Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Elizabeth Heights
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Elizabeth Heights

D09 · Orchard, River Valley · freehold · completed 1983 · 90 units

Grade C, 5.45 out of 10, the 139th highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
2
To Orchard MRT
530 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Elizabeth Heights Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.45
Highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9
139th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: project size, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +3.37% — near-median performance within its 1983-era cohort (49th percentile).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (Anglo-Chinese School (Junior), 0.48km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

90 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

530 m from Orchard MRT (NS22 / TE14) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%0/10

Rental yield of 1.86% — weak income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 0.63km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Elizabeth Heights scores 5.45

Elizabeth Heights scores 5.45 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1662nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 139th of 205 in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/104/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/109/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%0/103/10−0.30
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%5/104/10+0.06

Medians are across the 205 scored resale projects in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Elizabeth Heights and a median-profile project (5.59). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Elizabeth Heights Prices

By unit type at Elizabeth Heights

Unit typeSold forSales
4-bedroom2,497 sq ft$5.05M2

Past transactions at Elizabeth Heights

4 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,022 psf · $4,480,000 to $5,600,000 · 2 of the 3 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

10 Mar 2026#10-054BR$2,002$5,000,000
3 Nov 2025#12-024BR$2,042$5,100,000
2 Sep 2025#02-104BR$1,771$4,480,000
7 Feb 2022#16-014BR$2,177$5,600,000

Too few sales in this period to draw a trend; the list above has each one.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resale202320242025Aug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Elizabeth Heights Rent

Median rent a month
$8,500
Gross yield
2.0%
Rental contracts
21
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
4-bedroom$8,5002.0%21

Rental contracts at Elizabeth Heights

21 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $8,500 a month · $6,000 to $10,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20264BR2,500 to 2,600 sq ft$7,300
Aug 20264BR2,500 to 2,600 sq ft$9,000
Jul 20264BR2,500 to 2,600 sq ft$7,000
Jun 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$7,000
May 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$8,800
May 20264BR2,500 to 2,600 sq ft$9,000
Apr 20264BR2,500 to 2,600 sq ft$8,500
Feb 20264BR2,500 to 2,600 sq ft$6,000
Feb 20264BR2,600 to 2,700 sq ft$9,500
Feb 20264BR2,500 to 2,600 sq ft$9,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Elizabeth Heights Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Elizabeth Heights in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,022 psf at Elizabeth Heights against $2,356 psf across District 9, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at Elizabeth Heights ranged from $2,002 psf to $2,042 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1983, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Orchard MRT (NS22 / TE14), 530 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Elizabeth Heights for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.