Skip to content
TRIBE
The Verte: the five-storey block seen from the park connector
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Verte

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2012 · 36 units

Grade B, 5.66 out of 10, the 301st highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Kembangan MRT
490 m

Artist's impression: Roxy Homes Pte Ltd, The Verte brochure

The Verte Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.66
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
301st

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +3.54% — top-quartile performance within its 2012-era cohort (79th percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (St. Stephen's School, 0.36km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 8/10.

  • St. Stephen's School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

36 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

490 m from Kembangan MRT (EW6) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 2.94% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.59km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Verte scores 5.66

The Verte scores 5.66 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1494th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 301st of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/106.5/10+0.38
Primary School Effect20%3/108/10−1.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%4/104/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/101/10+0.06

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Verte and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Verte Prices

No resale at The Verte in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at The Verte

3 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,418 psf · $1,810,000 to $2,350,000 · all 3 sold at a profit

5 Jan 2024#03-033BR$1,676$1,858,000
28 Jan 2022#03-074BR$1,418$2,350,000
1 Nov 2021#01-033BR$1,314$1,810,000
Median PSF by quarter
The VerteD15, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfThe Verte, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,366 psf from 2 sales$1,366$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,366 psf$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,516 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,677 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,717 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,827 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,840 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales20222023Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale202420252026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Verte Rent

Median rent a month
$5,000
Rental contracts
5
Unit typeMedian rentLets
3-bedroom$5,0005

Rental contracts at The Verte

7 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,300 a month · $4,750 to $8,300

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$5,300
May 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$5,600
Apr 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,000
Dec 20253BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,750
Oct 20253BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$4,800
Oct 20254BR2,500 to 2,600 sq ft$8,000
Oct 20254BR2,300 to 2,400 sq ft$8,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Verte Floor plans

27 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

3-Bedroom12 plans · 1,098 to 1,550 sq ft
Floor plan of The Verte type A3, 3-Bedroom, 1,098 sq ft
Type A33-Bedroom · 1,098 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type A1, 3-Bedroom, 1,109 sq ft
Type A13-Bedroom · 1,109 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type A2, 3-Bedroom, 1,119 sq ft
Type A23-Bedroom · 1,119 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type A2-2, 3-Bedroom, 1,249 sq ft
Type A2-23-Bedroom · 1,249 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type A2-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,270 sq ft
Type A2-G3-Bedroom · 1,270 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type A3-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,270 sq ft
Type A3-G3-Bedroom · 1,270 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type A1-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,378 sq ft
Type A1-G3-Bedroom · 1,378 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type A1-2, 3-Bedroom, 1,421 sq ft
Type A1-23-Bedroom · 1,421 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type B2-G, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,475 sq ft
Type B2-G3-Bedroom + Study · 1,475 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type B1-G, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,496 sq ft
Type B1-G3-Bedroom + Study · 1,496 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type B1-2, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,507 sq ft
Type B1-23-Bedroom + Study · 1,507 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type B2-2, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,550 sq ft
Type B2-23-Bedroom + Study · 1,550 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom15 plans · 1,367 to 2,756 sq ft
Floor plan of The Verte type C2, 4-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type C24-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type C1, 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,582 sq ft
Type C14-Bedroom + Study · 1,582 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type C3, 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,593 sq ft
Type C34-Bedroom + Study · 1,593 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type C4, 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,625 sq ft
Type C44-Bedroom + Study · 1,625 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type D3-P, 4-Bedroom penthouse, 1,905 sq ft
Type D3-P4-Bedroom penthouse · 1,905 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type C2-3, 4-Bedroom, 1,948 sq ft
Type C2-34-Bedroom · 1,948 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type D1-P, 4-Bedroom penthouse, 1,970 sq ft
Type D1-P4-Bedroom penthouse · 1,970 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type D2-P, 4-Bedroom penthouse, 1,981 sq ft
Type D2-P4-Bedroom penthouse · 1,981 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type C1-G, 4-Bedroom + Study, 2,056 sq ft
Type C1-G4-Bedroom + Study · 2,056 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type C2-G, 4-Bedroom, 2,314 sq ft
Type C2-G4-Bedroom · 2,314 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type C2-P, 4-Bedroom penthouse, 2,476 sq ft
Type C2-P4-Bedroom penthouse · 2,476 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type C1-P, 4-Bedroom penthouse, 2,562 sq ft
Type C1-P4-Bedroom penthouse · 2,562 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type E4-P, 4-Bedroom penthouse, 2,594 sq ft
Type E4-P4-Bedroom penthouse · 2,594 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type E5-P, 4-Bedroom penthouse, 2,594 sq ft
Type E5-P4-Bedroom penthouse · 2,594 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Verte type TH, 4-Bedroom townhouse, 2,756 sq ft
Type TH4-Bedroom townhouse · 2,756 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Roxy Homes Pte Ltd, The Verte brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

The Verte Site plan

Site plan of The Verte

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan (Lorong H Telok Kurau at the top, the park at the bottom): Roxy Homes Pte Ltd, The Verte brochure. Not drawn to scale.

The Verte Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places The Verte in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (8/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kembangan MRT (EW6), 490 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Verte for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.