% to 3.2%
Rental contracts
41
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,7003.2%23
3-bedroom$4,5003.1%18

Rental contracts at Seasons Park

43 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,800 a month · $2,800 to $8,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,350
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,380
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,600
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,700
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,100
Jun 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,300
Jun 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Seasons Park By stack

Highest, stack 06
$1,327 psf
Lowest, stack 03
$1,092 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
8
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,200 psf1,249 sq ft9
02$1,164 psf1,109 sq ft11
03$1,092 psf1,060 sq ft6
04$1,201 psf1,066 sq ft11
05$1,153 psf1,066 sq ft9
06$1,327 psf1,292 sq ft10
07$1,155 psf1,109 sq ft7
08$1,277 psf1,292 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Seasons Park Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Seasons Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,317 psf at Seasons Park against $1,957 psf across District 26, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,303 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 10 resale caveats at Seasons Park ranged from $1,236 psf to $1,482 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1997, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Lentor MRT (TE5), 210 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Seasons Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.