Skip to content
TRIBE
La Brisa: the 8-storey block with its balconies and façade shades off Lorong 28 Geylang
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

La Brisa

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2012 · 84 units

Grade A, 7.05 out of 10, the 27th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Dakota MRT
510 m

Artist's impression: Tiara Realty Pte Ltd, La Brisa brochure

La Brisa Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.05
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
27th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +2.60% — top-quartile performance within its 2012-era cohort (74th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kong Hwa School at 0.17km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Kong Hwa School
  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

84 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

510 m from Dakota MRT (CC8) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.90% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.46km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why La Brisa scores 7.05

La Brisa scores 7.05 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 365th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 27th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/106/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%1/101.5/10−0.03

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between La Brisa and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

La Brisa Prices

No resale at La Brisa in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at La Brisa

17 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,428 psf · $608,888 to $1,382,000 · 16 of 17 sold at a profit

16 Sep 2025#05-133BR$1,443$1,382,000
22 May 2025#03-142BR$1,586$888,000
20 Mar 2025#05-042BR$1,664$860,000
28 Feb 2025#06-112BR$1,401$920,000
12 Dec 2024#03-101BR$1,615$730,000
16 Nov 2023#07-032BR$1,626$805,000
28 Apr 2023#03-032BR$1,622$803,000
28 Feb 2023#04-081BR$1,566$708,000
21 Dec 2022#05-063BR$1,402$845,000
21 Nov 2022#04-071BR$1,428$630,000
Median PSF by quarter
La BrisaD14, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfLa Brisa, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,330 psf from 2 salesLa Brisa, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,361 psf from 4 salesLa Brisa, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,415 psf from 2 salesLa Brisa, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,594 psf from 2 salesLa Brisa, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,533 psf from 2 sales$1,533$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$1,330 psf$1,359 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 20224$1,361 psf$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,415 psf$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$1,594 psf$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,687 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,533 psf$1,814 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 4 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 1 resale2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

La Brisa Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $4,200
Rental contracts
38
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,80013
2-bedroom$3,20022
3-bedroom$4,2003

Rental contracts at La Brisa

38 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,150 to $4,250

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,200
Jul 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,200
Jul 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,250
May 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
May 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,100
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Apr 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

La Brisa By stack

Highest, stack 03
$1,624 psf
Lowest, stack 11
$1,378 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
03$1,624 psf495 sq ft2
04$1,501 psf527 sq ft2
08$1,467 psf452 sq ft2
11$1,378 psf657 sq ft2
13$1,378 psf958 sq ft2
14$1,408 psf560 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

La Brisa Floor plans

22 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom8 plans · 409 to 474 sq ft
Floor plan of La Brisa type A1-G, 1-Bedroom, 409 sq ft
Type A1-G1-Bedroom · 409 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type A1, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type A3, 1-Bedroom, 441 sq ft
Type A31-Bedroom · 441 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type A2, 1-Bedroom + Study, 452 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom + Study · 452 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type A4, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type A41-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type A2a, 1-Bedroom + Study, 463 sq ft
Type A2a1-Bedroom + Study · 463 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type A3-G, 1-Bedroom, 463 sq ft
Type A3-G1-Bedroom · 463 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type A4-G, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type A4-G1-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom11 plans · 495 to 689 sq ft
Floor plan of La Brisa type B3, 2-Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type B2, 2-Bedroom, 517 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 517 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type B1, 2-Bedroom, 527 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 527 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type B2-G, 2-Bedroom, 538 sq ft
Type B2-G2-Bedroom · 538 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type B5, 2-Bedroom, 560 sq ft
Type B52-Bedroom · 560 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type B4, 2-Bedroom, 603 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom · 603 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type B4a, 2-Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type B4a2-Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type B6, 2-Bedroom, 657 sq ft
Type B62-Bedroom · 657 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type B4-G, 2-Bedroom, 667 sq ft
Type B4-G2-Bedroom · 667 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type B6-G, 2-Bedroom, 667 sq ft
Type B6-G2-Bedroom · 667 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type B4a-G, 2-Bedroom, 689 sq ft
Type B4a-G2-Bedroom · 689 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom3 plans · 603 to 1,055 sq ft
Floor plan of La Brisa type C1, 3-Bedroom, 603 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 603 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type C2, 3-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of La Brisa type C2-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,055 sq ft
Type C2-G3-Bedroom · 1,055 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Tiara Realty Pte Ltd, La Brisa brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

La Brisa Site plan

Site plan of La Brisa

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan (north up, Lorong 28 Geylang on the right): Tiara Realty Pte Ltd, La Brisa brochure. Not drawn to scale.

La Brisa Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places La Brisa in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (8/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Dakota MRT (CC8), 510 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at La Brisa for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.