Skip to content
TRIBE
Suites @ Eunos: the five-storey block with its rooftop pool, at night
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Suites @ Eunos

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2012 · 28 units

Grade A, 6.67 out of 10, the 59th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Eunos MRT
300 m

Artist's impression: Macly Capital Pte Ltd, Suites @ Eunos brochure

Suites @ Eunos Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.67
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
59th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +1.43% — near-median performance within its 2012-era cohort (49th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Maha Bodhi School at 0.93km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Maha Bodhi School
  • Haig Girls' School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

28 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

300 m from Eunos MRT (EW7) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.15% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.06km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Suites @ Eunos scores 6.67

Suites @ Eunos scores 6.67 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 602nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 59th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/106/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%8/106/10+0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/101.5/10+0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Suites @ Eunos and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Suites @ Eunos Prices

Median PSF
$1,880
Median price
$688,000
Resale
1

Past transactions at Suites @ Eunos

8 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,782 psf · $635,000 to $1,400,000 · all 8 sold at a profit

1 Dec 2025#03-051BR$1,880$688,000
4 Apr 2025#05-022BR$1,379$980,000
7 Feb 2025#03-041BR$1,828$668,888
19 Apr 2024#05-041BR$1,831$670,000
7 Feb 2024#05-051BR$1,831$670,000
31 Aug 2023#05-012BR$1,263$1,400,000
30 Dec 2022#03-072BR$1,442$838,000
14 Sep 2022#02-021BR$1,735$635,000
Median PSF by quarter
Suites @ EunosD14, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfSuites @ Eunos, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,831 psf from 2 salesSuites @ Eunos, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,604 psf from 2 sales$1,604$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,359 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$1,831 psf$1,687 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,604 psf$1,814 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Aug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Aug–Oct 2023: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Suites @ Eunos By stack

Highest, stack 05
$1,856 psf
Lowest, stack 02
$1,557 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
3
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,557 psf538 sq ft2
04$1,830 psf366 sq ft2
05$1,856 psf366 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Suites @ Eunos Floor plans

11 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom5 plans · 344 to 366 sq ft
Floor plan of Suites @ Eunos type C, 1-Bedroom, 344 sq ft
Type C1-Bedroom · 344 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites @ Eunos type B, 1-Bedroom, 366 sq ft
Type B1-Bedroom · 366 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites @ Eunos type D, 1-Bedroom, 366 sq ft
Type D1-Bedroom · 366 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites @ Eunos type E, 1-Bedroom, 366 sq ft
Type E1-Bedroom · 366 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites @ Eunos type F, 1-Bedroom, 366 sq ft
Type F1-Bedroom · 366 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom6 plans · 581 to 1,109 sq ft
Floor plan of Suites @ Eunos type G, 2-Bedroom, 581 sq ft
Type G2-Bedroom · 581 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites @ Eunos type A, 2-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type A2-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites @ Eunos type PH-B, 2-Bedroom penthouse, 710 sq ft
Type PH-B2-Bedroom penthouse · 710 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites @ Eunos type PH-F, 2-Bedroom penthouse, 721 sq ft
Type PH-F2-Bedroom penthouse · 721 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites @ Eunos type PH-G, 2-Bedroom penthouse, 1,055 sq ft
Type PH-G2-Bedroom penthouse · 1,055 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Suites @ Eunos type PH-A, 2-Bedroom penthouse, 1,109 sq ft
Type PH-A2-Bedroom penthouse · 1,109 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Macly Capital Pte Ltd, Suites @ Eunos brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Suites @ Eunos Site plan

Site plan of Suites @ Eunos

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan (Jalan Yasin on the left): Macly Capital Pte Ltd, Suites @ Eunos brochure. Not drawn to scale.

Suites @ Eunos Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Suites @ Eunos in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,880 psf at Suites @ Eunos against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Eunos MRT (EW7), 300 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Suites @ Eunos for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.