
Resale Project Scorecard
Bliss Loft
D12 · Balestier, Toa Payoh · freehold · completed 2012 · 48 units
Grade B, 6.20 out of 10, the 58th highest score among 116 resale condos in District 12.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 3
- To Novena MRT
- 980 m
Artist's impression: Hume Investments Pte Ltd, Bliss Loft brochure
Bliss Loft Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.20
- Highest score among 116 resale condos in District 12
- 58th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +1.18% — near-median performance within its 2012-era cohort (41st percentile).
The district median is 5/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Hong Wen School at 0.45km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Hong Wen School
- St. Joseph's Institution Junior
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
48 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
980 m from Novena MRT (NS20) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.82% — strong income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.01km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Bliss Loft scores 6.20
Bliss Loft scores 6.20 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1002nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 58th of 116 in District 12 (Balestier, Toa Payoh). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoBliss Loft | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 26% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 37% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 7/10 | −0.13 | 2% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 4/10 | +0.30 | 81% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 30% of district |
Medians are across the 116 scored resale projects in District 12 (Balestier, Toa Payoh). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Bliss Loft and a median-profile project (6.02). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Bliss Loft Prices
By unit type at Bliss Loft
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom1,103 sq ft | 1,103 sq ft | $1.27M | $1,206 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Bliss Loft
13 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,388 psf · $725,000 to $1,400,000 · 12 of 13 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | 25 Kim Keat Close | 14 | #14-04041BR | 1BR | 452 | $1,610 | $728,000 | Resale |
| 13 May 2026 | 25 Kim Keat Close | 14 | #14-01012BR | 2BR | 1,399 | $999 | $1,398,000 | Resale |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 25 Kim Keat Close | 8 | #08-02022BR | 2BR | 807 | $1,412 | $1,140,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jul 2025 | 25 Kim Keat Close | 11 | #11-04041BR | 1BR | 452 | $1,604 | $725,000 | Resale |
| 25 Nov 2024 | 25 Kim Keat Close | 3 | #03-01012BR | 2BR | 829 | $1,279 | $1,060,000 | Resale |
| 18 Apr 2024 | 25 Kim Keat Close | 12 | #12-04041BR | 1BR | 452 | $1,637 | $740,000 | Resale |
| 21 Feb 2024 | 25 Kim Keat Close | 14 | #14-02022BR | 2BR | 1,378 | $1,016 | $1,400,000 | Resale |
| 23 Aug 2023 | 25 Kim Keat Close | 8 | #08-01012BR | 2BR | 829 | $1,388 | $1,150,000 | Resale |
| 1 Aug 2023 | 25 Kim Keat Close | 5 | #05-02022BR | 2BR | 807 | $1,239 | $1,000,000 | Resale |
| 31 Jul 2023 | 25 Kim Keat Close | 4 | #04-04041BR | 1BR | 452 | $1,632 | $738,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $1,498 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $1,522 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,511 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,585 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,602 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $1,298 psf | $1,595 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 1 | — | $1,652 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 2 | $1,314 psf | $1,606 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,728 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 2 | $1,327 psf | $1,730 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $1,677 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $1,678 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $1,699 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,761 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 1 | — | $1,721 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $1,709 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,757 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,712 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,792 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,725 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Bliss Loft Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,800 to $3,430
- Gross yield
- 3.2%
- Rental contracts
- 19
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,800 | $2,700 to $2,900 | — | 9 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,430 | $3,330 to $3,580 | 3.2% | 10 |
Rental contracts at Bliss Loft
19 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,100 a month · $2,600 to $3,800
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,850 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,600 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Apr 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,750 |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Mar 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Bliss Loft By stack
- Highest, stack 04
- $1,610 psf
- Lowest, stack 01
- $1,139 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 3
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,139 psf | 1,114 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 4 |
| 02 | $1,239 psf | 807 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,610 psf | 452 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 5 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Bliss Loft Floor plans
9 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom2 plans · 452 sq ft


2-Bedroom7 plans · 560 to 1,539 sq ft







Floor plans: Hume Investments Pte Ltd, Bliss Loft brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.
Bliss Loft Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan (Kim Keat Close on the right): Hume Investments Pte Ltd, Bliss Loft brochure. Not drawn to scale.
Bliss Loft Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Bliss Loft in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,412 psf at Bliss Loft against $1,758 psf across District 12, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Bliss Loft ranged from $999 psf to $1,610 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Novena MRT (NS20), 980 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Bliss Loft for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.