
Resale Project Scorecard
Adria
D11 · Newton, Novena · freehold · completed 2013 · 105 units
Grade B, 6.34 out of 10, the 32nd highest score among 143 resale condos in District 11.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 1
- To Novena MRT
- 500 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Adria Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.34
- Highest score among 143 resale condos in District 11
- 32nd
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +1.35% — near-median performance within its 2013-era cohort (49th percentile).
The district median is 5/10.
Primary School Effect20%8/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: St. Joseph's Institution Junior at 0.04km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 8/10.
- St. Joseph's Institution Junior
- Farrer Park Primary School
- Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
105 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
500 m from Novena MRT (NS20) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.07% — below-average income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 0.99km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Adria scores 6.34
Adria scores 6.34 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 895th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 32nd of 143 in District 11 (Newton, Novena). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoAdria | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 44% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 39% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 75% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 20% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 3/10 | +0.10 | 61% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 6% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 19% of district |
Medians are across the 143 scored resale projects in District 11 (Newton, Novena). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Adria and a median-profile project (5.91). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Adria Prices
- Median PSF
- $2,148
- Median price
- $1.48M
- Resale
- 1
Past transactions at Adria
19 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,130 psf · $1,068,000 to $3,210,000 · 18 of the 18 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 2026 | 12 Derbyshire Road | 16 | #16-02022BR | 2BR | 689 | $2,148 | $1,480,000 | Resale |
| 30 Oct 2025 | 12 Derbyshire Road | 9 | #09-05052BR | 2BR | 850 | $2,046 | $1,740,000 | Resale |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 12 Derbyshire Road | 17 | #17-03033BR | 3BR | 1,281 | $2,326 | $2,980,000 | Resale |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 12 Derbyshire Road | 3 | #03-04041BR | 1BR | 581 | $1,837 | $1,068,000 | Resale |
| 17 Mar 2025 | 12 Derbyshire Road | 18 | #18-05052BR | 2BR | 850 | $2,211 | $1,880,000 | Resale |
| 28 Nov 2024 | 12 Derbyshire Road | 11 | #11-04041BR | 1BR | 538 | $2,211 | $1,190,000 | Resale |
| 15 Aug 2024 | 12 Derbyshire Road | 9 | #09-04041BR | 1BR | 538 | $2,137 | $1,150,000 | Resale |
| 12 Mar 2024 | 12 Derbyshire Road | 18 | #18-02022BR | 2BR | 689 | $2,218 | $1,528,000 | Resale |
| 9 Jan 2024 | 12 Derbyshire Road | 19 | #19-04041BR | 1BR | 538 | $2,285 | $1,230,000 | Resale |
| 9 Nov 2023 | 12 Derbyshire Road | 22 | #22-01014BR | 4BR | 1,507 | $2,130 | $3,210,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D11 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $1,758 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $1,806 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,837 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 3 | $2,032 psf | $1,783 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,854 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $2,054 psf | $1,929 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 2 | $2,145 psf | $1,951 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $1,943 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 2 | $2,208 psf | $1,942 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,969 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $2,009 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $2,014 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $2,032 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $2,024 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $2,092 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 3 | $2,046 psf | $2,086 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,019 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $2,055 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $2,030 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $2,094 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Adria Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,450 to $7,350
- Rental contracts
- 41
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,450 | $3,400 to $3,500 | 14 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,330 | $3,900 to $4,500 | 18 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,800 | $6,200 to $6,900 | 5 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,350 | — | 4 |
Rental contracts at Adria
41 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $3,200 to $7,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,850 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,500 |
| May 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,250 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Adria By stack
- Highest, stack 02
- $2,148 psf
- Lowest, stack 03
- $2,066 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 4
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $2,148 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 7 to 18 | 3 |
| 03 | $2,066 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 5 to 21 | 4 |
| 04 | $2,137 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 3 to 20 | 5 |
| 05 | $2,117 psf | 850 sq ft | Levels 2 to 20 | 5 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Adria Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Adria in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,148 psf at Adria against $2,048 psf across District 11, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2013, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Novena MRT (NS20), 500 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Adria for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.