Skip to content
TRIBE
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Life Ec

D27 · Sembawang, Yishun · 99-year leasehold · completed 2018 · 628 units

Grade S, 9.05 out of 10, the highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
87 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
29
To Sembawang MRT
550 m

Background: Sembawang, Yishun, not this condo. Photo credits

Parc Life Ec Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
9.05
Highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27
1st

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +7.41% places this condo in the top 5% of its 2018-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Sembawang Primary School at 0.17km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Sembawang Primary School
  • Canberra Primary School
  • Wellington Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

628 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

550 m from Sembawang MRT (NS11) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%10/10

Rental yield of 5.12% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 7/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 87 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Sembawang Shipyard waterfront redevelopment at 2.36km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026.

Why Parc Life Ec scores 9.05

Parc Life Ec scores 9.05 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 7th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 37 in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/106/10+1.00
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%8/107/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%10/107/10+0.30
Tenure10%8/108/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/101/10+0.06

Medians are across the 37 scored resale projects in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Life Ec and a median-profile project (7.05). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Life Ec Prices

By unit type at Parc Life Ec

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,001 sq ft$1.06M to $1.45M6
3-bedroom1,066 sq ft$1.27M to $1.67M15
4-bedroom1,276 sq ft$1.80M to $1.97M6

Past transactions at Parc Life Ec

29 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,435 psf · $1,060,000 to $2,158,000 · all 29 sold at a profit

1 Oct 2026#10-124BR · Blk 27$1,435$1,838,000
21 Sep 2026#05-062BR · Blk 23$1,387$1,060,000
27 Aug 2026#10-373BR · Blk 39$1,501$1,600,000
21 Aug 2026#14-133BR · Blk 27$1,445$1,540,000
5 Aug 2026#15-313BR · Blk 35$1,504$1,668,000
3 Aug 2026#14-102BR · Blk 25$1,460$1,100,000
16 Jul 2026#05-263BR · Blk 33$1,419$1,390,000
29 Jun 2026#12-363BR · Blk 39$1,466$1,625,000
25 Jun 2026#13-034BR · Blk 21$1,496$1,900,000
24 Jun 2026#01-353BR · Blk 37$1,357$1,300,000
Median PSF by month
Parc Life EcD27, all resale condos
$1,200$1,300$1,400$1,500Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D27, Nov 2025: $1,354 psfD27, Dec 2025: $1,330 psfD27, Jan 2026: $1,396 psfD27, Feb 2026: $1,382 psfD27, Mar 2026: $1,300 psfD27, Apr 2026: $1,400 psfD27, May 2026: $1,351 psfD27, Jun 2026: $1,380 psfD27, Jul 2026: $1,340 psfD27, Aug 2026: $1,401 psfD27, Sep 2026: $1,376 psfParc Life Ec, Dec 2025: $1,402 psf from 2 salesParc Life Ec, Jan 2026: $1,443 psf from 3 salesParc Life Ec, Mar 2026: $1,398 psf from 4 salesParc Life Ec, May 2026: $1,414 psf from 6 salesParc Life Ec, Jun 2026: $1,441 psf from 4 salesParc Life Ec, Aug 2026: $1,481 psf from 4 sales$1,481$1,376
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD27
Nov 20251—$1,354 psf
Dec 20252$1,402 psf$1,330 psf
Jan 20263$1,443 psf$1,396 psf
Feb 20261—$1,382 psf
Mar 20264$1,398 psf$1,300 psf
Apr 20261—$1,400 psf
May 20266$1,414 psf$1,351 psf
Jun 20264$1,441 psf$1,380 psf
Jul 20261—$1,340 psf
Aug 20264$1,481 psf$1,401 psf
Sep 20261—$1,376 psf
Oct 20261——

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 3 resales3Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 4 resales4Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 6 resales6Jun 2026: 4 resales4Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +7.4% a year, ranked 1 of 28 in D27 and 6 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D27 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Life Ec Rent

Median rent a month
$4,100
Gross yield
3.2%
Rental contracts
34
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$4,1003.2%34

Rental contracts at Parc Life Ec

37 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $3,300 to $6,400

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,100
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,300
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,900
Jun 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,100
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,100
May 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parc Life Ec By stack

Highest, stack 12
$1,443 psf
Lowest, stack 42
$1,239 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
42
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,366 psf1,055 sq ft8
02$1,297 psf937 sq ft4
03$1,362 psf1,270 sq ft3
04$1,312 psf1,109 sq ft9
05$1,297 psf937 sq ft9
06$1,348 psf764 sq ft11
07$1,355 psf1,550 sq ft3
08$1,351 psf1,066 sq ft7
Show the other 34 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,335 psf764 sq ft7
10$1,340 psf754 sq ft9
11$1,340 psf1,066 sq ft7
12$1,443 psf1,281 sq ft4
13$1,365 psf1,066 sq ft6
14$1,323 psf1,066 sq ft6
15$1,323 psf1,281 sq ft4
16$1,269 psf1,066 sq ft6
17$1,257 psf1,066 sq ft3
18$1,293 psf1,044 sq ft7
19$1,314 psf1,066 sq ft4
20$1,308 psf1,109 sq ft5
21$1,311 psf1,066 sq ft8
22$1,314 psf1,066 sq ft7
23$1,337 psf1,109 sq ft4
24$1,319 psf1,001 sq ft9
25$1,356 psf1,066 sq ft5
26$1,363 psf980 sq ft10
27$1,308 psf1,001 sq ft9
28$1,323 psf1,109 sq ft6
29$1,386 psf1,270 sq ft2
30$1,303 psf937 sq ft8
31$1,362 psf1,109 sq ft7
32$1,331 psf1,270 sq ft7
33$1,339 psf1,109 sq ft3
34$1,304 psf1,001 sq ft6
35$1,324 psf1,001 sq ft5
36$1,357 psf1,109 sq ft3
37$1,361 psf1,066 sq ft5
38$1,293 psf1,001 sq ft4
39$1,283 psf1,001 sq ft4
40$1,315 psf1,001 sq ft6
41$1,322 psf1,001 sq ft6
42$1,239 psf1,001 sq ft5

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parc Life Ec Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Parc Life Ec in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,435 psf at Parc Life Ec against $1,367 psf across District 27, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,361 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 29 resale caveats at Parc Life Ec ranged from $1,356 psf to $1,535 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2018, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Sembawang MRT (NS11), 550 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Life Ec for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.