Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Pinery Residences from the street, with the residential blocks above Pinery Mall
TRIBE · Floor plans

Pinery Residences floor plans

17 layouts · 588 homes · District 18

Artist's impression: Hoi Hup Realty and Sunway MCL

Every Pinery Residences floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

2-bed · 4 layouts · 252 homes

B12-Bedroom · 624 sq ftNone left120 homes · faces North, South · 0.5h sun after 2pm (#27)See it in the tower →
B22-Bedroom · 635 sq ftNone left24 homes · faces East, West · 0h sun after 2pm (#20)See it in the tower →
B32-Bedroom · 667 sq ftNone left36 homes · faces South, North · 0.6h sun after 2pm (#04)See it in the tower →
B42-Bedroom Premium + Study · 700 sq ftNone left72 homes · faces South, North · 0.8h sun after 2pm (#45)See it in the tower →

3-bed · 7 layouts · 204 homes

C13-Bedroom · 807 sq ftNone left48 homes · faces South, North · 0h sun after 2pm (#31)See it in the tower →
C23-Bedroom Deluxe · 861 sq ftNone left24 homes · faces North, South · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#09)See it in the tower →
C33-Bedroom Deluxe · 872 sq ftNone left24 homes · faces South, North · 1.6h sun after 2pm (#39)See it in the tower →
C43-Bedroom Premium · 990 sq ftNone left24 homes · faces North, South · 1.9h sun after 2pm (#46)See it in the tower →
C53-Bedroom Premium · 1,012 sq ftNone left12 homes · faces North · 2.5h sun after 2pm (#42)See it in the tower →
C63-Bedroom Premium · 1,023 sq ftNone left12 homes · faces South · 2.3h sun after 2pm (#34)See it in the tower →
C73-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,055 sq ftNone left60 homes · faces South, North · 2.0h sun after 2pm (#19)See it in the tower →

4-bed · 5 layouts · 120 homes

D14-Bedroom · 1,141 sq ftNone left24 homes · faces South, North · 1.9h sun after 2pm (#11)See it in the tower →
D24-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,195 sq ftFrom $2,972,000 · 3 left36 homes · faces South, North · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#16)See it in the tower →
D34-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,227 sq ftFrom $3,124,000 · 20 left24 homes · faces South, North · 2.2h sun after 2pm (#21)See it in the tower →
D44-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,238 sq ftFrom $3,152,000 · 4 left24 homes · faces North · 2.1h sun after 2pm (#24)See it in the tower →
D54-Bedroom Luxury + Study · 1,389 sq ftFrom $3,607,000 · 2 left12 homes · faces South · 2.3h sun after 2pm (#15)See it in the tower →

5-bed · 1 layout · 12 homes

E15-Bedroom Luxury · 1,475 sq ftFrom $3,579,000 · 4 left12 homes · faces North · 2.4h sun after 2pm (#02)See it in the tower →

Every Pinery Residences layout

Show all 17 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFacesPrice list
B12-Bedroom624 sq ft#01, #07, #17, #18, #26, #27, #36, #40, #41, #44North, SouthNone left
B22-Bedroom635 sq ft#20, #29East, WestNone left
B32-Bedroom667 sq ft#04, #10, #13South, NorthNone left
B42-Bedroom Premium + Study700 sq ft#32, #33, #37, #45, #48, #49South, NorthNone left
C13-Bedroom807 sq ft#14, #22, #23, #31South, NorthNone left
C23-Bedroom Deluxe861 sq ft#09, #25North, SouthNone left
C33-Bedroom Deluxe872 sq ft#39, #47South, NorthNone left
C43-Bedroom Premium990 sq ft#38, #46North, SouthNone left
C53-Bedroom Premium1,012 sq ft#42NorthNone left
C63-Bedroom Premium1,023 sq ft#34SouthNone left
C73-Bedroom Premium + Study1,055 sq ft#12, #19, #28, #35, #43South, NorthNone left
D14-Bedroom1,141 sq ft#05, #11South, NorthNone left
D24-Bedroom Premium + Study1,195 sq ft#03, #08, #16South, NorthFrom $2,972,000 · 3 left
D34-Bedroom Premium + Study1,227 sq ft#21, #30South, NorthFrom $3,124,000 · 20 left
D44-Bedroom Premium + Study1,238 sq ft#06, #24NorthFrom $3,152,000 · 4 left
D54-Bedroom Luxury + Study1,389 sq ft#15SouthFrom $3,607,000 · 2 left
E15-Bedroom Luxury1,475 sq ft#02NorthFrom $3,579,000 · 4 left

Prices are the developer’s price list as at 23 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does Pinery Residences have?

Pinery Residences has 17 layouts across its 588 homes: 4 2-bed, 7 3-bed, 5 4-bed, 1 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 17 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Pinery Residences?

The smallest is type B1 (2-Bedroom, 624 sq ft) and the biggest is type E1 (5-Bedroom Luxury, 1,475 sq ft).

Which Pinery Residences layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type B2 in stack #20, facing East: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the Pinery Residences layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about it. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us