Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of the four Sora towers and their linked roof gardens, seen across Jurong Lake
TRIBE · Floor plans

Sora floor plans

12 layouts · 440 homes · District 22

Artist's impression: SingHaiyi Group, KSH Holdings and partners

Every Sora floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

1-bed · 1 layout · 36 homes

A1S1-Bedroom + Study · 538 sq ftNone left36 homes · faces North-west, South-west · 4.7h sun after 2pm (#13)See it in the tower →

2-bed · 4 layouts · 198 homes

B12-Bedroom Deluxe · 646 sq ftNone left24 homes · faces North-west, South-west · 3.8h sun after 2pm (#06)See it in the tower →
B22-Bedroom Deluxe · 667 sq ftFrom $1,685,000 · 5 left36 homes · faces North-west, South-west · 4.8h sun after 2pm (#20)See it in the tower →
B3S2-Bedroom Deluxe + Study · 732 sq ftFrom $1,840,000 · 14 left100 homes · faces North-east, South-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#02)See it in the tower →
B4S2-Bedroom Deluxe + Study · 732 sq ftFrom $1,760,000 · 15 left38 homes · faces North-east, South-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#15)See it in the tower →

3-bed · 5 layouts · 170 homes

C13-Bedroom Deluxe · 936 sq ftFrom $2,148,000 · 1 left22 homes · faces South-east, North-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#09)See it in the tower →
C23-Bedroom Premium · 1,098 sq ftFrom $2,288,888 · 55 left64 homes · faces North-east, South-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#01)See it in the tower →
C3S3-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,152 sq ftFrom $2,586,888 · 23 left24 homes · faces South-east, North-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#08)See it in the tower →
C4S3-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,163 sq ftFrom $2,538,888 · 39 left40 homes · faces South-east, North-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#22)See it in the tower →
C5S3-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,195 sq ftFrom $2,684,888 · 17 left20 homes · faces South-east, North-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#03)See it in the tower →

4-bed · 1 layout · 18 homes

D14-Bedroom Luxury · 1,528 sq ftFrom $3,107,888 · 13 left18 homes · faces North-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#25)See it in the tower →

5-bed · 1 layout · 18 homes

E15-Bedroom Luxury · 1,679 sq ftFrom $3,412,888 · 16 left18 homes · faces South-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#16)See it in the tower →

Every Sora layout

Show all 12 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFacesPrice list
A1S1-Bedroom + Study538 sq ft#13, #28North-west, South-westNone left
B12-Bedroom Deluxe646 sq ft#06, #07North-west, South-westNone left
B22-Bedroom Deluxe667 sq ft#20, #21North-west, South-westFrom $1,685,000 · 5 left
B3S2-Bedroom Deluxe + Study732 sq ft#02, #11, #17, #18, #23, #24North-east, South-eastFrom $1,840,000 · 14 left
B4S2-Bedroom Deluxe + Study732 sq ft#15, #26North-east, South-eastFrom $1,760,000 · 15 left
C13-Bedroom Deluxe936 sq ft#04, #09South-east, North-eastFrom $2,148,000 · 1 left
C23-Bedroom Premium1,098 sq ft#01, #12, #14, #27North-east, South-eastFrom $2,288,888 · 55 left
C3S3-Bedroom Premium + Study1,152 sq ft#05, #08South-east, North-eastFrom $2,586,888 · 23 left
C4S3-Bedroom Premium + Study1,163 sq ft#19, #22South-east, North-eastFrom $2,538,888 · 39 left
C5S3-Bedroom Premium + Study1,195 sq ft#03, #10South-east, North-eastFrom $2,684,888 · 17 left
D14-Bedroom Luxury1,528 sq ft#25North-eastFrom $3,107,888 · 13 left
E15-Bedroom Luxury1,679 sq ft#16South-eastFrom $3,412,888 · 16 left

Prices are the developer’s price list as at 24 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does Sora have?

Sora has 12 layouts across its 440 homes: 1 1-bed, 4 2-bed, 5 3-bed, 1 4-bed, 1 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 12 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Sora?

The smallest is type A1S (1-Bedroom + Study, 538 sq ft) and the biggest is type E1 (5-Bedroom Luxury, 1,679 sq ft).

Which Sora layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type C5S in stack #03, facing South-east: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the Sora layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about Sora. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us