Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Pristine Heights
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Pristine Heights

D08 · Farrer Park, Little India · freehold · completed 2009 · 60 units

Grade B, 6.48 out of 10, the 23rd highest score among 70 resale condos in District 8.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Farrer Park MRT
490 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Pristine Heights Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.48
Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 8
23rd

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +2.50% — near-median performance within its 2009-era cohort (49th percentile).

The district median is 5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Farrer Park Primary School at 0.40km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Farrer Park Primary School
  • St. Joseph's Institution Junior
  • Hong Wen School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

60 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

490 m from Farrer Park MRT (NE8) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.23% — above-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.61km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Pristine Heights scores 6.48

Pristine Heights scores 6.48 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 747th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 23rd of 70 in District 8 (Farrer Park, Little India). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Project Size (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/105/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/109/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%5/106/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 8 (Farrer Park, Little India). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Pristine Heights and a median-profile project (6.28). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Pristine Heights Prices

By unit type at Pristine Heights

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom732 sq ft$1.25M2

Past transactions at Pristine Heights

13 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,639 psf · $1,100,000 to $2,320,000 · all 13 sold at a profit

15 May 2026#14-013BR$1,681$2,280,000
26 Jan 2026#06-022BR$1,639$1,200,000
20 Nov 2025#19-022BR$1,769$1,295,000
9 Dec 2024#10-033BR$1,630$1,755,000
30 Oct 2024#18-013BR$1,711$2,320,000
27 Sep 2024#16-013BR$1,652$2,240,000
17 May 2024#08-013BR$1,576$2,138,000
14 May 2024#14-043BR$1,717$1,460,000
8 Feb 2024#11-022BR$1,650$1,208,000
29 Dec 2023#15-022BR$1,612$1,180,000
Median PSF by quarter
Pristine HeightsD8, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,20020222023202420252026D8, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,532 psfD8, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,606 psfD8, May–Jul 2022: $1,528 psfD8, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD8, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,547 psfD8, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,589 psfD8, May–Jul 2023: $1,746 psfD8, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,782 psfD8, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,722 psfD8, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,753 psfD8, May–Jul 2024: $1,725 psfD8, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,799 psfD8, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,740 psfD8, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,935 psfD8, May–Jul 2025: $1,680 psfD8, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,772 psfD8, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,935 psfD8, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,925 psfD8, May–Jul 2026: $1,896 psfD8, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,087 psfPristine Heights, May–Jul 2024: $1,647 psf from 2 salesPristine Heights, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,682 psf from 2 salesPristine Heights, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,704 psf from 2 sales$1,704$2,087
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD8
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,532 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,606 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,528 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,547 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,589 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,746 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,782 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,722 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,753 psf
May–Jul 20242$1,647 psf$1,725 psf
Aug–Oct 20242$1,682 psf$1,799 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,740 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,935 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,680 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,772 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,704 psf$1,935 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,925 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,896 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,087 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022May–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resale2023Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 2 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026May–Jul 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Pristine Heights Rent

Median rent a month
$3,950 to $4,700
Gross yield
3.8%
Rental contracts
19
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,9503.8%6
3-bedroom$4,700—13

Rental contracts at Pristine Heights

19 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,300 a month · $3,800 to $5,400

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,600
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,400
Jun 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,800
May 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,700
Apr 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,800
Apr 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,000
Apr 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,100
Apr 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,200
Apr 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,300
Apr 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Pristine Heights By stack

Highest, stack 01
$1,667 psf
Lowest, stack 03
$1,528 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,667 psf1,356 sq ft4
02$1,645 psf732 sq ft4
03$1,528 psf1,076 sq ft2
04$1,653 psf850 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Pristine Heights Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Pristine Heights in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,681 psf at Pristine Heights against $1,935 psf across District 8, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Pristine Heights ranged from $1,639 psf to $1,769 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2009, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Farrer Park MRT (NE8), 490 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Pristine Heights for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.