Skip to content
TRIBE
Riversails: the condo’s towers seen across the river and its park connector
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Riversails

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 920 units

Grade A, 7.19 out of 10, the 58th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
31
To Kangkar LRT
500 m

Artist's impression: Benefit Investments Pte Ltd (Allgreen Properties), Riversails brochure

Riversails Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.19
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
58th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, schools. Key weaknesses: MRT access, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +3.51% — top-quartile performance within its 2016-era cohort (87th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity at 0.70km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 9/10.

  • CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity
  • North Vista Primary School
  • Punggol Primary School
  • North Spring Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

920 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

500 m from Kangkar LRT (SE4), 1.1 km from Buangkok MRT (NE15) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.23% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Defu MRT (CR7, CRL1) at 1.08km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Riversails scores 7.19

Riversails scores 7.19 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 295th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 58th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (9/10) and Primary School Effect (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/107/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%8/109/10−0.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%4/107.5/10−0.45
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Riversails and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Riversails Prices

By unit type at Riversails

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom511 sq ft$755,000 to $793,0004
2-bedroom947 sq ft$1.23M to $1.42M16
3-bedroom1,109 sq ft$1.65M to $1.89M10

Past transactions at Riversails

31 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,489 psf · $755,000 to $3,108,000 · all 31 sold at a profit

17 Sep 2026#07-552BR · Blk 22$1,489$1,410,000
15 Sep 2026#14-512BR · Blk 20$1,499$1,420,000
14 Sep 2026#15-552BR · Blk 22$1,499$1,420,000
3 Sep 2026#06-283BR · Blk 10$1,520$1,800,000
25 Aug 2026#18-154BR · Blk 6$1,179$3,108,000
19 Aug 2026#17-021BR · Blk 2$1,535$793,000
13 Aug 2026#13-382BR · Blk 14$1,508$1,380,000
7 Aug 2026#12-512BR · Blk 20$1,457$1,380,000
27 Jul 2026#07-173BR · Blk 8$1,523$1,688,000
27 Jul 2026#17-373BR · Blk 14$1,606$1,660,000
Median PSF by month
RiversailsD19, all resale condos
$1,400$1,500$1,600$1,700Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfRiversails, Nov 2025: $1,422 psf from 4 salesRiversails, Feb 2026: $1,516 psf from 2 salesRiversails, Mar 2026: $1,457 psf from 3 salesRiversails, Apr 2026: $1,624 psf from 3 salesRiversails, Jun 2026: $1,459 psf from 6 salesRiversails, Jul 2026: $1,523 psf from 3 salesRiversails, Aug 2026: $1,483 psf from 4 salesRiversails, Sep 2026: $1,499 psf from 4 sales$1,499$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20254$1,422 psf$1,614 psf
Dec 2025——$1,637 psf
Jan 20261—$1,627 psf
Feb 20262$1,516 psf$1,597 psf
Mar 20263$1,457 psf$1,652 psf
Apr 20263$1,624 psf$1,646 psf
May 20261—$1,599 psf
Jun 20266$1,459 psf$1,640 psf
Jul 20263$1,523 psf$1,674 psf
Aug 20264$1,483 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20264$1,499 psf$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 4 resales4Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 6 resales6Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 4 resales4Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.2% a year, ranked 32 of 78 in D19 and 191 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Riversails Rent

Median rent a month
$2,700 to $5,110
Gross yield
2.9% to 4.2%
Rental contracts
129
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,7004.2%24
2-bedroom$3,4003.0%76
3-bedroom$4,2002.9%25
4-bedroom$5,110—4

Rental contracts at Riversails

129 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,400 a month · $2,400 to $5,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,550
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,588
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20264BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,200
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,500
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,250

