Skip to content
TRIBE
Levenue: the twelve-storey tower on Lengkong Empat
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Levenue

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2014 · 43 units

Grade B, 5.65 out of 10, the 155th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Bedok North MRT
790 m

Artist's impression: Macly Pte Ltd, Levenue brochure

Levenue Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.65
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
155th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: schools, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +1.63% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (61st percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (Telok Kurau Primary School, 0.27km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Telok Kurau Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

43 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

790 m from Bedok North MRT (DT29) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.82% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 1.35km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Levenue scores 5.65

Levenue scores 5.65 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1498th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 155th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (7/10); its weakest is Project Size (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%3/109/10−1.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/101.5/10+0.15

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Levenue and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Levenue Prices

Median PSF
$1,674
Median price
$828,888
Resale
1

Past transactions at Levenue

8 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,647 psf · $758,000 to $1,010,000 · all 8 sold at a profit

7 Nov 2025#04-032BR$1,674$828,888
21 Jul 2025#08-032BR$1,656$820,000
30 Jun 2025#08-041BR$1,683$779,000
3 Dec 2024#11-012BR$1,668$790,000
14 Jun 2023#09-041BR$1,638$758,000
10 Mar 2023#08-012BR$1,626$770,000
7 Jul 2022#04-032BR$1,555$770,000
21 Apr 2022#12-041BR$1,043$1,010,000
Median PSF by quarter
LevenueD14, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfLevenue, May–Jul 2025: $1,670 psf from 2 sales$1,670$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,359 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,640 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,687 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,814 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,670 psf$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 1 resale2024Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025May–Jul 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Levenue Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $2,900
Rental contracts
15
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,8004
2-bedroom$2,90011

Rental contracts at Levenue

15 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,850 a month · $2,300 to $3,200

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,500
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Jul 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,950
May 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,300
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Mar 20262BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Mar 20262BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Mar 20262BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Feb 20262BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Feb 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,100

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Levenue By stack

Highest, stack 03
$1,656 psf
Lowest, stack 04
$1,638 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
3
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,647 psf474 sq ft2
03$1,656 psf495 sq ft3
04$1,638 psf463 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Levenue Floor plans

8 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom2 plans · 463 to 969 sq ft
Floor plan of Levenue type D / D1, 1-Bedroom + Home Office, 463 to 570 sq ft
Type D / D11-Bedroom + Home Office · 463 to 570 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Levenue type PH D, 1-Bedroom + Home Office, 969 sq ft
Type PH D1-Bedroom + Home Office · 969 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom6 plans · 474 to 1,033 sq ft
Floor plan of Levenue type A / A1 / A2, 2-Bedroom, 474 to 678 sq ft
Type A / A1 / A22-Bedroom · 474 to 678 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Levenue type B / B1 / B2, 2-Bedroom, 495 to 538 sq ft
Type B / B1 / B22-Bedroom · 495 to 538 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Levenue type C / C1 / C2, 2-Bedroom, 495 to 581 sq ft
Type C / C1 / C22-Bedroom · 495 to 581 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Levenue type PH A, 2-Bedroom, 926 sq ft
Type PH A2-Bedroom · 926 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Levenue type PH B, 2-Bedroom, 1,033 sq ft
Type PH B2-Bedroom · 1,033 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Levenue type PH C, 2-Bedroom, 1,033 sq ft
Type PH C2-Bedroom · 1,033 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Macly Pte Ltd, Levenue brochure. Developer's plans, subject to amendment; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Levenue Site plan

Site plan of Levenue

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Macly Pte Ltd, Levenue brochure. Not drawn to scale.

Levenue Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Levenue in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,674 psf at Levenue against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (7/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Bedok North MRT (DT29), 790 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Levenue for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.