Skip to content
TRIBE
H Residences: the five-storey block with its attic penthouses off Lorong H Telok Kurau
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

H Residences

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2014 · 17 units

Grade C, 4.78 out of 10, the 396th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Kembangan MRT
730 m

Artist's impression: South Island TK Pte Ltd, H Residences e-brochure

H Residences Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
4.78
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
396th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.17% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (29th percentile of 2014-era cohort).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%4/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Haig Girls' School at 0.76km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Haig Girls' School
  • St. Stephen's School
  • CHIJ (Katong) Primary

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

17 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

730 m from Kembangan MRT (EW6) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.77% — strong income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.60km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why H Residences scores 4.78

H Residences scores 4.78 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2084th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 396th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/106.5/10−0.87
Primary School Effect20%4/108/10−0.80
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%7/104/10+0.30
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/101/10+0.06

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between H Residences and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

H Residences Prices

No resale at H Residences in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at H Residences

2 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,437 psf · $696,000 to $770,000 · both sold at a profit

25 Nov 2022#02-032BR$1,403$770,000
27 May 2022#01-011BR$1,470$696,000

Too few sales in this period to draw a trend; the list above has each one.

Resales by quarter
2022May–Jul 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023202420252026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

H Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,180
Rental contracts
4
Unit typeMedian rentLets
2-bedroom$3,1804

Rental contracts at H Residences

6 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,875 a month · $2,500 to $4,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Mar 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,000
Jan 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,650
Sep 20252BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,500
Sep 20252BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,950
Sep 20252BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

H Residences Floor plans

7 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom1 plan · 474 sq ft
Floor plan of H Residences type A / A1, 1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type A / A11-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom4 plans · 549 to 840 sq ft
Floor plan of H Residences type B / B1, 2-Bedroom, 549 sq ft
Type B / B12-Bedroom · 549 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of H Residences type C / C1, 2-Bedroom, 549 sq ft
Type C / C12-Bedroom · 549 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of H Residences type D, 2-Bedroom, 840 sq ft
Type D2-Bedroom · 840 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of H Residences type D1, 2-Bedroom, 840 sq ft
Type D12-Bedroom · 840 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom2 plans · 1,066 sq ft
Floor plan of H Residences type E, 3-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type E3-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of H Residences type E1, 3-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type E13-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: South Island TK Pte Ltd, H Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

H Residences Site plan

Site plan of H Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan (Lorong H Telok Kurau at the bottom; stack positions are on the key plan beside each floor plan): South Island TK Pte Ltd, H Residences e-brochure. Not drawn to scale.

H Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places H Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kembangan MRT (EW6), 730 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at H Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.