Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of River Green
Artist's impression · Wing Tai Asia
D9Open for sale

River Green

D9 · River Valley Green

Price from$1.43M$3,412 psf
99YRTOP 2030524 unitsGreat World MRT (TE15)NPS grade A · 7.5/10
View all 7 impressions

Wing Tai's 36-storey River Valley tower next to Kim Seng Linear Park, first new CCR condo in River Valley since 2021, sold 88% on launch weekend at avg $3,130 psf.

Price by bedroom · price list as of 4 Nov 2026

1-bedroom · 420 to 452 sq ft
$1.43M to $1.57M
from $3,412 psf · 15 left
2-bedroom · 603 to 657 sq ft
$2.21M to $2.42M
from $3,660 psf · 9 left
3-bedroom · 872 sq ft
$3.19M to $3.22M
from $3,654 psf · 2 left
1-bed2-bed3-bed4-bed
River Green Unit Selector

All 15 stacks in 3D on the real map: each home’s facing, view and hours of sun, with its floor plan.

Pick a unit

Unit mix & balance

Floor plan
1BR42070$1.43M – $1.51M$3,412 psf14
1BR + Study45235$1.57M$3,480 psf1
2BR603140$2.21M – $2.25M$3,660 psf8
2BR + Study65735$2.42M$3,691 psf1
3BR87235$3.19M – $3.22M$3,654 psf2
2BR527105——Sold out
3BR78634——Sold out
3BR88335——Sold out
4BR98035——Sold out

Sizes are indicative; pricing and current balance units confirmed on enquiry.

Interested in River Green?

Leave your details. A TRIBE consultant will WhatsApp you the units still available, current prices and floor plans.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about River Green pricing and availability. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

River Green: frequently asked questions

Answers generated from the directory data on this page, price list as of 4 Nov 2026, scores updated 4 Nov 2026.

What is the price of River Green?
River Green is priced from $1.43M ($3,412 psf) on the developer's current price list as of 4 Nov 2026. That entry PSF is 14% above D9 launch median ($2,988 psf). Figures are indicative and move with each price-list refresh; confirm current pricing before relying on it.
How many units are left at River Green?
26 units remain available of 524 (95% sold) as of 4 Nov 2026. Balance moves with every price-list refresh, so check before a viewing.
How much is a 1-bedroom at River Green?
On the developer's price list as of 4 Nov 2026, the 1-bedroom homes at River Green (420 to 452 sq ft) are priced from $1.43M to $1.57M, from $3,412 psf, with 15 of 105 still available. That is the lowest entry psf of the 3 bedroom types on sale here. Floor plans and the stacks with each layout are at tribesg.com/unit-selector/river-green. Prices are indicative and move with each price-list refresh.
How much is a 2-bedroom at River Green?
On the developer's price list as of 4 Nov 2026, the 2-bedroom homes at River Green (603 to 657 sq ft) are priced from $2.21M to $2.42M, from $3,660 psf, with 9 of 280 still available. That is the highest entry psf of the 3 bedroom types on sale here. Floor plans and the stacks with each layout are at tribesg.com/unit-selector/river-green. Prices are indicative and move with each price-list refresh.
How much is a 3-bedroom at River Green?
On the developer's price list as of 4 Nov 2026, the 3-bedroom homes at River Green (872 sq ft) are priced from $3.19M to $3.22M, from $3,654 psf, with 2 of 104 still available. Entry psf across the 3 bedroom types on sale here runs from $3,412 psf to $3,660 psf. Floor plans and the stacks with each layout are at tribesg.com/unit-selector/river-green. Prices are indicative and move with each price-list refresh.
What is River Green's TRIBE New Project Scorecard grade?
River Green scores 7.5 out of 10 on the TRIBE New Project Scorecard, Grade A. Its strongest factor is Project Size (10.0/10) and its weakest is Rental Growth (3.2/10); scores updated 4 Nov 2026. NPS grades project-level fundamentals — capital appreciation, schools, project size, MRT access and rental growth, weighted by district — not a specific unit or its asking price.
When will River Green TOP?
River Green is expected to obtain its Temporary Occupation Permit (TOP) in 2030. Until then buyers pay under the Progressive Payment Scheme, stage by stage as construction completes.
Is River Green freehold or leasehold?
River Green is a 99YR leasehold project: the lease runs from the date the land was granted, and the years remaining are one of the things resale buyers, valuers and banks take into account over the long run. Compare it with a freehold home only on the same size, location and age.
How far is River Green from the MRT?
River Green is about 0.05 km from Great World (TE15), roughly 1 minute on foot (straight-line distance to the nearest operational station).
Which primary schools are within 1 km of River Green?
2 primary schools are within 1 km of River Green on OneMap School Query: River Valley Primary School (0.25 km), Alexandra Primary School (0.95 km). Schools within 1 km are OneMap School Query's answer for this project's address (MOE's Primary 1 measure, from the school's land boundary to the building), checked 24 Oct 2026. The distance beside each school is to its boundary from the nearest block. Living within 1 km does not guarantee a place: at oversubscribed schools even the within-1 km group balloted in Phase 2C.
Who is the developer of River Green?
River Green is developed by Wing Tai Asia (Winchamp Investment Pte. Ltd.) in D9, River Valley Green, with 524 units in total.