Artist's impression · CapitaLand DevelopmentD10Fully sold
Skye at Holland
D10 · Holland Drive, Holland Village
Fully sold · buyers paid$2,949 psfmedian, 666 developer sales
99YRTOP 2029666 unitsHolland Village MRT (CC21)
Fully sold. The developer has no balance units of 666; TOP 2029. Homes now change hands as sub-sales until TOP, then as resales. Ask us what is on the market.
A 99-year leasehold condominium in the Holland Village enclave (prime District 10) by CapitaLand Development, offering 666 units from 2- to 5-bedroom.
What buyers paid the developer
$2,949 psf
median paid
$2,598–3,367
psf range
666 of 666
homes on record
| Type | Size (sqft) | Homes | Price paid | Median psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bed | 581–743 | 370 | $1.51M–2.43M | $2,940 |
| 3-bed | 915–1076 | 148 | $2.39M–3.41M | $2,923 |
| 4-bed | 1238–1464 | 111 | $3.34M–4.83M | $3,001 |
| 5-bed | 1765 | 37 | $4.89M–5.94M | $3,071 |
Developer sales of Skye at Holland caveated with URA, Oct 2025 to May 2026 (records to 4 Oct 2026). Sub-sales and resales are not included. A home sold twice is counted once, at its latest price.
Unit mix & floor plans
| Floor plan | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 581 | 74 | — |
| 2 Bedroom Premium | 667–678 | 148 | — |
| 2 Bedroom + StudyPremium + Study | 732–743 | 148 | — |
| 3 Bedroom | 915 | 74 | — |
| 3 Bedroom Premium | 1076 | 74 | — |
| 4 Bedroom | 1238 | 74 | — |
| 4 Bedroom Premium | 1464 | 37 | — |
| 5 BedroomPremium | 1765 | 37 | — |
Sizes are indicative, from the developer's plans.
Looking at Skye at Holland on the resale market?
Leave your details. A TRIBE consultant will WhatsApp you what owners are asking and what has sold here.
Skye at Holland: frequently asked questions
Answers generated from the directory data on this page, price list as of 17 Jun 2026, scores updated 3 Nov 2026.
- Is Skye at Holland still available from the developer?
- No — Skye at Holland is fully sold, all 666 units. It is expected to obtain TOP in 2029. Any further units change hands on the resale market.
- What did buyers pay for Skye at Holland?
- URA caveats record 666 developer sales at Skye at Holland, at a median $2,949 psf (range $2,598 to $3,367 psf). By type: 2-bed $1.51M to $2.43M; 3-bed $2.39M to $3.41M; 4-bed $3.34M to $4.83M; 5-bed $4.89M to $5.94M. Sub-sales and resales are not included.
- When will Skye at Holland TOP?
- Skye at Holland is expected to obtain its Temporary Occupation Permit (TOP) in 2029. Until then buyers pay under the Progressive Payment Scheme, stage by stage as construction completes.
- Is Skye at Holland freehold or leasehold?
- Skye at Holland is a 99YR leasehold project: the lease runs from the date the land was granted, and the years remaining are one of the things resale buyers, valuers and banks take into account over the long run. Compare it with a freehold home only on the same size, location and age.
- How far is Skye at Holland from the MRT?
- Skye at Holland is about 0.35 km from Holland Village (CC21), roughly 4 minutes on foot (walking route from the development's gate to the nearest station exit).
- Which primary schools are within 1 km of Skye at Holland?
- 1 primary school is within 1 km of Skye at Holland on OneMap School Query: Henry Park Primary School (under 1 km, 1 of 3 blocks). Schools within 1 km are OneMap School Query's answer for this project's address (MOE's Primary 1 measure, from the school's land boundary to the building), checked 24 Oct 2026. The distance beside each school is to its boundary from the nearest block. Living within 1 km does not guarantee a place: at oversubscribed schools even the within-1 km group balloted in Phase 2C.
- Who is the developer of Skye at Holland?
- Skye at Holland is developed by CapitaLand Development (Holly Development Pte. Ltd.) in D10, Holland Drive, Holland Village, with 666 units in total.