Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of the Lucerne Grand lap pool and clubhouse at dusk, with the towers on either side
TRIBE · Floor plans

Lucerne Grand floor plans

15 layouts · 570 homes · District 22

Artist's impression: City Developments Limited

Every Lucerne Grand floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

2-bed · 3 layouts · 222 homes

B12-Bedroom · 624 sq ftFrom $1,503,000 · 9 left96 homes · faces South, North · 0.9h sun after 2pm (#08)See it in the tower →
B2S2-Bedroom + Study · 667 sq ftFrom $1,603,000 · 10 left64 homes · faces North, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#31)See it in the tower →
B3S2-Bedroom + Study · 710 sq ftFrom $1,763,000 · 51 left62 homes · faces North, South · 0.6h sun after 2pm (#20)See it in the tower →

3-bed · 8 layouts · 253 homes

C13-Bedroom · 872 sq ftFrom $2,062,000 · 11 left47 homes · faces South, North · 0.8h sun after 2pm (#09)See it in the tower →
C23-Bedroom · 883 sq ftFrom $2,004,000 · 21 left32 homes · faces North, South · 0.8h sun after 2pm (#24)See it in the tower →
C33-Bedroom · 893 sq ftFrom $2,134,000 · 11 left30 homes · faces East · 0h sun after 2pm (#32)See it in the tower →
C3a3-Bedroom · 904 sq ftFrom $2,164,000 · 5 left16 homes · faces East · 0h sun after 2pm (#01)See it in the tower →
CP1S3-Bedroom Premium + Study · 947 sq ftFrom $2,402,000 · 11 left32 homes · faces West · 2.8h sun after 2pm (#34)See it in the tower →
CP2S3-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,001 sq ftFrom $2,334,000 · 24 left64 homes · faces South, North · 1.2h sun after 2pm (#14)See it in the tower →
CP3S3-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,001 sq ftFrom $2,390,000 · 1 left16 homes · faces East · 0h sun after 2pm (#30)See it in the tower →
CP4S3-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,001 sq ftFrom $2,546,000 · 1 left16 homes · faces North · 2.4h sun after 2pm (#06)See it in the tower →

4-bed · 4 layouts · 95 homes

DP14-Bedroom Premium · 1,163 sq ftFrom $2,826,000 · 3 left31 homes · faces North, South · 1.3h sun after 2pm (#21)See it in the tower →
DP24-Bedroom Premium · 1,195 sq ftNone left16 homes · faces South · 1.5h sun after 2pm (#02)See it in the tower →
DP1S4-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,345 sq ftFrom $3,236,000 · 12 left16 homes · faces South · 1.4h sun after 2pm (#25)See it in the tower →
DP1E4-Bedroom Premium + Entertainment · 1,432 sq ftFrom $3,406,000 · 28 left32 homes · faces North, South · 1.5h sun after 2pm (#18)See it in the tower →

Every Lucerne Grand layout

Show all 15 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFacesPrice list
B12-Bedroom624 sq ft#03, #04, #08, #15, #16, #27South, NorthFrom $1,503,000 · 9 left
B2S2-Bedroom + Study667 sq ft#23, #28, #31, #36North, EastFrom $1,603,000 · 10 left
B3S2-Bedroom + Study710 sq ft#11, #12, #19, #20North, SouthFrom $1,763,000 · 51 left
C13-Bedroom872 sq ft#09, #22, #29South, NorthFrom $2,062,000 · 11 left
C23-Bedroom883 sq ft#07, #24North, SouthFrom $2,004,000 · 21 left
C33-Bedroom893 sq ft#32, #35EastFrom $2,134,000 · 11 left
C3a3-Bedroom904 sq ft#01EastFrom $2,164,000 · 5 left
CP1S3-Bedroom Premium + Study947 sq ft#33, #34WestFrom $2,402,000 · 11 left
CP2S3-Bedroom Premium + Study1,001 sq ft#05, #14, #17, #26South, NorthFrom $2,334,000 · 24 left
CP3S3-Bedroom Premium + Study1,001 sq ft#30EastFrom $2,390,000 · 1 left
CP4S3-Bedroom Premium + Study1,001 sq ft#06NorthFrom $2,546,000 · 1 left
DP14-Bedroom Premium1,163 sq ft#10, #21North, SouthFrom $2,826,000 · 3 left
DP24-Bedroom Premium1,195 sq ft#02SouthNone left
DP1S4-Bedroom Premium + Study1,345 sq ft#25SouthFrom $3,236,000 · 12 left
DP1E4-Bedroom Premium + Entertainment1,432 sq ft#13, #18North, SouthFrom $3,406,000 · 28 left

Prices are the developer’s price list as at 24 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does Lucerne Grand have?

Lucerne Grand has 15 layouts across its 570 homes: 3 2-bed, 8 3-bed, 4 4-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 15 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Lucerne Grand?

The smallest is type B1 (2-Bedroom, 624 sq ft) and the biggest is type DP1E (4-Bedroom Premium + Entertainment, 1,432 sq ft).

Which Lucerne Grand layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type B2S in stack #31, facing East: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the Lucerne Grand layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about Lucerne Grand. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us