
Resale Project Scorecard
Blu Coral Condo
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2009 · 79 units
Grade C, 4.67 out of 10, the 406th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 1
- To Marine Terrace MRT
- 650 m
Background: East Coast, Marine Parade, not this condo. Photo credits
Blu Coral Condo Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.67
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 406th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +2.93% — near-median performance within its 2009-era cohort (59th percentile).
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%1/10
School proximity could not be measured — address geocoding incomplete for this development.
The district median is 8/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
79 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
650 m from Marine Terrace MRT (TE27) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.06% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
No usable coordinates for this project — Future Transformation defaulted to a neutral 3/10 pending geocode fix.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026.
Why Blu Coral Condo scores 4.67
Blu Coral Condo scores 4.67 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2131st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 406th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (7/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).
| Factor | This condoBlu Coral Condo | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 6.5/10 | −0.12 | 32% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 1/10 | 8/10 | −1.40 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.13 | 7% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 43% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 1/10 | +0.12 | 90% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Blu Coral Condo and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Blu Coral Condo Prices
- Median PSF
- $1,686
- Median price
- $1.96M
- Resale
- 1
Past transactions at Blu Coral Condo
14 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,534 psf · $728,000 to $2,200,000 · all 14 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | 127A Lorong L Telok Kurau | 3 | #03-07073BR · Blk 127A | 3BR | 1,163 | $1,686 | $1,960,000 | Resale |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 127 Lorong L Telok Kurau | 3 | #03-01013BR · Blk 127 | 3BR | 1,076 | $1,691 | $1,820,000 | Resale |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 127 Lorong L Telok Kurau | 4 | #04-03031BR · Blk 127 | 1BR | 506 | $1,670 | $845,000 | Resale |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 129A Lorong L Telok Kurau | 5 | #05-16161BR · Blk 129A | 1BR | 506 | $1,789 | $905,000 | Resale |
| 20 Aug 2025 | 127A Lorong L Telok Kurau | 2 | #02-06063BR · Blk 127A | 3BR | 1,195 | $1,548 | $1,850,000 | Resale |
| 13 Aug 2025 | 127 Lorong L Telok Kurau | 2 | #02-04043BR · Blk 127 | 3BR | 1,141 | $1,534 | $1,750,000 | Resale |
| 5 Dec 2024 | 129 Lorong L Telok Kurau | 1 | #01-13132BR · Blk 129 | 2BR | 1,464 | $949 | $1,388,888 | Resale |
| 26 Sep 2024 | 127 Lorong L Telok Kurau | 5 | #05-02023BR · Blk 127 | 3BR | 1,851 | $1,188 | $2,200,000 | Resale |
| 18 Jun 2024 | 129A Lorong L Telok Kurau | 2 | #02-14143BR · Blk 129A | 3BR | 1,087 | $1,534 | $1,668,000 | Resale |
| 17 May 2024 | 127 Lorong L Telok Kurau | 4 | #04-02022BR · Blk 127 | 2BR | 872 | $1,535 | $1,338,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,480 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 3 | $1,172 psf | $1,516 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,588 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,554 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,558 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $1,677 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,646 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $1,750 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,632 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $1,717 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $1,535 psf | $1,742 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,829 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $1,753 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,827 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,767 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 5 | $1,670 psf | $1,868 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,826 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,840 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,872 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,906 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Blu Coral Condo Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,650
- Rental contracts
- 12
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,650 | $4,600 to $4,750 | 12 |
Rental contracts at Blu Coral Condo
15 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,600 a month · $3,000 to $7,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,650 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,900 to 2,000 sq ft | $4,900 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,800 to 1,900 sq ft | $4,700 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,650 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Feb 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Feb 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Blu Coral Condo By stack
- Highest, stack 16
- $1,614 psf
- Lowest, stack 14
- $1,353 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 3
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $1,362 psf | 1,362 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 14 | $1,353 psf | 1,469 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,614 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Blu Coral Condo Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Blu Coral Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,686 psf at Blu Coral Condo against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (8 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2009, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Marine Terrace MRT (TE27), 650 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Blu Coral Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.