Skip to content
TRIBE
10 Evelyn: the five-storey blocks with their pitched roofs and planted facades on Evelyn Road at dusk
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

10 Evelyn

D11 · Newton, Novena · freehold · completed 2022 · 56 units

Grade B, 5.79 out of 10, the 79th highest score among 143 resale condos in District 11.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
11
To Newton MRT
380 m

Artist's impression: Creative Investments Pte Ltd (Amara Group), 10 Evelyn brochure

10 Evelyn Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.79
Highest score among 143 resale condos in District 11
79th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.18% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (26th percentile of 2022-era cohort).

The district median is 5/10.

Primary School Effect20%8/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Anglo-Chinese School (Primary) at 0.54km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
  • St. Joseph's Institution Junior
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

56 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

380 m from Newton MRT (NS21 / DT11) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.39% — above-average income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 0.45km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why 10 Evelyn scores 5.79

10 Evelyn scores 5.79 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1383rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 79th of 143 in District 11 (Newton, Novena). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Project Size (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/105/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%8/108/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%5/103/10+0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%5/104/10+0.06

Medians are across the 143 scored resale projects in District 11 (Newton, Novena). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between 10 Evelyn and a median-profile project (5.91). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

10 Evelyn Prices

By unit type at 10 Evelyn

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom764 sq ft$1.22M to $1.37M9

Past transactions at 10 Evelyn

11 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,235 psf · $1,220,000 to $3,200,000

7 Aug 2026#01-011BR$2,269$1,318,888
9 Jul 2026#05-021BR$1,701$1,300,000
29 May 2026#03-081BR$2,464$1,220,000
15 May 2026#04-031BR$2,512$1,325,000
8 May 2026#04-081BR$2,484$1,230,000
24 Apr 2026#05-013BR$2,235$3,200,000
22 Apr 2026#05-041BR$1,738$1,366,000
10 Apr 2026#05-081BR$1,713$1,309,000
9 Apr 2026#04-092BR$2,601$2,100,000
1 Apr 2026#05-031BR$1,738$1,366,000
Median PSF by month
10 EvelynD11, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,500Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D11, Nov 2025: $2,009 psfD11, Dec 2025: $1,972 psfD11, Jan 2026: $2,090 psfD11, Feb 2026: $2,081 psfD11, Mar 2026: $2,053 psfD11, Apr 2026: $2,041 psfD11, May 2026: $2,022 psfD11, Jun 2026: $2,109 psfD11, Jul 2026: $1,997 psfD11, Aug 2026: $2,126 psfD11, Sep 2026: $2,001 psf10 Evelyn, Apr 2026: $1,738 psf from 5 sales10 Evelyn, May 2026: $2,484 psf from 3 sales$2,484$2,001
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD11
Nov 2025——$2,009 psf
Dec 20251—$1,972 psf
Jan 2026——$2,090 psf
Feb 2026——$2,081 psf
Mar 2026——$2,053 psf
Apr 20265$1,738 psf$2,041 psf
May 20263$2,484 psf$2,022 psf
Jun 2026——$2,109 psf
Jul 20261—$1,997 psf
Aug 20261—$2,126 psf
Sep 2026——$2,001 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 26Apr 2026: 5 resales5Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

10 Evelyn Rent

Median rent a month
$3,700 to $5,200
Gross yield
3.4%
Rental contracts
19
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,7003.4%13
2-bedroom$5,200—6

Rental contracts at 10 Evelyn

19 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $3,200 to $5,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$5,000
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,800
Apr 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,800
Apr 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,900
Mar 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Mar 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

10 Evelyn By stack

Highest, stack 08
$2,464 psf
Lowest, stack 03
$2,125 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,252 psf1,006 sq ft2
03$2,125 psf657 sq ft2
08$2,464 psf495 sq ft3
11$2,389 psf630 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

10 Evelyn Floor plans

41 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom18 plans · 495 to 764 sq ft
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A2a, 1-Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type A2a1-Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A2a-5, 1-Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type A2a-51-Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A2b, 1-Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type A2b1-Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A2b-5, 1-Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type A2b-51-Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A3a, 1-Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type A3a1-Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A3b, 1-Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type A3b1-Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A3c, 1-Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type A3c1-Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A3d, 1-Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type A3d1-Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A3d-5, 1-Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type A3d-51-Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A1a, 1-Bedroom, 506 sq ft
Type A1a1-Bedroom · 506 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A1b, 1-Bedroom, 527 sq ft
Type A1b1-Bedroom · 527 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A1b-5, 1-Bedroom, 527 sq ft
Type A1b-51-Bedroom · 527 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A1c, 1-Bedroom, 527 sq ft
Type A1c1-Bedroom · 527 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A1d, 1-Bedroom, 527 sq ft
Type A1d1-Bedroom · 527 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A1d-5, 1-Bedroom, 527 sq ft
Type A1d-51-Bedroom · 527 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A5, 1-Bedroom, 581 sq ft
Type A51-Bedroom · 581 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A4, 1-Bedroom, 614 sq ft
Type A41-Bedroom · 614 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type A3b-5, 1-Bedroom, 764 sq ft
Type A3b-51-Bedroom · 764 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom19 plans · 732 to 829 sq ft
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B2a, 2-Bedroom, 732 sq ft
Type B2a2-Bedroom · 732 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B2c, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type B2c2-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B2c-5, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type B2c-52-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B2d, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type B2d2-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B2f, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type B2f2-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B2f-5, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type B2f-52-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B2b, 2-Bedroom, 753 sq ft
Type B2b2-Bedroom · 753 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B2e, 2-Bedroom, 753 sq ft
Type B2e2-Bedroom · 753 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B3b, 2-Bedroom, 797 sq ft
Type B3b2-Bedroom · 797 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B3f, 2-Bedroom, 797 sq ft
Type B3f2-Bedroom · 797 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B1c, 2-Bedroom, 807 sq ft
Type B1c2-Bedroom · 807 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B1d, 2-Bedroom, 807 sq ft
Type B1d2-Bedroom · 807 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B3a, 2-Bedroom, 807 sq ft
Type B3a2-Bedroom · 807 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B3e, 2-Bedroom, 807 sq ft
Type B3e2-Bedroom · 807 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B3c, 2-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type B3c2-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B3d, 2-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type B3d2-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B1a, 2-Bedroom, 829 sq ft
Type B1a2-Bedroom · 829 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B1b, 2-Bedroom, 829 sq ft
Type B1b2-Bedroom · 829 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type B1e, 2-Bedroom, 829 sq ft
Type B1e2-Bedroom · 829 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom4 plans · 1,227 to 1,249 sq ft
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type PH4, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,227 sq ft
Type PH43-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,227 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type PH1, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,238 sq ft
Type PH13-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,238 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type PH2, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,238 sq ft
Type PH23-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,238 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of 10 Evelyn type PH3, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,249 sq ft
Type PH33-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,249 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Creative Investments Pte Ltd (Amara Group), 10 Evelyn brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are estimates and exclude the attic voids of 5th storey homes unless stated.

10 Evelyn Site plan

Site plan of 10 Evelyn

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Creative Investments Pte Ltd (Amara Group). Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

10 Evelyn Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places 10 Evelyn in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,235 psf at 10 Evelyn against $2,048 psf across District 11, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,717 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 11 resale caveats at 10 Evelyn ranged from $1,701 psf to $2,601 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Newton MRT (NS21 / DT11), 380 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at 10 Evelyn for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.