Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Parc Emily
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Emily

D09 · Orchard, River Valley · freehold · completed 2008 · 295 units

Grade A, 7.29 out of 10, the 5th highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
16
To Little India MRT
160 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Parc Emily Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.29
Highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9
5th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +2.95% — near-median performance within its 2008-era cohort (51st percentile).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: St. Margaret's School (Primary) at 0.22km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • St. Margaret's School (Primary)
  • Farrer Park Primary School
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

295 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

160 m from Little India MRT (NE7 / DT12) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.03% — below-average income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.58km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Parc Emily scores 7.29

Parc Emily scores 7.29 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 263rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 5th of 205 in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/104/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%8/107/10+0.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%10/109/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%4/103/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 205 scored resale projects in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Emily and a median-profile project (5.59). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Emily Prices

By unit type at Parc Emily

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom592 sq ft$1.07M to $1.25M5
2-bedroom953 sq ft$1.85M to $2.63M10

Past transactions at Parc Emily

16 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,158 psf · $1,068,000 to $2,800,000 · 15 of the 15 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

14 Sep 2026#04-012BR · Blk 5$2,178$2,180,000
13 Aug 2026#04-331BR · Blk 15$2,104$1,245,888
11 Aug 2026#04-021BR · Blk 5$1,945$1,068,000
23 Jun 2026#05-191BR · Blk 9$2,055$1,150,000
30 Apr 2026#04-372BR · Blk 15$2,179$1,970,000
13 Apr 2026#02-232BR · Blk 9$2,149$1,920,000
6 Apr 2026#07-051BR · Blk 5$2,032$1,225,000
4 Mar 2026#06-242BR · Blk 9$2,182$2,630,000
20 Jan 2026#06-102BR · Blk 7$2,183$1,950,000
7 Jan 2026#06-082BR · Blk 5$2,173$2,620,000
Median PSF by month
Parc EmilyD9, all resale condos
$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D9, Nov 2025: $2,258 psfD9, Dec 2025: $2,346 psfD9, Jan 2026: $2,370 psfD9, Feb 2026: $2,457 psfD9, Mar 2026: $2,478 psfD9, Apr 2026: $2,370 psfD9, May 2026: $2,346 psfD9, Jun 2026: $2,400 psfD9, Jul 2026: $2,403 psfD9, Aug 2026: $2,311 psfD9, Sep 2026: $2,177 psfParc Emily, Nov 2025: $2,071 psf from 3 salesParc Emily, Dec 2025: $2,166 psf from 3 salesParc Emily, Jan 2026: $2,178 psf from 2 salesParc Emily, Apr 2026: $2,149 psf from 3 salesParc Emily, Aug 2026: $2,025 psf from 2 sales$2,025$2,177
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD9
Nov 20253$2,071 psf$2,258 psf
Dec 20253$2,166 psf$2,346 psf
Jan 20262$2,178 psf$2,370 psf
Feb 2026——$2,457 psf
Mar 20261—$2,478 psf
Apr 20263$2,149 psf$2,370 psf
May 2026——$2,346 psf
Jun 20261—$2,400 psf
Jul 2026——$2,403 psf
Aug 20262$2,025 psf$2,311 psf
Sep 20261—$2,177 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.4% a year, ranked 18 of 48 in D09 and 509 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D09 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Emily Rent

Median rent a month
$3,650 to $8,200
Gross yield
2.9% to 3.6%
Rental contracts
128
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,6503.6%46
2-bedroom$5,0002.9%48
3-bedroom$6,400—31
4-bedroom$8,200—3

Rental contracts at Parc Emily

128 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,000 a month · $3,300 to $8,300

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,100
Aug 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,300
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,400
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,400
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,500
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$6,000
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$6,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parc Emily By stack

Highest, stack 37
$2,166 psf
Lowest, stack 18
$1,864 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
18
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,087 psf1,001 sq ft3
02$1,945 psf549 sq ft3
03$2,118 psf549 sq ft2
05$2,053 psf603 sq ft2
08$2,144 psf1,206 sq ft2
10$2,032 psf893 sq ft2
14$2,063 psf549 sq ft2
15$2,004 psf549 sq ft3
Show the other 10 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
16$2,123 psf1,001 sq ft2
18$1,864 psf619 sq ft2
19$1,876 psf560 sq ft3
22$1,955 psf1,238 sq ft2
23$2,110 psf893 sq ft2
28$2,106 psf969 sq ft2
33$1,941 psf592 sq ft4
35$2,113 psf1,001 sq ft3
37$2,166 psf904 sq ft3
38$2,007 psf985 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parc Emily Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Parc Emily in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,158 psf at Parc Emily against $2,356 psf across District 9, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,095 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (10 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 16 resale caveats at Parc Emily ranged from $1,945 psf to $2,248 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2008, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Little India MRT (NE7 / DT12), 160 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Emily for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.