Skip to content
TRIBE
The Lush: the two five-storey blocks on Duku Road
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Lush

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2014 · 37 units

Grade B, 6.48 out of 10, the 157th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
2
To Marine Parade MRT
560 m

Artist's impression: Canary Land Pte Ltd, The Lush brochure

The Lush Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.48
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
157th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +1.37% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (54th percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Haig Girls' School at 0.27km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Haig Girls' School
  • Tanjong Katong Primary School
  • CHIJ (Katong) Primary
  • Tao Nan School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

37 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

560 m from Marine Parade MRT (TE26) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 2.90% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.31km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Lush scores 6.48

The Lush scores 6.48 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 747th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 157th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/106.5/10−0.12
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%4/104/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%1/101/10±0.00

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Lush and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Lush Prices

Median PSF
$1,711
Median price
$1.67M
Resales
2

Past transactions at The Lush

12 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,723 psf · $955,000 to $2,680,000 · all 12 sold at a profit

24 Apr 2026#05-033BR · Blk 32$1,544$2,360,000
19 Jan 2026#04-041BR · Blk 32$1,877$970,000
23 May 2025#02-022BR · Blk 32$1,919$1,570,000
29 Oct 2024#05-063BR · Blk 32A$1,476$1,875,000
25 Oct 2024#03-022BR · Blk 32$1,907$1,560,000
17 Sep 2024#03-041BR · Blk 32$1,848$955,000
21 Sep 2023#05-053BR · Blk 32A$1,311$2,060,000
5 May 2023#03-072BR · Blk 32A$1,785$1,460,000
8 Jul 2022#05-014BR · Blk 32$1,297$2,680,000
23 Jun 2022#01-072BR · Blk 32A$1,703$1,503,000
Median PSF by quarter
The LushD15, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfThe Lush, May–Jul 2022: $1,500 psf from 2 salesThe Lush, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,848 psf from 3 sales$1,848$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,516 psf
May–Jul 20222$1,500 psf$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,677 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,717 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 20243$1,848 psf$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,827 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,840 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 2 resales2023May–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 1 resale2024Aug–Oct 2024: 3 resales2025May–Jul 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Lush By stack

Highest, stack 02
$1,913 psf
Lowest, stack 07
$1,703 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
3
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,913 psf818 sq ft2
04$1,863 psf517 sq ft2
07$1,703 psf818 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Lush Floor plans

15 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom1 plan · 517 sq ft
Floor plan of The Lush type A, 1-Bedroom, 517 sq ft
Type A1-Bedroom · 517 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom6 plans · 775 to 1,066 sq ft
Floor plan of The Lush type B, 2-Bedroom, 775 sq ft
Type B2-Bedroom · 775 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lush type C, 2-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type C2-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lush type D, 2-Bedroom, 872 sq ft
Type D2-Bedroom · 872 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lush type C-G, 2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type C-G2-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lush type B-G, 2-Bedroom, 990 sq ft
Type B-G2-Bedroom · 990 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lush type D-G, 2-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type D-G2-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom7 plans · 1,173 to 1,572 sq ft
Floor plan of The Lush type E / F, 3-Bedroom, 1,173 to 1,227 sq ft
Type E / F3-Bedroom · 1,173 to 1,227 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lush type B-L, 3-Bedroom, 1,270 sq ft
Type B-L3-Bedroom · 1,270 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lush type E-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,453 sq ft
Type E-G3-Bedroom · 1,453 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lush type F-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,453 sq ft
Type F-G3-Bedroom · 1,453 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lush type C-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,475 sq ft
Type C-P3-Bedroom · 1,475 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lush type B-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,528 sq ft
Type B-P3-Bedroom · 1,528 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lush type D-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,572 sq ft
Type D-P3-Bedroom · 1,572 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom1 plan · 2,067 to 2,120 sq ft
Floor plan of The Lush type E-P / F-P, 4-Bedroom, 2,067 to 2,120 sq ft
Type E-P / F-P4-Bedroom · 2,067 to 2,120 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Canary Land Pte Ltd, The Lush brochure. Developer's plans, subject to amendment; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

The Lush Site plan

Site plan of The Lush

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan and key plan (Block 32A: 05 to 08; Block 32: 01 to 04): Canary Land Pte Ltd, The Lush brochure. Not drawn to scale.

The Lush Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places The Lush in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,711 psf at The Lush against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at The Lush ranged from $1,544 psf to $1,877 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Marine Parade MRT (TE26), 560 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Lush for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.