Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Park East
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Park East

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 1994 · 211 units

Grade A, 6.63 out of 10, the 116th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Bedok MRT
770 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Park East Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.63
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
116th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: schools, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +4.42% — top-quartile performance within its 1994-era cohort (81st percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Opera Estate Primary School at 0.07km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Opera Estate Primary School
  • St. Stephen's School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

211 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

770 m from Bedok MRT (EW5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%2/10

Rental yield of 2.35% — weak income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 0.18km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Park East scores 6.63

Park East scores 6.63 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 627th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 116th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/106.5/10+0.63
Primary School Effect20%3/108/10−1.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%2/104/10−0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%6/101/10+0.30

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Park East and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Park East Prices

By unit type at Park East

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,502 sq ft$2.36M to $3.00M4

Past transactions at Park East

26 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,603 psf · $1,318,000 to $3,530,000 · 16 of the 16 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

3 Jul 2026#08-013BR · Blk 73$1,749$2,900,000
16 Apr 2026#04-033BR · Blk 73$1,742$3,000,000
7 Apr 2026#04-073BR · Blk 75$1,754$2,360,000
20 Mar 2026#03-053BR · Blk 75$1,799$2,420,000
23 Dec 2025#03-102BR · Blk 75$1,973$1,720,000
14 Jul 2025#08-044BR · Blk 73$1,744$3,530,000
25 Feb 2025#01-052BR · Blk 77$1,678$1,680,000
25 Oct 2024#03-073BR · Blk 77$1,746$2,330,000
5 Sep 2024#02-013BR · Blk 69$1,396$2,900,000
8 Aug 2024#03-083BR · Blk 75$1,626$2,188,000
Median PSF by quarter
Park EastD15, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfPark East, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,513 psf from 4 salesPark East, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,554 psf from 2 salesPark East, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,562 psf from 5 salesPark East, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,653 psf from 4 salesPark East, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,754 psf from 3 sales$1,754$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,516 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 20224$1,513 psf$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,554 psf$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,677 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 20245$1,562 psf$1,717 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 20244$1,653 psf$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,827 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 20263$1,754 psf$1,840 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 4 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Aug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 5 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 4 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Park East Rent

Median rent a month
$3,650 to $5,500
Gross yield
2.5%
Rental contracts
28
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,650—7
3-bedroom$5,5002.5%21

Rental contracts at Park East

32 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,200 a month · $3,400 to $6,700

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$5,500
Aug 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$6,000
Aug 2026—1,900 to 2,000 sq ft$6,400
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$5,000
Jul 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$5,100
Jul 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$6,100
Jun 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,300
May 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,900
May 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$5,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Park East By stack

Highest, stack 07
$1,746 psf
Lowest, stack 06
$1,513 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
9
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,539 psf1,690 sq ft3
02$1,549 psf1,690 sq ft6
03$1,658 psf1,706 sq ft2
04$1,653 psf2,024 sq ft2
05$1,697 psf1,658 sq ft4
06$1,513 psf1,550 sq ft2
07$1,746 psf1,346 sq ft3
08$1,649 psf1,346 sq ft2
Show the other 1 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,743 psf872 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Park East Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Park East in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,754 psf at Park East against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Park East ranged from $1,742 psf to $1,973 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1994, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Bedok MRT (EW5), 770 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Park East for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.