Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Flamingo Valley
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Flamingo Valley

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2014 · 393 units

Grade B, 6.12 out of 10, the 226th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
11
To Bedok MRT
880 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Flamingo Valley Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.12
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
226th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +2.20% — top-quartile performance within its 2014-era cohort (77th percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Opera Estate Primary School at 0.09km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Opera Estate Primary School
  • St. Stephen's School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

393 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%6/10

880 m from Bedok MRT (EW5) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.80% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bayshore precinct (Bedok East) at 2.53km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Flamingo Valley scores 6.12

Flamingo Valley scores 6.12 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1084th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 226th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/106.5/10+0.38
Primary School Effect20%3/108/10−1.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%6/108/10−0.26
Rental Yield10%3/104/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/101/10+0.12

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Flamingo Valley and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Flamingo Valley Prices

By unit type at Flamingo Valley

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom818 sq ft$1.57M to $1.58M3
3-bedroom1,206 sq ft$2.07M to $2.37M3
4-bedroom1,636 sq ft$3.11M to $4.22M5

Past transactions at Flamingo Valley

11 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,931 psf · $1,568,000 to $4,220,000 · 10 of the 10 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

8 Apr 2026#05-734BR · Blk 480$1,640$4,220,000
26 Mar 2026#04-734BR · Blk 480$1,996$3,180,000
20 Mar 2026#03-283BR · Blk 470$1,948$2,348,000
12 Feb 2026#03-052BR · Blk 460$1,931$1,580,000
27 Jan 2026#05-314BR · Blk 470$1,597$3,300,000
26 Jan 2026#01-193BR · Blk 468$1,763$2,068,000
8 Jan 2026#04-644BR · Blk 478$1,952$3,108,888
8 Jan 2026#03-823BR · Blk 480$1,950$2,372,000
6 Jan 2026#05-062BR · Blk 460$1,925$1,575,000
30 Dec 2025#03-584BR · Blk 476$1,944$3,180,000
Median PSF by month
Flamingo ValleyD15, all resale condos
$1,700$1,800$1,900$2,000$2,100Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D15, Nov 2025: $1,829 psfD15, Dec 2025: $1,793 psfD15, Jan 2026: $1,828 psfD15, Feb 2026: $1,812 psfD15, Mar 2026: $1,904 psfD15, Apr 2026: $1,851 psfD15, May 2026: $2,010 psfD15, Jun 2026: $1,831 psfD15, Jul 2026: $1,875 psfD15, Aug 2026: $1,904 psfD15, Sep 2026: $1,957 psfFlamingo Valley, Dec 2025: $1,931 psf from 2 salesFlamingo Valley, Jan 2026: $1,925 psf from 5 salesFlamingo Valley, Mar 2026: $1,972 psf from 2 sales$1,972$1,957
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2025——$1,829 psf
Dec 20252$1,931 psf$1,793 psf
Jan 20265$1,925 psf$1,828 psf
Feb 20261—$1,812 psf
Mar 20262$1,972 psf$1,904 psf
Apr 20261—$1,851 psf
May 2026——$2,010 psf
Jun 2026——$1,831 psf
Jul 2026——$1,875 psf
Aug 2026——$1,904 psf
Sep 2026——$1,957 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 5 resales5Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.9% a year, ranked 34 of 53 in D15 and 441 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Flamingo Valley Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000 to $8,230
Gross yield
2.9% to 3.1%
Rental contracts
22
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,0003.0%7
3-bedroom$5,6002.9%11
4-bedroom$8,2303.1%4

Rental contracts at Flamingo Valley

31 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,600 a month · $2,400 to $10,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Dec 20252BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,100
Dec 20253BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,600
Dec 20253BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$6,000
Dec 2025—500 to 600 sq ft$2,400
Dec 2025—500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Dec 2025—500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Nov 20252BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200
Nov 20253BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,200
Nov 20253BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,500
Nov 20253BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Flamingo Valley By stack

Highest, stack 82
$1,921 psf
Lowest, stack 80
$1,394 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
23
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,669 psf818 sq ft2
10$1,894 psf818 sq ft2
11$1,662 psf1,808 sq ft2
17$1,781 psf840 sq ft2
19$1,664 psf1,082 sq ft4
22$1,595 psf1,082 sq ft2
23$1,721 psf861 sq ft2
28$1,887 psf1,206 sq ft2
Show the other 15 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
29$1,673 psf861 sq ft2
31$1,621 psf1,642 sq ft2
34$1,743 psf1,690 sq ft2
38$1,790 psf861 sq ft4
39$1,829 psf1,206 sq ft2
43$1,770 psf1,485 sq ft2
53$1,667 psf2,223 sq ft2
67$1,703 psf1,270 sq ft2
69$1,599 psf2,083 sq ft2
71$1,689 psf517 sq ft2
72$1,764 psf1,663 sq ft2
73$1,818 psf2,083 sq ft2
79$1,879 psf1,216 sq ft2
80$1,394 psf1,265 sq ft2
82$1,921 psf1,216 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Flamingo Valley Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Flamingo Valley in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,931 psf at Flamingo Valley against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,842 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (29 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 11 resale caveats at Flamingo Valley ranged from $1,597 psf to $1,996 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Bedok MRT (EW5), 880 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Flamingo Valley for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.