
Resale Project Scorecard
Miro
D11 · Newton, Novena · freehold · completed 2012 · 85 units
Grade C, 5.31 out of 10, the 124th highest score among 143 resale condos in District 11.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 7
- To Newton MRT
- 460 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Miro Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.31
- Highest score among 143 resale condos in District 11
- 124th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: project size, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%2/10
Avg Ann. of -0.50% — bottom 13% within its 2012-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.
The district median is 5/10.
Primary School Effect20%8/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Anglo-Chinese School (Junior) at 0.46km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 8/10.
- Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
- St. Joseph's Institution Junior
- Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
- Farrer Park Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
85 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
460 m from Newton MRT (NS21 / DT11) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.05% — below-average income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 0.50km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Miro scores 5.31
Miro scores 5.31 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1784th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 124th of 143 in District 11 (Newton, Novena). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (2/10).
| Factor | This condoMiro | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 2/10 | 5/10 | −0.75 | 1% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 39% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 20% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 3/10 | +0.10 | 61% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 6% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 4/10 | +0.06 | 58% of district |
Medians are across the 143 scored resale projects in District 11 (Newton, Novena). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Miro and a median-profile project (5.91). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Miro Prices
By unit type at Miro
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom1,297 sq ft | 1,297 sq ft | $2.20M | $1,699 psf | 2 |
| 3-bedroom1,722 sq ft | 1,722 sq ft | $2.90M to $3.78M | $1,805 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Miro
17 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,666 psf · $1,700,000 to $3,780,000 · 12 of the 16 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | 1 Lincoln Road | 15 | #15-06062BR | 2BR | 1,249 | $1,793 | $2,238,888 | Resale |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 1 Lincoln Road | 27 | #27-02023BR | 3BR | 1,938 | $1,951 | $3,780,000 | Resale |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 1 Lincoln Road | 21 | #21-01012BR | 2BR | 1,249 | $1,762 | $2,200,000 | Resale |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 1 Lincoln Road | 5 | #05-02023BR | 3BR | 1,701 | $1,805 | $3,070,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 1 Lincoln Road | 3 | #03-05053BR | 3BR | 1,722 | $1,684 | $2,900,000 | Resale |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 1 Lincoln Road | 5 | #05-06061BR | 1BR | 1,066 | $1,595 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
| 12 Nov 2025 | 1 Lincoln Road | 11 | #11-03032BR | 2BR | 1,346 | $1,635 | $2,200,000 | Resale |
| 26 May 2025 | 1 Lincoln Road | 7 | #07-06061BR | 1BR | 1,066 | $1,642 | $1,750,000 | Resale |
| 14 Oct 2024 | 1 Lincoln Road | 17 | #17-05053BR | 3BR | 1,959 | $1,787 | $3,500,000 | Resale |
| 29 Aug 2024 | 1 Lincoln Road | 23 | #23-06062BR | 2BR | 1,249 | $1,666 | $2,080,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D11 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $1,758 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 2 | $1,592 psf | $1,806 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,837 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 1 | — | $1,783 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,854 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $1,929 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 2 | $1,686 psf | $1,951 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $1,943 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,942 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,969 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $2,009 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 2 | $1,727 psf | $2,014 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $2,032 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $2,024 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 1 | — | $2,092 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $2,086 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,615 psf | $2,019 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $2,055 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,745 psf | $2,030 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 3 | $1,793 psf | $2,094 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Miro Rent
- Median rent a month
- $5,700 to $7,400
- Gross yield
- 2.9% to 3.1%
- Rental contracts
- 26
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $5,700 | $5,350 to $6,100 | 3.1% | 21 |
| 3-bedroom | $7,400 | $7,300 to $7,500 | 2.9% | 5 |
Rental contracts at Miro
30 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,950 a month · $3,600 to $16,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $6,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,800 to 2,900 sq ft | $11,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 5,800 to 5,900 sq ft | $16,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,100 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $6,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,900 to 2,000 sq ft | $7,400 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,600 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Miro By stack
- Highest, stack 05
- $1,736 psf
- Lowest, stack 03
- $1,550 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 5
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,682 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 19 to 21 | 2 |
| 02 | $1,687 psf | 1,938 sq ft | Levels 5 to 27 | 5 |
| 03 | $1,550 psf | 1,356 sq ft | Levels 11 to 19 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,736 psf | 1,841 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,666 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 5 to 25 | 5 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Miro Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Miro in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,762 psf at Miro against $2,048 psf across District 11, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at Miro ranged from $1,595 psf to $1,951 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Newton MRT (NS21 / DT11), 460 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Miro for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.