Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Parc Palais
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Palais

D21 · Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah · freehold · completed 1999 · 517 units

Grade B, 5.98 out of 10, the 55th highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
10
To Hume MRT
370 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Parc Palais Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.98
Highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21
55th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: project size, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +3.22% — near-median performance within its 1999-era cohort (47th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace, 0.94km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 9/10.

  • CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

517 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

370 m from Hume MRT (DT4) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%2/10

Rental yield of 2.47% — weak income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Beauty World integrated transport hub at 2.14km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Parc Palais scores 5.98

Parc Palais scores 5.98 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1220th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 55th of 74 in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/107/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%3/109/10−1.20
Project Size16%10/105/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%2/103/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/104/10−0.06

Medians are across the 74 scored resale projects in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Palais and a median-profile project (6.93). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Palais Prices

By unit type at Parc Palais

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,329 sq ft$2.00M to $2.79M10

Past transactions at Parc Palais

10 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,707 psf · $2,000,000 to $2,788,000 · all 10 sold at a profit

31 Jul 2026#05-013BR · Blk 55$1,764$2,620,000
6 Jul 2026#05-023BR · Blk 55$1,696$2,118,000
29 Jun 2026#08-043BR · Blk 57$1,745$2,160,000
23 Jun 2026#08-093BR · Blk 57$1,696$2,100,000
12 Jun 2026#02-063BR · Blk 55$1,638$2,432,888
28 May 2026#06-013BR · Blk 57$1,877$2,788,000
7 Apr 2026#06-053BR · Blk 55$1,724$2,115,000
25 Nov 2025#01-053BR · Blk 49$1,440$2,000,000
10 Nov 2025#01-053BR · Blk 55$1,699$2,250,000
3 Nov 2025#02-053BR · Blk 47$1,714$2,288,000
Median PSF by month
Parc PalaisD21, all resale condos
$1,600$1,700$1,800$1,900$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D21, Nov 2025: $1,831 psfD21, Dec 2025: $1,895 psfD21, Jan 2026: $1,761 psfD21, Feb 2026: $1,994 psfD21, Mar 2026: $1,765 psfD21, Apr 2026: $1,994 psfD21, May 2026: $1,877 psfD21, Jun 2026: $1,820 psfD21, Jul 2026: $1,952 psfD21, Aug 2026: $1,956 psfD21, Sep 2026: $1,881 psfParc Palais, Nov 2025: $1,699 psf from 3 salesParc Palais, Jun 2026: $1,696 psf from 3 salesParc Palais, Jul 2026: $1,730 psf from 2 sales$1,730$1,881
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD21
Nov 20253$1,699 psf$1,831 psf
Dec 2025——$1,895 psf
Jan 2026——$1,761 psf
Feb 2026——$1,994 psf
Mar 2026——$1,765 psf
Apr 20261—$1,994 psf
May 20261—$1,877 psf
Jun 20263$1,696 psf$1,820 psf
Jul 20262$1,730 psf$1,952 psf
Aug 2026——$1,956 psf
Sep 2026——$1,881 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Jan 26Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.3% a year, ranked 16 of 39 in D21 and 164 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D21 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Palais Rent

Median rent a month
$3,700 to $5,350
Gross yield
2.4%
Rental contracts
72
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,700—15
3-bedroom$4,5002.4%51
4-bedroom$5,350—6

Rental contracts at Parc Palais

72 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,500 a month · $3,000 to $10,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,600
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,700
Aug 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$4,900
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,250
Jul 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parc Palais By stack

Highest, stack 06
$1,708 psf
Lowest, stack 08
$1,467 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
11
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,631 psf1,437 sq ft6
02$1,660 psf1,399 sq ft4
03$1,550 psf1,109 sq ft6
04$1,695 psf1,254 sq ft4
05$1,633 psf1,335 sq ft12
06$1,708 psf1,485 sq ft3
07$1,649 psf1,485 sq ft3
08$1,467 psf1,227 sq ft3
Show the other 3 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,644 psf1,254 sq ft6
11$1,633 psf1,249 sq ft2
12$1,558 psf1,485 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parc Palais Floor plans

6 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

3-Bedroom2 plans · 958 to 1,389 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Palais type H / H1 / H2 / J / J1 / J2 / K / K1 / K2, 2-Bedroom + Study, 958 to 1,389 sq ft
Type H / H1 / H2 / J / J1 / J2 / K / K1 / K22-Bedroom + Study · 958 to 1,389 sq ft · 143 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Palais type E / E1 / E2 / E3 / F / F1 / F2 / G / G1 / G2, 3-Bedroom, 1,216 to 1,378 sq ft
Type E / E1 / E2 / E3 / F / F1 / F2 / G / G1 / G23-Bedroom · 1,216 to 1,378 sq ft · 156 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,206 to 2,680 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Palais type C / C1 / C2 / C3 / C4 / D / D1 / D2 / D3 / D4 / D5, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,206 to 1,528 sq ft
Type C / C1 / C2 / C3 / C4 / D / D1 / D2 / D3 / D4 / D53-Bedroom + Study · 1,206 to 1,528 sq ft · 133 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Palais type A / A1 / A2 / B / B1 / B2, 4-Bedroom, 1,550 to 1,636 sq ft
Type A / A1 / A2 / B / B1 / B24-Bedroom · 1,550 to 1,636 sq ft · 73 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Palais type L, Penthouse (4-Bedroom, two storeys), 2,680 sq ft
Type LPenthouse (4-Bedroom, two storeys) · 2,680 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 2,799 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Palais type M, Penthouse (5-Bedroom, two storeys), 2,799 sq ft
Type MPenthouse (5-Bedroom, two storeys) · 2,799 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: City Developments, Parc Palais sales brochure (whole pages; most pages show two or three types, each with its sub-type areas; penthouse pages show both levels). Developer's plans; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images of the plan shown.

Parc Palais Site plan

Site plan of Parc Palais

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Key plan: City Developments, Parc Palais sales brochure (Nos. 47 and 57 shaded, as printed on their storey plan page). Developer's illustration, not drawn to scale.

Parc Palais Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Parc Palais in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,707 psf at Parc Palais against $1,901 psf across District 21, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,681 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 10 resale caveats at Parc Palais ranged from $1,440 psf to $1,877 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1999, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Hume MRT (DT4), 370 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Palais for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.