Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Fontaine Parry
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Fontaine Parry

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 999-year leasehold · completed 2010 · 125 units

Grade A, 7.01 out of 10, the 69th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
999-year
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Kovan MRT
800 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Fontaine Parry Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.01
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
69th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +2.71% — near-median performance within its 2010-era cohort (64th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Xinmin Primary School at 0.52km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Xinmin Primary School
  • Rosyth School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

125 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

800 m from Kovan MRT (NE13) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.82% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

999-year tenure — effectively freehold from a valuation standpoint.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 1.04km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Fontaine Parry scores 7.01

Fontaine Parry scores 7.01 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 392nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 69th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/107/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%7/107.5/10−0.06
Rental Yield10%3/105/10−0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Fontaine Parry and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Fontaine Parry Prices

Median PSF
$1,569
Median price
$2.28M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Fontaine Parry

22 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,394 psf · $1,200,000 to $2,770,000 · all 22 sold at a profit

25 Mar 2026#01-153BR · Blk 77$1,569$2,280,000
25 Apr 2025#03-163BR · Blk 77$1,616$2,000,000
21 Apr 2025#01-033BR · Blk 69$1,400$2,080,000
13 Mar 2025#05-013BR · Blk 67$998$2,300,000
20 Jan 2025#04-193BR · Blk 77$1,616$2,000,000
26 Dec 2024#04-242BR · Blk 79$1,530$1,400,000
2 Dec 2024#03-142BR · Blk 75$1,508$1,380,000
29 Nov 2024#03-082BR · Blk 73$1,508$1,380,000
28 Oct 2024#02-033BR · Blk 69$1,480$1,800,000
26 Sep 2024#01-023BR · Blk 67$1,387$2,195,000
Median PSF by quarter
Fontaine ParryD19, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,80020222023202420252026D19, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,178 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,255 psfD19, May–Jul 2022: $1,219 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,285 psfD19, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,347 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,376 psfD19, May–Jul 2023: $1,420 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,450 psfD19, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,451 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,538 psfD19, May–Jul 2024: $1,479 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,517 psfD19, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,567 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,606 psfD19, May–Jul 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,626 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,640 psfD19, May–Jul 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,621 psfFontaine Parry, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,367 psf from 2 salesFontaine Parry, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,359 psf from 4 salesFontaine Parry, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,387 psf from 3 salesFontaine Parry, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,519 psf from 4 salesFontaine Parry, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,400 psf from 3 sales$1,400$1,621
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,178 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,255 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,219 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,285 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,367 psf$1,347 psf
Feb–Apr 20234$1,359 psf$1,376 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,420 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,450 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,451 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,538 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,479 psf
Aug–Oct 20243$1,387 psf$1,517 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20254$1,519 psf$1,567 psf
Feb–Apr 20253$1,400 psf$1,606 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,600 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,600 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,626 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,642 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,621 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022May–Jul 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 4 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 3 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 4 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 3 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +3.2% a year, ranked 50 of 78 in D19 and 388 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Fontaine Parry Rent

Median rent a month
$3,400 to $4,800
Rental contracts
28
Unit typeMedian rentLets
2-bedroom$3,40017
3-bedroom$4,80011

Rental contracts at Fontaine Parry

30 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,650 a month · $3,200 to $6,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,300
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,600
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,100
Jul 20263BR2,300 to 2,400 sq ft$5,500
Jul 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$5,500
Jun 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,400
Jun 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,500
Jun 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,600
Jun 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,300
Jun 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Fontaine Parry By stack

Highest, stack 15
$1,512 psf
Lowest, stack 02
$1,378 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,378 psf1,383 sq ft2
03$1,440 psf1,351 sq ft2
10$1,422 psf850 sq ft3
15$1,512 psf1,346 sq ft2
19$1,455 psf1,238 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Fontaine Parry Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Fontaine Parry in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,569 psf at Fontaine Parry against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (11 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (7/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2010, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kovan MRT (NE13), 800 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Fontaine Parry for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.