Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Robertson 100
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Robertson 100

D09 · Orchard, River Valley · freehold · completed 2004 · 186 units

Grade B, 5.80 out of 10, the 88th highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Havelock MRT
440 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Robertson 100 Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.80
Highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9
88th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +3.36% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (36th percentile of 2004-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (River Valley Primary School, 0.27km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 7/10.

  • River Valley Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

186 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

440 m from Havelock MRT (TE16) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.05% — below-average income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater Southern Waterfront – Keppel/Tanjong Pagar precinct at 2.91km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Robertson 100 scores 5.80

Robertson 100 scores 5.80 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1377th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 88th of 205 in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/104/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%8/109/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%4/103/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/104/10−0.06

Medians are across the 205 scored resale projects in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Robertson 100 and a median-profile project (5.59). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Robertson 100 Prices

By unit type at Robertson 100

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom893 sq ft$2.00M to $2.27M3
3-bedroom1,093 sq ft$2.69M2

Past transactions at Robertson 100

25 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,266 psf · $1,430,000 to $3,000,000 · all 25 sold at a profit

3 Aug 2026#07-182BR$2,423$2,268,888
31 Jul 2026#05-082BR$2,351$2,100,000
29 Jun 2026#04-203BR$2,419$2,500,000
27 Mar 2026#08-113BR$2,501$2,880,000
20 Nov 2025#07-162BR$2,266$2,000,000
22 Sep 2025#06-103BR$2,455$2,880,000
9 May 2025#10-082BR$2,306$2,060,000
16 Apr 2025#08-193BR$2,268$2,368,000
9 Apr 2025#07-012BR$2,338$2,038,888
27 Nov 2024#07-023BR$2,342$2,420,000
Median PSF by quarter
Robertson 100D9, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,60020222023202420252026D9, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $2,153 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,140 psfD9, May–Jul 2022: $2,074 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,184 psfD9, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,193 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,192 psfD9, May–Jul 2023: $2,138 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,198 psfD9, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,280 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,165 psfD9, May–Jul 2024: $2,228 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,238 psfD9, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,301 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,305 psfD9, May–Jul 2025: $2,306 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,265 psfD9, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,331 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,420 psfD9, May–Jul 2026: $2,395 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,245 psfRobertson 100, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,041 psf from 2 salesRobertson 100, May–Jul 2022: $1,969 psf from 4 salesRobertson 100, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,116 psf from 2 salesRobertson 100, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,299 psf from 2 salesRobertson 100, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,303 psf from 2 salesRobertson 100, May–Jul 2026: $2,385 psf from 2 sales$2,385$2,245
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD9
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$2,153 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$2,041 psf$2,140 psf
May–Jul 20224$1,969 psf$2,074 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$2,116 psf$2,184 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,193 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$2,192 psf
May–Jul 20231—$2,138 psf
Aug–Oct 20232$2,299 psf$2,198 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$2,280 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$2,165 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,228 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$2,238 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$2,301 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$2,303 psf$2,305 psf
May–Jul 20251—$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$2,265 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$2,331 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$2,420 psf
May–Jul 20262$2,385 psf$2,395 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$2,245 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +4.0% a year, ranked 2 of 48 in D09 and 224 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D09 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Robertson 100 Rent

Median rent a month
$4,200 to $6,250
Gross yield
2.8% to 2.9%
Rental contracts
71
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$4,200—8
2-bedroom$5,0002.9%40
3-bedroom$6,2502.8%23

Rental contracts at Robertson 100

71 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,200 a month · $4,000 to $6,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,300
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,500
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,800
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$6,250
Jul 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,900
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,000
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,100
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,200
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Robertson 100 By stack

Highest, stack 11
$2,396 psf
Lowest, stack 18
$2,064 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
7
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,299 psf872 sq ft4
02$2,192 psf1,033 sq ft2
08$2,306 psf893 sq ft3
10$2,114 psf1,173 sq ft3
11$2,396 psf1,152 sq ft2
18$2,064 psf1,055 sq ft2
19$2,260 psf1,044 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Robertson 100 Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Robertson 100 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,419 psf at Robertson 100 against $2,356 psf across District 9, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,338 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (7 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Robertson 100 ranged from $2,266 psf to $2,501 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2004, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Havelock MRT (TE16), 440 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Robertson 100 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.