
Resale Project Scorecard
Guillemard Edge
D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2014 · 275 units
Grade S, 8.11 out of 10, the 2nd highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 5
- To Dakota MRT
- 490 m
Artist's impression: Macly Equity Pte Ltd
Guillemard Edge Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.11
- Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
- 2nd
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +2.51% — top-quartile performance within its 2014-era cohort (85th percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kong Hwa School at 0.12km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Kong Hwa School
- Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
275 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
490 m from Dakota MRT (CC8) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.78% — strong income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%1/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.42km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 1.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Guillemard Edge scores 8.11
Guillemard Edge scores 8.11 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 82nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 2nd of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).
| Factor | This condoGuillemard Edge | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 6/10 | +0.75 | 95% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 92% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 12% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 6/10 | +0.10 | 53% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 10% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 1/10 | 1.5/10 | −0.03 | 23% of district |
Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Guillemard Edge and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Guillemard Edge Prices
By unit type at Guillemard Edge
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom441 sq ft | 441 sq ft | $742,000 to $950,000 | $1,784 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at Guillemard Edge
52 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,647 psf · $626,000 to $1,468,000 · 50 of the 51 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Sep 2026 | 38 Lorong 30 Geylang | 5 | #05-03032BR | 2BR | 560 | $1,644 | $920,000 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 38 Lorong 30 Geylang | 5 | #05-33331BR | 1BR | 441 | $1,767 | $780,000 | Resale |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 38 Lorong 30 Geylang | 6 | #06-01011BR | 1BR | 409 | $1,814 | $742,000 | Resale |
| 5 May 2026 | 38 Lorong 30 Geylang | 8 | #08-27271BR | 1BR | 861 | $1,103 | $950,000 | Resale |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 38 Lorong 30 Geylang | 7 | #07-24241BR | 1BR | 441 | $1,801 | $795,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2025 | 38 Lorong 30 Geylang | 5 | #05-34341BR | 1BR | 441 | $1,790 | $790,000 | Resale |
| 3 Jun 2025 | 38 Lorong 30 Geylang | 5 | #05-09092BR | 2BR | 560 | $1,697 | $950,000 | Resale |
| 2 Jun 2025 | 38 Lorong 30 Geylang | 5 | #05-13131BR | 1BR | 409 | $1,772 | $725,000 | Resale |
| 5 May 2025 | 38 Lorong 30 Geylang | 8 | #08-48481BR | 1BR | 775 | $1,355 | $1,050,000 | Resale |
| 22 Apr 2025 | 38 Lorong 30 Geylang | 7 | #07-20201BR | 1BR | 409 | $1,741 | $712,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D14 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 6 | $1,552 psf | $1,322 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 3 | $1,584 psf | $1,359 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,446 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 3 | $1,626 psf | $1,512 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 3 | $1,572 psf | $1,507 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 5 | $1,599 psf | $1,640 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 3 | $1,677 psf | $1,547 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $1,539 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,622 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 3 | $1,650 psf | $1,687 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 7 | $1,745 psf | $1,730 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,790 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 3 | $1,722 psf | $1,867 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 4 | $1,783 psf | $1,814 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 3 | $1,697 psf | $1,898 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 1 | — | $1,798 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,737 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,729 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,459 psf | $1,697 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 2 | $1,706 psf | $1,756 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.7% a year, ranked 16 of 27 in D14 and 468 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Guillemard Edge Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,800 to $3,200
- Gross yield
- 4.3%
- Rental contracts
- 126
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,800 | $2,630 to $2,800 | 4.3% | 91 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,200 | $3,030 to $3,300 | — | 35 |
Rental contracts at Guillemard Edge
126 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,800 a month · $2,400 to $3,800
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,050 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Guillemard Edge By stack
- Highest, stack 13
- $1,684 psf
- Lowest, stack 09
- $1,186 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 11
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,528 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,657 psf | 560 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,632 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 4 to 7 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,623 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 2 |
| 09 | $1,186 psf | 1,087 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,684 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,629 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,651 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
Show the other 3 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | $1,677 psf | 441 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 3 |
| 45 | $1,677 psf | 409 sq ft | Level 5 | 2 |
| 48 | $1,355 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Guillemard Edge Floor plans
47 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom23 plans · 409 to 1,001 sq ft























2-Bedroom24 plans · 463 to 1,550 sq ft
























Floor plans: Macly Equity Pte Ltd, Guillemard Edge brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change. Penthouse close-ups show the lower level; the roof terrace level is on the full page.
Guillemard Edge Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Macly Equity Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not to scale and subject to change.
Guillemard Edge Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Guillemard Edge in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,767 psf at Guillemard Edge against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,760 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (23 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Guillemard Edge ranged from $1,103 psf to $1,814 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Dakota MRT (CC8), 490 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Guillemard Edge for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.