Compare Pinery Residences layouts
17 layouts, 588 homes. Put two or three side by side: the plan, the size, what you gain and give up, and which way each stack faces.
Pick two or three layouts
The first one you pick is the one the others are measured against.
Drawn to the same scale, so a bigger home looks bigger. Tap a plan for the developer’s full page. Floor plans: Hoi Hup Sunway Tampines Residential, Pinery Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
E1 instead of D2
Space
+280 sq ft
Price
+$607,000
Cash + CPF upfront
+$187,890
Monthly instalment
+$1,799
You gain
- 1 more bedroom (5 against 4)
- 280 sq ft more space (1,475 against 1,195)
- More homes left on the price list: 4 against 3
You give up
- No study
- $607,000 more on the price list (from $3,579,000 against $2,972,000)
- $187,890 more cash and CPF upfront, and $1,799 a month more once the loan is fully drawn
- More afternoon sun at its coolest stack: #02 gets 2.4h a day after 2pm, #16 gets 0.2h
- Fewer stacks to choose from: 1 (facing N) against 3 (facing S, N)
Prices are the lowest still on the developer’s price list for each layout, as at 13 Oct 2026, so the two may be on different storeys. Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years. See the full breakdown and change the loan
Where each layout faces
Every stack that carries each layout. Tap a stack to see that home on the map, its view and its sun by the hour.
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #16Blk 926 · storeys 3 to 14 | N | 50m Lap Pool, 7 m · Hydrotherapy Pool, 12 m | 0.2h | $3,308,0002 left |
| #08Blk 924 · storeys 3 to 14 | S | Tampines Street 94, 26 m | 2.2h | $2,972,0001 left |
| #03Blk 922 · storeys 3 to 14 | S | Tampines Street 94, 36 m | 2.3h | Sold |
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #02Blk 922 · storeys 3 to 14 | N | Jacuzzi Cove, 12 m · Splash Play Pool, 22 m | 2.4h | $3,579,0004 left |
Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. Least sun first.
Every Pinery Residences layout
Show all 17 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Price list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1 | 2-Bedroom | 624 sq ft | #01, #07, #17, #18, #26, #27, #36, #40, #41, #44 | N, S | None left |
| B2 | 2-Bedroom | 635 sq ft | #20, #29 | E, W | None left |
| B3 | 2-Bedroom | 667 sq ft | #04, #10, #13 | S, N | None left |
| B4 | 2-Bedroom Premium + Study | 700 sq ft | #32, #33, #37, #45, #48, #49 | S, N | None left |
| C1 | 3-Bedroom | 807 sq ft | #14, #22, #23, #31 | S, N | None left |
| C2 | 3-Bedroom Deluxe | 861 sq ft | #09, #25 | N, S | None left |
| C3 | 3-Bedroom Deluxe | 872 sq ft | #39, #47 | S, N | None left |
| C4 | 3-Bedroom Premium | 990 sq ft | #38, #46 | N, S | None left |
| C5 | 3-Bedroom Premium | 1,012 sq ft | #42 | N | None left |
| C6 | 3-Bedroom Premium | 1,023 sq ft | #34 | S | None left |
| C7 | 3-Bedroom Premium + Study | 1,055 sq ft | #12, #19, #28, #35, #43 | S, N | None left |
| D1 | 4-Bedroom | 1,141 sq ft | #05, #11 | S, N | None left |
| D2 | 4-Bedroom Premium + Study | 1,195 sq ft | #03, #08, #16 | S, N | From $2,972,000 · 3 left |
| D3 | 4-Bedroom Premium + Study | 1,227 sq ft | #21, #30 | S, N | From $3,124,000 · 20 left |
| D4 | 4-Bedroom Premium + Study | 1,238 sq ft | #06, #24 | N | From $3,152,000 · 4 left |
| D5 | 4-Bedroom Luxury + Study | 1,389 sq ft | #15 | S | From $3,607,000 · 2 left |
| E1 | 5-Bedroom Luxury | 1,475 sq ft | #02 | N | From $3,579,000 · 4 left |
Prices are the developer’s price list as at 13 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does Pinery Residences have?
Pinery Residences has 17 layouts across its 588 homes: 4 2-bed, 7 3-bed, 5 4-bed, 1 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 17 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Pinery Residences?
The smallest is type B1 (2-Bedroom, 624 sq ft) and the biggest is type E1 (5-Bedroom Luxury, 1,475 sq ft).
Which Pinery Residences layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type B2 in stack #20, facing E: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the Pinery Residences layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us