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Riversails By stack

Highest, stack 37
$1,587 psf
Lowest, stack 42
$1,147 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
52
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,432 psf517 sq ft7
03$1,468 psf506 sq ft4
04$1,384 psf506 sq ft7
05$1,458 psf506 sq ft6
06$1,433 psf506 sq ft5
08$1,365 psf850 sq ft6
09$1,449 psf850 sq ft4
10$1,346 psf883 sq ft3
Show the other 44 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
11$1,398 psf1,109 sq ft3
13$1,385 psf1,109 sq ft2
14$1,425 psf1,109 sq ft3
15$1,179 psf2,637 sq ft3
16$1,511 psf1,109 sq ft2
17$1,497 psf1,109 sq ft4
18$1,453 psf1,184 sq ft3
19$1,542 psf1,109 sq ft3
20$1,470 psf1,109 sq ft3
21$1,416 psf883 sq ft4
22$1,396 psf1,109 sq ft2
24$1,354 psf1,109 sq ft2
25$1,256 psf980 sq ft2
26$1,457 psf1,109 sq ft2
27$1,479 psf1,109 sq ft3
28$1,456 psf1,184 sq ft4
30$1,398 psf1,109 sq ft2
31$1,438 psf1,367 sq ft4
32$1,421 psf1,243 sq ft2
33$1,314 psf1,109 sq ft6
35$1,497 psf1,109 sq ft3
36$1,412 psf1,066 sq ft2
37$1,587 psf1,033 sq ft2
38$1,381 psf915 sq ft4
39$1,348 psf883 sq ft5
40$1,471 psf1,066 sq ft2
41$1,337 psf1,066 sq ft4
42$1,147 psf872 sq ft3
44$1,404 psf883 sq ft3
45$1,400 psf915 sq ft2
46$1,436 psf1,033 sq ft4
47$1,511 psf1,066 sq ft3
48$1,330 psf947 sq ft7
49$1,156 psf850 sq ft5
50$1,279 psf915 sq ft5
51$1,418 psf947 sq ft6
52$1,309 psf947 sq ft2
53$1,366 psf915 sq ft6
54$1,294 psf850 sq ft3
55$1,420 psf947 sq ft5
56$1,201 psf883 sq ft5
57$1,294 psf850 sq ft5
58$1,150 psf850 sq ft3
59$1,385 psf883 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Riversails Floor plans

28 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom2 plans · 505 to 516 sq ft
Floor plan of Riversails type A1, 1-Bedroom, 505 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 505 sq ft · 56 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type A2, 1-Bedroom, 516 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom · 516 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom9 plans · 850 to 1,431 sq ft
Floor plan of Riversails type B4, 2-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 96 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type B3, 2-Bedroom, 872 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 872 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type B1, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 96 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type B5, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type B52-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type B2, 2-Bedroom, 893 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 893 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type B1s, 2-Bedroom + Study, 914 sq ft
Type B1s2-Bedroom + Study · 914 sq ft · 64 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type B2s, 2-Bedroom + Study, 947 sq ft
Type B2s2-Bedroom + Study · 947 sq ft · 64 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH12, Penthouse, 2 bedrooms, 1,431 sq ft
Type PH12Penthouse, 2 bedrooms · 1,431 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH13, Penthouse, 2 bedrooms, 1,431 sq ft
Type PH13Penthouse, 2 bedrooms · 1,431 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom11 plans · 1,033 to 2,604 sq ft
Floor plan of Riversails type C1, 3-Bedroom, 1,033 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 1,033 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type C2, 3-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 48 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type C3, 3-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type C4, 3-Bedroom, 1,108 sq ft
Type C43-Bedroom · 1,108 sq ft · 232 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type C1s, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,184 sq ft
Type C1s3-Bedroom + Study · 1,184 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH11, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,819 sq ft
Type PH11Penthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,819 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH1, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 2,314 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse, 3 bedrooms · 2,314 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH2, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 2,400 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse, 3 bedrooms · 2,400 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH7, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 2,476 sq ft
Type PH7Penthouse, 3 bedrooms · 2,476 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH9, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 2,562 sq ft
Type PH9Penthouse, 3 bedrooms · 2,562 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH6, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 2,604 sq ft
Type PH6Penthouse, 3 bedrooms · 2,604 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom6 plans · 1,367 to 2,970 sq ft
Floor plan of Riversails type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 65 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH4, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 2,475 sq ft
Type PH4Penthouse, 4 bedrooms · 2,475 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH3, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 2,637 sq ft
Type PH3Penthouse, 4 bedrooms · 2,637 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH5, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 2,680 sq ft
Type PH5Penthouse, 4 bedrooms · 2,680 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH8, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 2,917 sq ft
Type PH8Penthouse, 4 bedrooms · 2,917 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Riversails type PH10, Penthouse, 4 bedrooms, 2,970 sq ft
Type PH10Penthouse, 4 bedrooms · 2,970 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Benefit Investments Pte Ltd (Allgreen Properties), Riversails brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Riversails Site plan

Site plan of Riversails

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Benefit Investments Pte Ltd (Allgreen Properties), Riversails brochure. Artist’s impression, not drawn to scale.

Riversails Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Riversails in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,489 psf at Riversails against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,460 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 31 resale caveats at Riversails ranged from $1,179 psf to $1,642 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest rail stop is Kangkar LRT (SE4) (500 m), an LRT, which the MRT Proximity factor does not count; the score reflects the nearest MRT station instead. Distances are straight-line and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Riversails for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.