Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Cityscape @ Farrer Park
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Cityscape @ Farrer Park

D08 · Farrer Park, Little India · freehold · completed 2014 · 250 units

Grade B, 6.45 out of 10, the 26th highest score among 70 resale condos in District 8.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
12
To Farrer Park MRT
610 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Cityscape @ Farrer Park Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.45
Highest score among 70 resale condos in District 8
26th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.50% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (26th percentile of 2014-era cohort).

The district median is 5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Farrer Park Primary School at 0.52km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Farrer Park Primary School
  • St. Joseph's Institution Junior
  • Hong Wen School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

250 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

610 m from Farrer Park MRT (NE8) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.72% — below-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.61km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Cityscape @ Farrer Park scores 6.45

Cityscape @ Farrer Park scores 6.45 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 786th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 26th of 70 in District 8 (Farrer Park, Little India). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/105/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%7/109/10−0.26
Rental Yield10%3/106/10−0.30
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 70 scored resale projects in District 8 (Farrer Park, Little India). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Cityscape @ Farrer Park and a median-profile project (6.28). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Cityscape @ Farrer Park Prices

By unit type at Cityscape @ Farrer Park

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom990 sq ft$1.64M to $1.97M8
3-bedroom1,297 sq ft$2.23M to $2.31M4

Past transactions at Cityscape @ Farrer Park

12 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,691 psf · $1,638,000 to $2,310,000 · 3 of the 3 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

27 Jul 2026#26-082BR$1,691$1,638,000
20 Jul 2026#28-082BR$1,691$1,638,000
15 May 2026#24-042BR$1,682$1,810,000
10 Apr 2026#11-022BR$1,693$1,968,000
2 Apr 2026#17-072BR$1,676$1,660,000
3 Mar 2026#28-012BR$1,626$1,820,000
3 Mar 2026#26-072BR$1,689$1,673,000
26 Feb 2026#28-072BR$1,686$1,670,000
29 Jan 2026#28-093BR$1,784$2,228,000
8 Jan 2026#28-063BR$1,709$2,300,000
Median PSF by month
Cityscape @ Farrer ParkD8, all resale condos
$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D8, Nov 2025: $2,001 psfD8, Dec 2025: $1,927 psfD8, Jan 2026: $1,784 psfD8, Feb 2026: $1,913 psfD8, Mar 2026: $1,689 psfD8, Apr 2026: $2,124 psfD8, May 2026: $1,896 psfD8, Jun 2026: $1,985 psfD8, Jul 2026: $1,866 psfD8, Aug 2026: $2,114 psfD8, Sep 2026: $1,972 psfCityscape @ Farrer Park, Dec 2025: $1,752 psf from 2 salesCityscape @ Farrer Park, Jan 2026: $1,747 psf from 2 salesCityscape @ Farrer Park, Mar 2026: $1,658 psf from 2 salesCityscape @ Farrer Park, Apr 2026: $1,685 psf from 2 salesCityscape @ Farrer Park, Jul 2026: $1,691 psf from 2 sales$1,691$1,972
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD8
Nov 2025——$2,001 psf
Dec 20252$1,752 psf$1,927 psf
Jan 20262$1,747 psf$1,784 psf
Feb 20261—$1,913 psf
Mar 20262$1,658 psf$1,689 psf
Apr 20262$1,685 psf$2,124 psf
May 20261—$1,896 psf
Jun 2026——$1,985 psf
Jul 20262$1,691 psf$1,866 psf
Aug 2026——$2,114 psf
Sep 2026——$1,972 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +1.3% a year, ranked 7 of 10 in D08 and 615 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D08 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Cityscape @ Farrer Park Rent

Median rent a month
$4,250 to $5,600
Gross yield
3.0% to 3.1%
Rental contracts
74
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,2503.1%52
3-bedroom$5,6003.0%22

Rental contracts at Cityscape @ Farrer Park

75 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,468 a month · $3,500 to $8,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,250
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,400
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,600
Jul 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Cityscape @ Farrer Park By stack

Highest, stack 03
$1,695 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$1,554 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
9
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,554 psf1,120 sq ft6
02$1,574 psf1,163 sq ft7
03$1,695 psf1,076 sq ft2
04$1,680 psf1,076 sq ft5
05$1,675 psf1,378 sq ft4
06$1,654 psf1,346 sq ft6
07$1,681 psf990 sq ft6
08$1,691 psf969 sq ft5
Show the other 1 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,678 psf1,249 sq ft10

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Cityscape @ Farrer Park Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Cityscape @ Farrer Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,691 psf at Cityscape @ Farrer Park against $1,935 psf across District 8, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,669 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 12 resale caveats at Cityscape @ Farrer Park ranged from $1,626 psf to $1,786 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Farrer Park MRT (NE8), 610 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Cityscape @ Farrer Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.