Skip to content
TRIBE
Robin Residences: five-storey blocks with penthouse roof levels around a long pool
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Robin Residences

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2015 · 134 units

Grade B, 5.65 out of 10, the 99th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Stevens MRT
230 m

Artist's impression: Sing Holdings (Robin) Pte Ltd, Robin Residences brochure

Robin Residences Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.65
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
99th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.28% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (22nd percentile of 2015-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School at 0.12km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

134 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

230 m from Stevens MRT (DT10 / TE11) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.73% — below-average income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.27km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Robin Residences scores 5.65

Robin Residences scores 5.65 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1498th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 99th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/104/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%3/102/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Robin Residences and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Robin Residences Prices

No resale at Robin Residences in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at Robin Residences

18 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,395 psf · $979,000 to $4,865,000 · 8 of the 14 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

29 Oct 2025#05-162BR · Blk 7$2,564$1,380,000
10 Sep 2025#04-182BR · Blk 7$2,323$1,250,000
27 May 2025#02-042BR · Blk 1$2,397$1,290,000
7 May 2025#01-172BR · Blk 7$2,314$1,320,000
14 Feb 2025#03-092BR · Blk 3$2,250$1,865,000
9 Dec 2024#05-222BR · Blk 7$2,477$1,333,000
2 Dec 2024#01-122BR · Blk 5$2,192$2,100,000
24 Oct 2024#02-015BR · Blk 1$2,568$4,700,000
30 Jul 2024#03-132BR · Blk 5$2,540$2,160,000
12 Jul 2024#01-083BR · Blk 3$2,367$2,828,000
Median PSF by quarter
Robin ResidencesD10, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,60020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfRobin Residences, May–Jul 2022: $2,230 psf from 2 salesRobin Residences, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,418 psf from 2 salesRobin Residences, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,467 psf from 2 salesRobin Residences, May–Jul 2024: $2,454 psf from 2 salesRobin Residences, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,335 psf from 2 salesRobin Residences, May–Jul 2025: $2,356 psf from 2 salesRobin Residences, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,444 psf from 2 sales$2,444$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$2,055 psf
May–Jul 20222$2,230 psf$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$2,418 psf$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$2,281 psf
May–Jul 2023——$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$2,467 psf$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$2,415 psf
May–Jul 20242$2,454 psf$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20252$2,335 psf$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$2,276 psf
May–Jul 20252$2,356 psf$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$2,444 psf$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$2,247 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 2 resales2023Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 2 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 2 resales2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Robin Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,900 to $6,200
Rental contracts
35
Unit typeMedian rentLets
2-bedroom$3,90025
3-bedroom$6,20010

Rental contracts at Robin Residences

42 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,075 a month · $2,500 to $7,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,500
Aug 2026—400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Jul 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,600
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,800
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$6,700
Jul 2026—400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Jun 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,700
Jun 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,300
Jun 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Robin Residences Floor plans

29 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom1 plan · 409 to 527 sq ft
Floor plan of Robin Residences type A1 / A1-B / A1-P, Studio, 409 to 527 sq ft
Type A1 / A1-B / A1-PStudio · 409 to 527 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom8 plans · 538 to 958 sq ft
Floor plan of Robin Residences type B1 / B1-P, 2-Bedroom, 538 to 549 sq ft
Type B1 / B1-P2-Bedroom · 538 to 549 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type B1a / B1a-B / B1a-P / B1a-P1, 2-Bedroom, 538 to 667 sq ft
Type B1a / B1a-B / B1a-P / B1a-P12-Bedroom · 538 to 667 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type B1b / B1b-P, 2-Bedroom, 538 to 549 sq ft
Type B1b / B1b-P2-Bedroom · 538 to 549 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type B1c / B1c-B / B1c-P / B1c-P1, 2-Bedroom, 538 to 710 sq ft
Type B1c / B1c-B / B1c-P / B1c-P12-Bedroom · 538 to 710 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type B3 / B3-P, 2-Bedroom, 689 to 775 sq ft
Type B3 / B3-P2-Bedroom · 689 to 775 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type B2 / B2-P, 2-Bedroom, 710 to 775 sq ft
Type B2 / B2-P2-Bedroom · 710 to 775 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type B4 / B4-P, 2-Bedroom, 829 to 850 sq ft
Type B4 / B4-P2-Bedroom · 829 to 850 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type B5 / B5-P / B5-P1, 2-Bedroom, 850 to 958 sq ft
Type B5 / B5-P / B5-P12-Bedroom · 850 to 958 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom12 plans · 926 to 1,776 sq ft
Floor plan of Robin Residences type C1 / C1-P, 3-Bedroom, 926 to 990 sq ft
Type C1 / C1-P3-Bedroom · 926 to 990 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type C2 / C2-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type C2 / C2-P3-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type C3 / C3-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,066 to 1,195 sq ft
Type C3 / C3-P3-Bedroom · 1,066 to 1,195 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type C5 / C5-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,119 to 1,281 sq ft
Type C5 / C5-P3-Bedroom · 1,119 to 1,281 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type C4 / C4-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,152 to 1,259 sq ft
Type C4 / C4-P3-Bedroom · 1,152 to 1,259 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type PH5, 3-Bedroom, 1,259 sq ft
Type PH53-Bedroom · 1,259 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type PH4, 3-Bedroom, 1,270 sq ft
Type PH43-Bedroom · 1,270 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type PH6, 3-Bedroom, 1,324 sq ft
Type PH63-Bedroom · 1,324 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type PH7, 3-Bedroom, 1,378 sq ft
Type PH73-Bedroom · 1,378 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type PH1, 3-Bedroom, 1,615 sq ft
Type PH13-Bedroom · 1,615 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type PH2, 3-Bedroom, 1,690 sq ft
Type PH23-Bedroom · 1,690 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type PH3, 3-Bedroom, 1,776 sq ft
Type PH33-Bedroom · 1,776 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom5 plans · 1,464 to 2,368 sq ft
Floor plan of Robin Residences type D3 / D3-P, 4-Bedroom, 1,464 to 1,593 sq ft
Type D3 / D3-P4-Bedroom · 1,464 to 1,593 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type D2 / D2-P, 4-Bedroom, 1,485 to 1,593 sq ft
Type D2 / D2-P4-Bedroom · 1,485 to 1,593 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type D1 / D1-P, 4-Bedroom, 1,539 to 1,550 sq ft
Type D1 / D1-P4-Bedroom · 1,539 to 1,550 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type PH8, 4-Bedroom, 2,196 sq ft
Type PH84-Bedroom · 2,196 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type PH9, 4-Bedroom, 2,368 sq ft
Type PH94-Bedroom · 2,368 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
5-Bedroom2 plans · 1,830 to 2,120 sq ft
Floor plan of Robin Residences type E1, 5-Bedroom, 1,830 sq ft
Type E15-Bedroom · 1,830 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Robin Residences type E1-P, 5-Bedroom, 2,120 sq ft
Type E1-P5-Bedroom · 2,120 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
6-Bedroom1 plan · 2,939 sq ft
Floor plan of Robin Residences type PH10, 6-Bedroom, 2,939 sq ft
Type PH106-Bedroom · 2,939 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Sing Holdings (Robin) Pte Ltd, Robin Residences brochure (draft edition). Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Robin Residences Site plan

Site plan of Robin Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Key plan: Sing Holdings (Robin) Pte Ltd. Not drawn to scale.

Robin Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Robin Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Stevens MRT (DT10 / TE11), 230 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Robin Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.