Skip to content
TRIBE
Questa @ Dunman, artist's impression: the two blocks on Dunman Road
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Questa @ Dunman

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2013 · 122 units

Grade A, 6.79 out of 10, the 90th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
2
To Dakota MRT
820 m

Artist's impression: Questa @ Dunman brochure

Questa @ Dunman Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.79
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
90th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +1.90% — near-median performance within its 2013-era cohort (64th percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Tanjong Katong Primary School at 0.59km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Tanjong Katong Primary School
  • Haig Girls' School
  • Kong Hwa School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

122 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%6/10

820 m from Dakota MRT (CC8) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.06% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.27km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Questa @ Dunman scores 6.79

Questa @ Dunman scores 6.79 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 526th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 90th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106.5/10+0.13
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%6/108/10−0.26
Rental Yield10%4/104/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%1/101/10±0.00

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Questa @ Dunman and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Questa @ Dunman Prices

By unit type at Questa @ Dunman

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom780 sq ft$1.61M2

Past transactions at Questa @ Dunman

25 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,687 psf · $715,000 to $2,410,000 · 24 of 25 sold at a profit

20 Aug 2026#10-052BR$2,103$1,630,000
30 Mar 2026#09-062BR$2,023$1,590,000
7 Oct 2025#10-062BR$1,883$1,480,000
6 Jun 2025#06-021BR$1,782$940,000
19 May 2025#09-072BR$1,765$1,330,000
9 Dec 2024#14-023BR$1,534$2,410,000
14 May 2024#11-102BR$1,752$1,320,000
10 May 2024#11-031BR$1,881$810,000
28 Mar 2024#04-031BR$1,877$808,000
7 Feb 2024#13-041BR$1,858$800,000
Median PSF by quarter
Questa @ DunmanD15, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfQuesta @ Dunman, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,669 psf from 2 salesQuesta @ Dunman, May–Jul 2022: $1,669 psf from 4 salesQuesta @ Dunman, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,658 psf from 2 salesQuesta @ Dunman, May–Jul 2023: $1,693 psf from 3 salesQuesta @ Dunman, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,868 psf from 2 salesQuesta @ Dunman, May–Jul 2024: $1,817 psf from 2 salesQuesta @ Dunman, May–Jul 2025: $1,774 psf from 2 sales$1,774$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,669 psf$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,516 psf
May–Jul 20224$1,669 psf$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$1,658 psf$1,677 psf
May–Jul 20233$1,693 psf$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$1,868 psf$1,717 psf
May–Jul 20242$1,817 psf$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,827 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,774 psf$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,840 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025May–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +2.3% a year, ranked 37 of 53 in D15 and 519 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Questa @ Dunman Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $4,000
Gross yield
3.0%
Rental contracts
41
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,800—10
2-bedroom$4,0003.0%31

Rental contracts at Questa @ Dunman

42 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $2,500 to $5,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,100
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,750
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,100
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,200
Jun 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,300
Jun 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,600
Jun 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,900
Jun 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Questa @ Dunman By stack

Highest, stack 06
$1,883 psf
Lowest, stack 02
$1,676 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
7
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,676 psf527 sq ft5
03$1,877 psf431 sq ft3
04$1,767 psf431 sq ft2
05$1,794 psf775 sq ft3
06$1,883 psf786 sq ft3
08$1,693 psf786 sq ft2
10$1,701 psf807 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Questa @ Dunman Floor plans

18 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom4 plans · 431 to 527 sq ft
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type A, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type A1-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type A1, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type A2, 1-Bedroom + Guest Room, 527 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom + Guest Room · 527 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type A2G, 1-Bedroom + Guest Room, 527 sq ft
Type A2G1-Bedroom + Guest Room · 527 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom10 plans · 753 to 936 sq ft
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type B, 2-Bedroom, 753 sq ft
Type B2-Bedroom · 753 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type B1, 2-Bedroom, 753 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 753 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type B3, 2-Bedroom, 775 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 775 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type B2, 2-Bedroom, 786 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 786 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type B3G, 2-Bedroom, 797 sq ft
Type B3G2-Bedroom · 797 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type B4, 2-Bedroom, 807 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom · 807 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type B1G, 2-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type B1G2-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type B2G, 2-Bedroom, 893 sq ft
Type B2G2-Bedroom · 893 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type B4G, 2-Bedroom, 893 sq ft
Type B4G2-Bedroom · 893 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type B2aG, 2-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type B2aG2-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom4 plans · 1,346 to 1,647 sq ft
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type BP, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,346 sq ft
Type BP3-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,346 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type AP, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,572 sq ft
Type AP3-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,572 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type B3P, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,593 sq ft
Type B3P3-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,593 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Questa @ Dunman type B2P, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,647 sq ft
Type B2P3-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,647 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Questa @ Dunman brochure (each type with its unit numbers and area; penthouses show lower and upper storey where they have two). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale. Areas as printed in the brochure.

Questa @ Dunman Site plan

Site plan of Questa @ Dunman

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Questa @ Dunman brochure (both blocks with every stack numbered, the lap pool and Dunman Road). Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Questa @ Dunman Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Questa @ Dunman in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,063 psf at Questa @ Dunman against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at Questa @ Dunman ranged from $2,023 psf to $2,103 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (7/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2013, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Dakota MRT (CC8), 820 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Questa @ Dunman for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.