Skip to content
TRIBE
91 Marshall: the five-storey block with its attic penthouses on Marshall Road
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

91 Marshall

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2014 · 30 units

Grade B, 6.27 out of 10, the 195th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Marine Parade MRT
600 m

Artist's impression: TEE Homes Pte. Ltd., 91 Marshall e-brochure

91 Marshall Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.27
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
195th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +1.64% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (62nd percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Tanjong Katong Primary School at 0.05km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Tanjong Katong Primary School
  • Haig Girls' School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

30 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

600 m from Marine Parade MRT (TE26) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.63% — above-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why 91 Marshall scores 6.27

91 Marshall scores 6.27 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 955th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 195th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106.5/10+0.13
Primary School Effect20%7/108/10−0.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%6/104/10+0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%0/101/10−0.06

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between 91 Marshall and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

91 Marshall Prices

No resale at 91 Marshall in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at 91 Marshall

9 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,749 psf · $640,000 to $1,860,000 · all 9 sold at a profit

26 Aug 2025#05-011BR$1,871$705,000
11 Apr 2025#03-041BR$1,826$688,000
13 Aug 2024#05-042BR$1,749$1,280,000
11 Jun 2024#04-052BR$1,858$1,040,000
14 Dec 2023#03-072BR$1,858$1,060,000
11 Aug 2022#05-063BR$1,361$1,860,000
13 May 2022#03-011BR$1,712$645,000
6 Apr 2022#02-061BR$1,699$640,000
16 Dec 2021#04-082BR$1,700$970,000

Too few sales in this period to draw a trend; the list above has each one.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resale2023Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024May–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 1 resale2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

91 Marshall By stack

Highest, stack 01
$1,792 psf
Lowest, stack 06
$1,530 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
3
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,792 psf377 sq ft2
04$1,788 psf554 sq ft2
06$1,530 psf872 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

91 Marshall Floor plans

6 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom1 plan · 334 to 377 sq ft
Floor plan of 91 Marshall type A1 / A2 / A3 / A4, 1-Bedroom, 334 to 377 sq ft
Type A1 / A2 / A3 / A41-Bedroom · 334 to 377 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom3 plans · 560 to 1,367 sq ft
Floor plan of 91 Marshall type B1 / B2 / B3 / B4, 2-Bedroom, 560 to 581 sq ft
Type B1 / B2 / B3 / B42-Bedroom · 560 to 581 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 91 Marshall type PH1 / PH2, 2-Bedroom, 732 to 1,249 sq ft
Type PH1 / PH22-Bedroom · 732 to 1,249 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 91 Marshall type PH3 / PH4, 2-Bedroom, 1,109 to 1,367 sq ft
Type PH3 / PH42-Bedroom · 1,109 to 1,367 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom2 plans · 710 to 1,399 sq ft
Floor plan of 91 Marshall type B5 / C1 / C2, 3-Bedroom, 710 to 786 sq ft
Type B5 / C1 / C23-Bedroom · 710 to 786 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of 91 Marshall type PH5, 3-Bedroom, 1,399 sq ft
Type PH53-Bedroom · 1,399 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: TEE Homes Pte. Ltd., 91 Marshall e-brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

91 Marshall Site plan

Site plan of 91 Marshall

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan (Marshall Road at the bottom; stack numbers are on the key plan beside each floor plan): TEE Homes Pte. Ltd., 91 Marshall e-brochure. Not drawn to scale.

91 Marshall Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places 91 Marshall in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (7/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Marine Parade MRT (TE26), 600 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at 91 Marshall for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.